---
title: "Horleys vs Optimum Nutrition: Which is searched more?"
description: "Which is more popular in search, Horleys or Optimum Nutrition? Compare estimated monthly branded-search demand and Share of Search inside the Sports nutrition brands set worldwide. Branded searches tell you how often people look for a brand by name or related terms. Comparing these searches across competitors helps you see how popular each brand is over time."
canonical: "https://gobrandwave.com/demand/global-en/compare/horleys-vs-optimum-nutrition"
publisher: "Brandwave"
---

# Horleys vs Optimum Nutrition: Which is searched more?

Which is more popular in search, Horleys or Optimum Nutrition? Compare estimated monthly branded-search demand and Share of Search inside the Sports nutrition brands set worldwide. Branded searches tell you how often people look for a brand by name or related terms. Comparing these searches across competitors helps you see how popular each brand is over time.

## Key facts

- **Compared**: Horleys and Optimum Nutrition
- **Competitive set**: Sports nutrition brands
- **Market**: Global
- **Month measured**: Sep 2026
- **Horleys Share of Search**: 2.5%
- **Optimum Nutrition Share of Search**: 18.9%

## Which is more popular in search, Horleys or Optimum Nutrition?

- In September 2026, Optimum Nutrition had more branded searches than Horleys among sports nutrition brands worldwide. Optimum Nutrition was estimated to have 368K branded searches compared to Horleys’ 49.5K, and held an 18.9% Share of Search versus Horleys’ 2.5%.
- Optimum Nutrition was ahead of Horleys in every measured month of the 12 months ending September 2026.
- Across the 12 months ending September 2026, Horleys’ estimated Share of Search among sports nutrition brands worldwide moved from 2.9% to 2.5%, and its estimated monthly branded searches held steady at 49.5K.
- Across the 12 months ending September 2026, Optimum Nutrition’s estimated Share of Search among sports nutrition brands worldwide moved from 21.7% to 18.9%, and its estimated monthly branded searches held steady at 368K.

## How did search popularity change for sports nutrition brands worldwide in September 2026?

- In September 2026, Optimum Nutrition lost estimated Share of Search among sports nutrition brands worldwide, from 24.6% to 18.9%.
- In September 2026, Horleys lost estimated Share of Search among sports nutrition brands worldwide, from 3.3% to 2.5%.

## Month by month

| Month | Horleys estimated searches | Horleys Share of Search | Horleys rank | Optimum Nutrition estimated searches | Optimum Nutrition Share of Search | Optimum Nutrition rank |
| --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- |
| Oct 2025 | 49.5K | 2.9% | 4 | 368K | 21.7% | 2 |
| Nov 2025 | 49.5K | 2% | 4 | 368K | 14.6% | 2 |
| Dec 2025 | 40.5K | 2.6% | 4 | 246K | 15.7% | 3 |
| Jan 2026 | 49.5K | 2.2% | 4 | 368K | 16.7% | 2 |
| Feb 2026 | 40.5K | 2.1% | 5 | 368K | 19.2% | 2 |
| Mar 2026 | 49.5K | 2.4% | 5 | 368K | 17.9% | 3 |
| Apr 2026 | 49.5K | 2.6% | 5 | 368K | 19% | 2 |
| May 2026 | 49.5K | 2.6% | 5 | 368K | 19.5% | 2 |
| Jun 2026 | 49.5K | 2.9% | 4 | 368K | 21.6% | 2 |
| Jul 2026 | 49.5K | 2.8% | 4 | 450K | 25.2% | 2 |
| Aug 2026 | 60.5K | 3.3% | 5 | 450K | 24.6% | 2 |
| Sep 2026 | 49.5K | 2.5% | 5 | 368K | 18.9% | 2 |

## How each brand is measured

Brandwave collects information about searches that people make online using Horleys’ and Optimum Nutrition’s names. When viewed over time, estimated search volumes for these branded terms can be used to understand whether interest in the brands is growing, holding steady, or fading.

- **Horleys**: Measured on the search term “horleys”.
- **Optimum Nutrition**: Measured on the search term “optimum nutrition”.

- [Horleys profile](/demand/global-en/brands/horleys)
- [Optimum Nutrition profile](/demand/global-en/brands/optimum-nutrition)
- [All sports nutrition brands worldwide](/demand/global-en/categories/sports-nutrition-brands): The set both shares are measured inside, 5 brands.

## Methodology

- [How is branded search demand measured?](/demand/methodology): Where the figures come from, what they compare, and how they may be reused.

## Frequently asked questions

### Which is more popular in search, Horleys or Optimum Nutrition?

In September 2026, Optimum Nutrition had more branded searches than Horleys among sports nutrition brands worldwide. Optimum Nutrition was estimated to have 368K branded searches compared to Horleys’ 49.5K, and held an 18.9% Share of Search versus Horleys’ 2.5%.

## Cite this page

Brandwave. "Horleys vs Optimum Nutrition: Which is searched more?". https://gobrandwave.com/demand/global-en/compare/horleys-vs-optimum-nutrition

This page is also available as HTML at https://gobrandwave.com/demand/global-en/compare/horleys-vs-optimum-nutrition. Brandwave publishes an index of its Markdown pages at https://gobrandwave.com/llms.txt.
