---
title: "Innisfree vs Thayers: Which is searched more?"
description: "Which is more popular in search, Innisfree or Thayers? Compare estimated monthly branded-search demand and Share of Search inside the Face toner brands set worldwide. Branded searches tell you how often people look for a brand by name or related terms. Comparing these searches across competitors helps you see how popular each brand is over time."
canonical: "https://gobrandwave.com/demand/global-en/compare/innisfree-vs-thayers"
publisher: "Brandwave"
---

# Innisfree vs Thayers: Which is searched more?

Which is more popular in search, Innisfree or Thayers? Compare estimated monthly branded-search demand and Share of Search inside the Face toner brands set worldwide. Branded searches tell you how often people look for a brand by name or related terms. Comparing these searches across competitors helps you see how popular each brand is over time.

## Key facts

- **Compared**: Innisfree and Thayers
- **Competitive set**: Face toner brands
- **Market**: Global
- **Month measured**: Sep 2026
- **Innisfree Share of Search**: 11.2%
- **Thayers Share of Search**: 3.5%

## Which is more popular in search, Innisfree or Thayers?

- In September 2026, Innisfree had more branded searches than Thayers among face toner brands worldwide. Innisfree was estimated to have 201K branded searches compared to Thayers’ 62.7K, and held an 11.2% Share of Search versus Thayers’ 3.5%.
- Innisfree was ahead of Thayers in every measured month of the 12 months ending September 2026.
- Across the 12 months ending September 2026, Innisfree’s estimated Share of Search among face toner brands worldwide moved from 13.6% to 11.2%, and its estimated monthly branded searches moved from 246K to 201K.
- Across the 12 months ending September 2026, Thayers’ estimated Share of Search among face toner brands worldwide moved from 3.2% to 3.5%, and its estimated monthly branded searches moved from 58.6K to 62.7K.

## How did search popularity change for face toner brands worldwide in September 2026?

- Estimated monthly branded searches for Innisfree worldwide fell 18.3% over 12 measured months, from 246K to 201K in September 2026.

## Month by month

| Month | Innisfree estimated searches | Innisfree Share of Search | Innisfree rank | Thayers estimated searches | Thayers Share of Search | Thayers rank |
| --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- |
| Oct 2025 | 246K | 13.6% | 4 | 58.6K | 3.2% | 6 |
| Nov 2025 | 301K | 12.1% | 4 | 62.7K | 2.5% | 6 |
| Dec 2025 | 246K | 10.7% | 4 | 62.7K | 2.7% | 6 |
| Jan 2026 | 246K | 10.7% | 4 | 62.7K | 2.7% | 6 |
| Feb 2026 | 246K | 12.6% | 4 | 62.7K | 3.2% | 6 |
| Mar 2026 | 246K | 11.3% | 4 | 62.7K | 2.9% | 6 |
| Apr 2026 | 246K | 11.8% | 4 | 62.7K | 3% | 6 |
| May 2026 | 246K | 11.8% | 4 | 62.7K | 3% | 6 |
| Jun 2026 | 201K | 10.6% | 4 | 62.7K | 3.3% | 6 |
| Jul 2026 | 201K | 11% | 4 | 62.7K | 3.4% | 6 |
| Aug 2026 | 201K | 11% | 4 | 62.7K | 3.4% | 6 |
| Sep 2026 | 201K | 11.2% | 4 | 62.7K | 3.5% | 6 |

## How each brand is measured

Brandwave collects information about searches that people make online using Innisfree’s and Thayers’ names. When viewed over time, estimated search volumes for these branded terms can be used to understand whether interest in the brands is growing, holding steady, or fading.

- **Innisfree**: Measured on the search term “innisfree”.
- **Thayers**: Measured on the search terms “thayers” and “thayers toner”, summed into one figure.

- [Innisfree profile](/demand/global-en/brands/innisfree)
- [Thayers profile](/demand/global-en/brands/thayers)
- [All face toner brands worldwide](/demand/global-en/categories/face-toner-brands): The set both shares are measured inside, 8 brands.

## Methodology

- [How is branded search demand measured?](/demand/methodology): Where the figures come from, what they compare, and how they may be reused.

## Frequently asked questions

### Which is more popular in search, Innisfree or Thayers?

In September 2026, Innisfree had more branded searches than Thayers among face toner brands worldwide. Innisfree was estimated to have 201K branded searches compared to Thayers’ 62.7K, and held an 11.2% Share of Search versus Thayers’ 3.5%.

## Cite this page

Brandwave. "Innisfree vs Thayers: Which is searched more?". https://gobrandwave.com/demand/global-en/compare/innisfree-vs-thayers

This page is also available as HTML at https://gobrandwave.com/demand/global-en/compare/innisfree-vs-thayers. Brandwave publishes an index of its Markdown pages at https://gobrandwave.com/llms.txt.
