---
title: "Italeri vs Revell: Which is more popular by branded search?"
description: "Which is more popular in search, Italeri or Revell? Compare estimated monthly branded-search demand and Share of Search inside the Model kit manufacturers set worldwide. Branded searches tell you how often people look for a brand by name or related terms. Comparing these searches across competitors helps you see how popular each brand is over time."
canonical: "https://gobrandwave.com/demand/global-en/compare/italeri-vs-revell"
publisher: "Brandwave"
---

# Italeri vs Revell: Which is more popular by branded search?

Which is more popular in search, Italeri or Revell? Compare estimated monthly branded-search demand and Share of Search inside the Model kit manufacturers set worldwide. Branded searches tell you how often people look for a brand by name or related terms. Comparing these searches across competitors helps you see how popular each brand is over time.

## Key facts

- **Compared**: Italeri and Revell
- **Competitive set**: Model kit manufacturers
- **Market**: Global
- **Month measured**: Aug 2026
- **Italeri Share of Search**: 2.9%
- **Revell Share of Search**: 6.5%

## Which is more popular in search, Italeri or Revell?

- In August 2026, Revell had more branded searches than Italeri among model kit manufacturers worldwide. Revell was estimated to have 49.5K branded searches compared to Italeri’s 22.2K, and held a 6.5% Share of Search versus Italeri’s 2.9%.
- Revell was ahead of Italeri in every measured month of the 11 months ending August 2026.
- Across the 11 months ending August 2026, Italeri’s estimated Share of Search among model kit manufacturers worldwide moved from 3.3% to 2.9%, and its estimated monthly branded searches moved from 27.1K to 22.2K.
- Across the 11 months ending August 2026, Revell’s estimated Share of Search among model kit manufacturers worldwide moved from 7.3% to 6.5%, and its estimated monthly branded searches moved from 60.5K to 49.5K.

## How did search popularity change for model kit manufacturers worldwide in August 2026?

- In August 2026, Revell lost estimated Share of Search among model kit manufacturers worldwide, from 8.2% to 6.5%.
- In August 2026, Italeri lost estimated Share of Search among model kit manufacturers worldwide, from 3.7% to 2.9%.

## Month by month

| Month | Italeri estimated searches | Italeri Share of Search | Italeri rank | Revell estimated searches | Revell Share of Search | Revell rank |
| --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- |
| Oct 2025 | 27.1K | 3.3% | 6 | 60.5K | 7.3% | 3 |
| Nov 2025 | 27.1K | 3.1% | 6 | 90.5K | 10.2% | 3 |
| Dec 2025 | 33.1K | 3.8% | 6 | 90.5K | 10.3% | 3 |
| Jan 2026 | 33.1K | 3.8% | 6 | 74K | 8.5% | 4 |
| Feb 2026 | 27.1K | 3.9% | 6 | 60.5K | 8.6% | 3 |
| Mar 2026 | 27.1K | 3.5% | 6 | 60.5K | 7.7% | 3 |
| Apr 2026 | 22.2K | 3.2% | 6 | 49.5K | 7.2% | 4 |
| May 2026 | 27.1K | 3.5% | 6 | 49.5K | 6.5% | 3 |
| Jun 2026 | 22.2K | 3.7% | 6 | 40.5K | 6.8% | 4 |
| Jul 2026 | 22.2K | 3.7% | 6 | 49.5K | 8.2% | 3 |
| Aug 2026 | 22.2K | 2.9% | 6 | 49.5K | 6.5% | 3 |
| Sep 2026 | — | — | — | — | — | — |

## How each brand is measured

Brandwave collects information about searches that people make online using Italeri’s and Revell’s names. When viewed over time, estimated search volumes for these branded terms can be used to understand whether interest in the brands is growing, holding steady, or fading.

- **Italeri**: Measured on the search term “italeri”.
- **Revell**: Measured on the search term “revell”.

- [Italeri profile](/demand/global-en/brands/italeri)
- [Revell profile](/demand/global-en/brands/revell)
- [All model kit manufacturers worldwide](/demand/global-en/categories/model-kit-manufacturers): The set both shares are measured inside, 6 brands.

## Methodology

- [How is branded search demand measured?](/demand/methodology): Where the figures come from, what they compare, and how they may be reused.

## Frequently asked questions

### Which is more popular in search, Italeri or Revell?

In August 2026, Revell had more branded searches than Italeri among model kit manufacturers worldwide. Revell was estimated to have 49.5K branded searches compared to Italeri’s 22.2K, and held a 6.5% Share of Search versus Italeri’s 2.9%.

## Cite this page

Brandwave. "Italeri vs Revell: Which is more popular by branded search?". https://gobrandwave.com/demand/global-en/compare/italeri-vs-revell

This page is also available as HTML at https://gobrandwave.com/demand/global-en/compare/italeri-vs-revell. Brandwave publishes an index of its Markdown pages at https://gobrandwave.com/llms.txt.
