---
title: "Jura vs Sunbeam: Which is searched more?"
description: "Which is more popular in search, Jura or Sunbeam? Compare estimated monthly branded-search demand and Share of Search inside the Coffee machine brands set worldwide. Branded searches tell you how often people look for a brand by name or related terms. Comparing these searches across competitors helps you see how popular each brand is over time."
canonical: "https://gobrandwave.com/demand/global-en/compare/jura-vs-sunbeam"
publisher: "Brandwave"
---

# Jura vs Sunbeam: Which is searched more?

Which is more popular in search, Jura or Sunbeam? Compare estimated monthly branded-search demand and Share of Search inside the Coffee machine brands set worldwide. Branded searches tell you how often people look for a brand by name or related terms. Comparing these searches across competitors helps you see how popular each brand is over time.

## Key facts

- **Compared**: Jura and Sunbeam
- **Competitive set**: Coffee machine brands
- **Market**: Global
- **Month measured**: Sep 2026
- **Jura Share of Search**: 6.2%
- **Sunbeam Share of Search**: 1.9%

## Which is more popular in search, Jura or Sunbeam?

- In September 2026, Jura had more branded searches than Sunbeam among coffee machine brands worldwide. Jura was estimated to have 301K branded searches compared to Sunbeam’s 90.5K, and held a 6.2% Share of Search versus Sunbeam’s 1.9%.
- Jura was ahead of Sunbeam in every measured month of the 12 months ending September 2026.
- Across the 12 months ending September 2026, Jura’s estimated Share of Search among coffee machine brands worldwide moved from 6.1% to 6.2%, and its estimated monthly branded searches held steady at 301K.
- Across the 12 months ending September 2026, Sunbeam’s estimated Share of Search among coffee machine brands worldwide moved from 2.2% to 1.9%, and its estimated monthly branded searches moved from 111K to 90.5K.

## How did search popularity change for coffee machine brands worldwide in September 2026?

- In September 2026, Jura lost estimated Share of Search among coffee machine brands worldwide, from 7.5% to 6.2%.
- Estimated monthly branded searches for Sunbeam worldwide fell 18.2% over 12 measured months, from 111K to 90.5K in September 2026.

## Month by month

| Month | Jura estimated searches | Jura Share of Search | Jura rank | Sunbeam estimated searches | Sunbeam Share of Search | Sunbeam rank |
| --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- |
| Oct 2025 | 301K | 6.1% | 3 | 111K | 2.2% | 6 |
| Nov 2025 | 301K | 4.2% | 3 | 117K | 1.6% | 6 |
| Dec 2025 | 301K | 5% | 3 | 120K | 2% | 6 |
| Jan 2026 | 368K | 7.2% | 3 | 113K | 2.2% | 6 |
| Feb 2026 | 301K | 6.3% | 3 | 90.2K | 1.9% | 6 |
| Mar 2026 | 301K | 6.3% | 3 | 109K | 2.3% | 6 |
| Apr 2026 | 301K | 6.2% | 3 | 109K | 2.2% | 6 |
| May 2026 | 301K | 6.2% | 3 | 109K | 2.2% | 6 |
| Jun 2026 | 301K | 6.2% | 3 | 92.7K | 1.9% | 6 |
| Jul 2026 | 368K | 8.5% | 3 | 92.7K | 2.2% | 6 |
| Aug 2026 | 368K | 7.5% | 3 | 109K | 2.2% | 6 |
| Sep 2026 | 301K | 6.2% | 3 | 90.5K | 1.9% | 6 |

## How each brand is measured

Brandwave collects information about searches that people make online using Jura’s and Sunbeam’s names. When viewed over time, estimated search volumes for these branded terms can be used to understand whether interest in the brands is growing, holding steady, or fading.

- **Jura**: Measured on the search term “jura”.
- **Sunbeam**: Measured on the search terms “sunbeam”, “sunbeam coffee machine” and “sunbeam mixmaster”, summed into one figure.

- [Jura profile](/demand/global-en/brands/jura)
- [Sunbeam profile](/demand/global-en/brands/sunbeam)
- [All coffee machine brands worldwide](/demand/global-en/categories/coffee-machine-brands): The set both shares are measured inside, 6 brands.

## Methodology

- [How is branded search demand measured?](/demand/methodology): Where the figures come from, what they compare, and how they may be reused.

## Frequently asked questions

### Which is more popular in search, Jura or Sunbeam?

In September 2026, Jura had more branded searches than Sunbeam among coffee machine brands worldwide. Jura was estimated to have 301K branded searches compared to Sunbeam’s 90.5K, and held a 6.2% Share of Search versus Sunbeam’s 1.9%.

## Cite this page

Brandwave. "Jura vs Sunbeam: Which is searched more?". https://gobrandwave.com/demand/global-en/compare/jura-vs-sunbeam

This page is also available as HTML at https://gobrandwave.com/demand/global-en/compare/jura-vs-sunbeam. Brandwave publishes an index of its Markdown pages at https://gobrandwave.com/llms.txt.
