---
title: "Inov-8 vs Reebok: Which is searched more?"
description: "Which is more popular in search, Inov-8 or Reebok? Compare estimated monthly branded-search demand and Share of Search inside the Gym shoes set worldwide. Branded searches tell you how often people look for a brand by name or related terms. Comparing these searches across competitors helps you see how popular each brand is over time."
canonical: "https://gobrandwave.com/demand/global-en/compare/inov-8-vs-reebok"
publisher: "Brandwave"
---

# Inov-8 vs Reebok: Which is searched more?

Which is more popular in search, Inov-8 or Reebok? Compare estimated monthly branded-search demand and Share of Search inside the Gym shoes set worldwide. Branded searches tell you how often people look for a brand by name or related terms. Comparing these searches across competitors helps you see how popular each brand is over time.

## Key facts

- **Compared**: Inov-8 and Reebok
- **Competitive set**: Gym shoes
- **Market**: Global
- **Month measured**: Aug 2026
- **Inov-8 Share of Search**: 0.07%
- **Reebok Share of Search**: 3.3%

## Which is more popular in search, Inov-8 or Reebok?

- In August 2026, Reebok had more branded searches than Inov-8 among gym shoes worldwide. Reebok was estimated to have 1.5M branded searches compared to Inov-8’s 33.1K, and held a 3.3% Share of Search versus Inov-8’s 0.07%.
- Reebok was ahead of Inov-8 in every measured month of the 11 months ending August 2026.
- Across the 11 months ending August 2026, Inov-8’s estimated Share of Search among gym shoes worldwide moved from 0.09% to 0.07%, and its estimated monthly branded searches moved from 40.5K to 33.1K.
- Across the 11 months ending August 2026, Reebok’s estimated Share of Search among gym shoes worldwide moved from 4.2% to 3.3%, and its estimated monthly branded searches moved from 1.8M to 1.5M.

## How did search popularity change for gym shoes worldwide in August 2026?

- Estimated monthly branded searches for Inov-8 worldwide fell 18.3% over 11 measured months, from 40.5K to 33.1K in August 2026.
- Estimated monthly branded searches for Reebok worldwide fell 18% over 11 measured months, from 1.8M to 1.5M in August 2026.

## Month by month

| Month | Inov-8 estimated searches | Inov-8 Share of Search | Inov-8 rank | Reebok estimated searches | Reebok Share of Search | Reebok rank |
| --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- |
| Oct 2025 | 40.5K | 0.09% | 6 | 1.8M | 4.2% | 4 |
| Nov 2025 | 49.5K | 0.08% | 6 | 2.2M | 3.6% | 4 |
| Dec 2025 | 33.1K | 0.06% | 6 | 1.8M | 3.5% | 4 |
| Jan 2026 | 40.5K | 0.08% | 6 | 1.8M | 3.8% | 4 |
| Feb 2026 | 33.1K | 0.08% | 6 | 1.5M | 3.6% | 4 |
| Mar 2026 | 40.5K | 0.08% | 6 | 1.8M | 3.6% | 4 |
| Apr 2026 | 40.5K | 0.1% | 6 | 1.5M | 3.6% | 4 |
| May 2026 | 40.5K | 0.09% | 6 | 1.5M | 3.3% | 4 |
| Jun 2026 | 33.1K | 0.07% | 6 | 1.5M | 3.3% | 4 |
| Jul 2026 | 33.1K | 0.07% | 6 | 1.5M | 3.3% | 4 |
| Aug 2026 | 33.1K | 0.07% | 6 | 1.5M | 3.3% | 4 |
| Sep 2026 | — | — | — | — | — | — |

## How each brand is measured

Brandwave collects information about searches that people make online using Inov-8’s and Reebok’s names. When viewed over time, estimated search volumes for these branded terms can be used to understand whether interest in the brands is growing, holding steady, or fading.

- **Inov-8**: Measured on the search term “inov 8”.
- **Reebok**: Measured on the search term “reebok”.

- [Inov-8 profile](/demand/global-en/brands/inov-8)
- [Reebok profile](/demand/global-en/brands/reebok)
- [All gym shoes worldwide](/demand/global-en/categories/gym-shoes): The set both shares are measured inside, 6 brands.

## Methodology

- [How is branded search demand measured?](/demand/methodology): Where the figures come from, what they compare, and how they may be reused.

## Frequently asked questions

### Which is more popular in search, Inov-8 or Reebok?

In August 2026, Reebok had more branded searches than Inov-8 among gym shoes worldwide. Reebok was estimated to have 1.5M branded searches compared to Inov-8’s 33.1K, and held a 3.3% Share of Search versus Inov-8’s 0.07%.

## Cite this page

Brandwave. "Inov-8 vs Reebok: Which is searched more?". https://gobrandwave.com/demand/global-en/compare/inov-8-vs-reebok

This page is also available as HTML at https://gobrandwave.com/demand/global-en/compare/inov-8-vs-reebok. Brandwave publishes an index of its Markdown pages at https://gobrandwave.com/llms.txt.
