---
title: "Hunters Element vs Kuiu: Which is searched more?"
description: "Which is more popular in search, Hunters Element or Kuiu? Compare estimated monthly branded-search demand and Share of Search inside the Camo hunting clothing brands set worldwide. Branded searches tell you how often people look for a brand by name or related terms. Comparing these searches across competitors helps you see how popular each brand is over time."
canonical: "https://gobrandwave.com/demand/global-en/compare/hunters-element-vs-kuiu"
publisher: "Brandwave"
---

# Hunters Element vs Kuiu: Which is searched more?

Which is more popular in search, Hunters Element or Kuiu? Compare estimated monthly branded-search demand and Share of Search inside the Camo hunting clothing brands set worldwide. Branded searches tell you how often people look for a brand by name or related terms. Comparing these searches across competitors helps you see how popular each brand is over time.

## Key facts

- **Compared**: Hunters Element and Kuiu
- **Competitive set**: Camo hunting clothing brands
- **Market**: Global
- **Month measured**: Sep 2026
- **Hunters Element Share of Search**: 1.4%
- **Kuiu Share of Search**: 53.8%

## Which is more popular in search, Hunters Element or Kuiu?

- In September 2026, Kuiu had more branded searches than Hunters Element among camo hunting clothing brands worldwide. Kuiu was estimated to have 368K branded searches compared to Hunters Element’s 9.9K, and held a 53.8% Share of Search versus Hunters Element’s 1.4%.
- Kuiu was ahead of Hunters Element in every measured month of the 12 months ending September 2026.
- Across the 12 months ending September 2026, Hunters Element’s estimated Share of Search among camo hunting clothing brands worldwide moved from 1.2% to 1.4%, and its estimated monthly branded searches held steady at 9.9K.
- Across the 12 months ending September 2026, Kuiu’s estimated Share of Search among camo hunting clothing brands worldwide moved from 55.7% to 53.8%, and its estimated monthly branded searches moved from 450K to 368K.

## How did search popularity change for camo hunting clothing brands worldwide in September 2026?

- In September 2026, Kuiu gained estimated Share of Search among camo hunting clothing brands worldwide, from 48.1% to 53.8%.
- In September 2026, Hunters Element lost estimated Share of Search among camo hunting clothing brands worldwide, from 2.4% to 1.4%.

## Month by month

| Month | Hunters Element estimated searches | Hunters Element Share of Search | Hunters Element rank | Kuiu estimated searches | Kuiu Share of Search | Kuiu rank |
| --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- |
| Oct 2025 | 9.9K | 1.2% | 6 | 450K | 55.7% | 1 |
| Nov 2025 | 12.1K | 1.5% | 6 | 450K | 56.4% | 1 |
| Dec 2025 | 9.9K | 1.4% | 6 | 368K | 52.9% | 1 |
| Jan 2026 | 8.1K | 1.4% | 6 | 246K | 43.7% | 1 |
| Feb 2026 | 8.1K | 1.8% | 5 | 201K | 43.7% | 1 |
| Mar 2026 | 12.1K | 1.8% | 5 | 165K | 24.1% | 2 |
| Apr 2026 | 14.8K | 2.8% | 5 | 165K | 31.7% | 2 |
| May 2026 | 18.1K | 3.2% | 5 | 201K | 35.7% | 1 |
| Jun 2026 | 14.8K | 3% | 5 | 165K | 33.8% | 1 |
| Jul 2026 | 14.8K | 2.8% | 5 | 201K | 38.3% | 1 |
| Aug 2026 | 14.8K | 2.4% | 5 | 301K | 48.1% | 1 |
| Sep 2026 | 9.9K | 1.4% | 5 | 368K | 53.8% | 1 |

## How each brand is measured

Brandwave collects information about searches that people make online using Hunters Element’s and Kuiu’s names. When viewed over time, estimated search volumes for these branded terms can be used to understand whether interest in the brands is growing, holding steady, or fading.

- **Hunters Element**: Measured on the search term “hunters element”.
- **Kuiu**: Measured on the search term “kuiu”.

- [Hunters Element profile](/demand/global-en/brands/hunters-element)
- [Kuiu profile](/demand/global-en/brands/kuiu)
- [All camo hunting clothing brands worldwide](/demand/global-en/categories/camo-hunting-clothing-brands): The set both shares are measured inside, 6 brands.

## Methodology

- [How is branded search demand measured?](/demand/methodology): Where the figures come from, what they compare, and how they may be reused.

## Frequently asked questions

### Which is more popular in search, Hunters Element or Kuiu?

In September 2026, Kuiu had more branded searches than Hunters Element among camo hunting clothing brands worldwide. Kuiu was estimated to have 368K branded searches compared to Hunters Element’s 9.9K, and held a 53.8% Share of Search versus Hunters Element’s 1.4%.

## Cite this page

Brandwave. "Hunters Element vs Kuiu: Which is searched more?". https://gobrandwave.com/demand/global-en/compare/hunters-element-vs-kuiu

This page is also available as HTML at https://gobrandwave.com/demand/global-en/compare/hunters-element-vs-kuiu. Brandwave publishes an index of its Markdown pages at https://gobrandwave.com/llms.txt.
