---
title: "Hubs vs Star Rapid: Which is searched more?"
description: "Which is more popular in search, Hubs or Star Rapid? Compare estimated monthly branded-search demand and Share of Search inside the Cnc machining services set worldwide. Branded searches tell you how often people look for a brand by name or related terms. Comparing these searches across competitors helps you see how popular each brand is over time."
canonical: "https://gobrandwave.com/demand/global-en/compare/hubs-vs-star-rapid"
publisher: "Brandwave"
---

# Hubs vs Star Rapid: Which is searched more?

Which is more popular in search, Hubs or Star Rapid? Compare estimated monthly branded-search demand and Share of Search inside the Cnc machining services set worldwide. Branded searches tell you how often people look for a brand by name or related terms. Comparing these searches across competitors helps you see how popular each brand is over time.

## Key facts

- **Compared**: Hubs and Star Rapid
- **Competitive set**: Cnc machining services
- **Market**: Global
- **Month measured**: Aug 2026
- **Hubs Share of Search**: 91.7%
- **Star Rapid Share of Search**: 0.02%

## Which is more popular in search, Hubs or Star Rapid?

- In August 2026, Hubs had more branded searches than Star Rapid among cnc machining services worldwide. Hubs was estimated to have 1.5M branded searches compared to Star Rapid’s 390, and held a 91.7% Share of Search versus Star Rapid’s 0.02%.
- Hubs was ahead of Star Rapid in every measured month of the 11 months ending August 2026.
- Across the 11 months ending August 2026, Hubs’ estimated Share of Search among cnc machining services worldwide moved from 90.9% to 91.7%, and its estimated monthly branded searches held steady at 1.5M.
- Across the 11 months ending August 2026, Star Rapid’s estimated Share of Search among cnc machining services worldwide moved from 0.04% to 0.02%, and its estimated monthly branded searches moved from 590 to 390.

## How did search popularity change for cnc machining services worldwide in August 2026?

- In August 2026, Hubs gained estimated Share of Search among cnc machining services worldwide, from 90.8% to 91.7%.
- Estimated monthly branded searches for Star Rapid worldwide fell 33.9% over 11 measured months, from 590 to 390 in August 2026.

## Month by month

| Month | Hubs estimated searches | Hubs Share of Search | Hubs rank | Star Rapid estimated searches | Star Rapid Share of Search | Star Rapid rank |
| --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- |
| Oct 2025 | 1.5M | 90.9% | 1 | 590 | 0.04% | 6 |
| Nov 2025 | 1.5M | 91.8% | 1 | 480 | 0.03% | 6 |
| Dec 2025 | 1.5M | 92.4% | 1 | 480 | 0.03% | 6 |
| Jan 2026 | 1.5M | 90.8% | 1 | 590 | 0.04% | 6 |
| Feb 2026 | 1.2M | 88.9% | 1 | 480 | 0.03% | 6 |
| Mar 2026 | 1.5M | 90.7% | 1 | 720 | 0.04% | 6 |
| Apr 2026 | 1.5M | 90.8% | 1 | 480 | 0.03% | 6 |
| May 2026 | 1.5M | 92.2% | 1 | 480 | 0.03% | 6 |
| Jun 2026 | 1.5M | 90.8% | 1 | 480 | 0.03% | 6 |
| Jul 2026 | 1.5M | 90.8% | 1 | 390 | 0.02% | 6 |
| Aug 2026 | 1.5M | 91.7% | 1 | 390 | 0.02% | 6 |
| Sep 2026 | — | — | — | — | — | — |

## How each brand is measured

Brandwave collects information about searches that people make online using Hubs’ and Star Rapid’s names. When viewed over time, estimated search volumes for these branded terms can be used to understand whether interest in the brands is growing, holding steady, or fading.

- **Hubs**: Measured on the search term “hubs”.
- **Star Rapid**: Measured on the search term “star rapid”.

- [Hubs profile](/demand/global-en/brands/hubs)
- [Star Rapid profile](/demand/global-en/brands/star-rapid)
- [All cnc machining services worldwide](/demand/global-en/categories/cnc-machining-services): The set both shares are measured inside, 6 brands.

## Methodology

- [How is branded search demand measured?](/demand/methodology): Where the figures come from, what they compare, and how they may be reused.

## Frequently asked questions

### Which is more popular in search, Hubs or Star Rapid?

In August 2026, Hubs had more branded searches than Star Rapid among cnc machining services worldwide. Hubs was estimated to have 1.5M branded searches compared to Star Rapid’s 390, and held a 91.7% Share of Search versus Star Rapid’s 0.02%.

## Cite this page

Brandwave. "Hubs vs Star Rapid: Which is searched more?". https://gobrandwave.com/demand/global-en/compare/hubs-vs-star-rapid

This page is also available as HTML at https://gobrandwave.com/demand/global-en/compare/hubs-vs-star-rapid. Brandwave publishes an index of its Markdown pages at https://gobrandwave.com/llms.txt.
