---
title: "Hunter vs Monte Carlo Fans: Which is searched more?"
description: "Which is more popular in search, Hunter or Monte Carlo Fans? Compare estimated monthly branded-search demand and Share of Search inside the Ceiling fans brands set worldwide. Branded searches tell you how often people look for a brand by name or related terms. Comparing these searches across competitors helps you see how popular each brand is over time."
canonical: "https://gobrandwave.com/demand/global-en/compare/hunter-vs-monte-carlo-fans"
publisher: "Brandwave"
---

# Hunter vs Monte Carlo Fans: Which is searched more?

Which is more popular in search, Hunter or Monte Carlo Fans? Compare estimated monthly branded-search demand and Share of Search inside the Ceiling fans brands set worldwide. Branded searches tell you how often people look for a brand by name or related terms. Comparing these searches across competitors helps you see how popular each brand is over time.

## Key facts

- **Compared**: Hunter and Monte Carlo Fans
- **Competitive set**: Ceiling fans brands
- **Market**: Global
- **Month measured**: Sep 2026
- **Hunter Share of Search**: 90.6%
- **Monte Carlo Fans Share of Search**: 2.4%

## Which is more popular in search, Hunter or Monte Carlo Fans?

- In September 2026, Hunter had more branded searches than Monte Carlo Fans among ceiling fans brands worldwide. Hunter was estimated to have 60.5K branded searches compared to Monte Carlo Fans’ 1.6K, and held a 90.6% Share of Search versus Monte Carlo Fans’ 2.4%.
- Hunter was ahead of Monte Carlo Fans in every measured month of the 12 months ending September 2026.
- Across the 12 months ending September 2026, Hunter’s estimated Share of Search among ceiling fans brands worldwide moved from 90.4% to 90.6%, and its estimated monthly branded searches held steady at 60.5K.
- Across the 12 months ending September 2026, Monte Carlo Fans’ estimated Share of Search among ceiling fans brands worldwide held steady at 2.4%, and its estimated monthly branded searches held steady at 1.6K.

## How did search popularity change for ceiling fans brands worldwide in September 2026?

- In September 2026, Hunter gained estimated Share of Search among ceiling fans brands worldwide, from 90% to 90.6%.

## Month by month

| Month | Hunter estimated searches | Hunter Share of Search | Hunter rank | Monte Carlo Fans estimated searches | Monte Carlo Fans Share of Search | Monte Carlo Fans rank |
| --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- |
| Oct 2025 | 60.5K | 90.4% | 1 | 1.6K | 2.4% | 3 |
| Nov 2025 | 49.5K | 88.9% | 1 | 1.6K | 2.9% | 3 |
| Dec 2025 | 49.5K | 90.7% | 1 | 1.3K | 2.4% | 3 |
| Jan 2026 | 60.5K | 90.7% | 1 | 1.6K | 2.4% | 3 |
| Feb 2026 | 60.5K | 91.1% | 1 | 1.3K | 2% | 3 |
| Mar 2026 | 74K | 90.6% | 1 | 1.9K | 2.3% | 3 |
| Apr 2026 | 74K | 92% | 1 | 1.6K | 2% | 3 |
| May 2026 | 60.5K | 90% | 1 | 1.9K | 2.8% | 3 |
| Jun 2026 | 60.5K | 89.8% | 1 | 1.9K | 2.8% | 3 |
| Jul 2026 | 60.5K | 89.7% | 1 | 1.9K | 2.8% | 3 |
| Aug 2026 | 60.5K | 90% | 1 | 1.9K | 2.8% | 3 |
| Sep 2026 | 60.5K | 90.6% | 1 | 1.6K | 2.4% | 3 |

## How each brand is measured

Brandwave collects information about searches that people make online using Hunter’s and Monte Carlo Fans’ names. When viewed over time, estimated search volumes for these branded terms can be used to understand whether interest in the brands is growing, holding steady, or fading.

- **Hunter**: Measured on the search term “hunter io”.
- **Monte Carlo Fans**: Measured on the search term “monte carlo fans”.

- [Hunter profile](/demand/global-en/brands/hunter)
- [Monte Carlo Fans profile](/demand/global-en/brands/monte-carlo-fans)
- [All ceiling fans brands worldwide](/demand/global-en/categories/ceiling-fans-brands): The set both shares are measured inside, 3 brands.

## Methodology

- [How is branded search demand measured?](/demand/methodology): Where the figures come from, what they compare, and how they may be reused.

## Frequently asked questions

### Which is more popular in search, Hunter or Monte Carlo Fans?

In September 2026, Hunter had more branded searches than Monte Carlo Fans among ceiling fans brands worldwide. Hunter was estimated to have 60.5K branded searches compared to Monte Carlo Fans’ 1.6K, and held a 90.6% Share of Search versus Monte Carlo Fans’ 2.4%.

## Cite this page

Brandwave. "Hunter vs Monte Carlo Fans: Which is searched more?". https://gobrandwave.com/demand/global-en/compare/hunter-vs-monte-carlo-fans

This page is also available as HTML at https://gobrandwave.com/demand/global-en/compare/hunter-vs-monte-carlo-fans. Brandwave publishes an index of its Markdown pages at https://gobrandwave.com/llms.txt.
