---
title: "Harder and Steenbeck vs Paasche: Which is more popular by branded search?"
description: "Which is more popular in search, Harder and Steenbeck or Paasche? Compare estimated monthly branded-search demand and Share of Search inside the Airbrush brands set worldwide. Branded searches tell you how often people look for a brand by name or related terms. Comparing these searches across competitors helps you see how popular each brand is over time."
canonical: "https://gobrandwave.com/demand/global-en/compare/harder-and-steenbeck-vs-paasche"
publisher: "Brandwave"
---

# Harder and Steenbeck vs Paasche: Which is more popular by branded search?

Which is more popular in search, Harder and Steenbeck or Paasche? Compare estimated monthly branded-search demand and Share of Search inside the Airbrush brands set worldwide. Branded searches tell you how often people look for a brand by name or related terms. Comparing these searches across competitors helps you see how popular each brand is over time.

## Key facts

- **Compared**: Harder and Steenbeck and Paasche
- **Competitive set**: Airbrush brands
- **Market**: Global
- **Month measured**: Aug 2026
- **Harder and Steenbeck Share of Search**: 17.5%
- **Paasche Share of Search**: 2.8%

## Which is more popular in search, Harder and Steenbeck or Paasche?

- In August 2026, Harder and Steenbeck had more branded searches than Paasche among airbrush brands worldwide. Harder and Steenbeck was estimated to have 9.9K branded searches compared to Paasche’s 1.6K, and held a 17.5% Share of Search versus Paasche’s 2.8%.
- Harder and Steenbeck was ahead of Paasche in every measured month of the 11 months ending August 2026.
- Across the 11 months ending August 2026, Harder and Steenbeck’s estimated Share of Search among airbrush brands worldwide moved from 14% to 17.5%, and its estimated monthly branded searches moved from 8.1K to 9.9K.
- Across the 11 months ending August 2026, Paasche’s estimated Share of Search among airbrush brands worldwide moved from 3.3% to 2.8%, and its estimated monthly branded searches moved from 1.9K to 1.6K.

## How did search popularity change for airbrush brands worldwide in August 2026?

- In August 2026, Harder and Steenbeck gained estimated Share of Search among airbrush brands worldwide, from 14.8% to 17.5%.
- Estimated monthly branded searches for Paasche worldwide fell 15.8% over 11 measured months, from 1.9K to 1.6K in August 2026.

## Month by month

| Month | Harder and Steenbeck estimated searches | Harder and Steenbeck Share of Search | Harder and Steenbeck rank | Paasche estimated searches | Paasche Share of Search | Paasche rank |
| --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- |
| Oct 2025 | 8.1K | 14% | 2 | 1.9K | 3.3% | 5 |
| Nov 2025 | 9.9K | 16.8% | 2 | 2.4K | 4.1% | 5 |
| Dec 2025 | 12.1K | 20.3% | 2 | 2.4K | 4% | 5 |
| Jan 2026 | 12.1K | 17.3% | 2 | 2.4K | 3.4% | 5 |
| Feb 2026 | 8.1K | 14.2% | 2 | 2.4K | 4.2% | 5 |
| Mar 2026 | 8.1K | 13.4% | 3 | 2.4K | 4% | 5 |
| Apr 2026 | 8.1K | 12.3% | 2 | 2.4K | 3.6% | 5 |
| May 2026 | 6.6K | 10.5% | 3 | 1.9K | 3% | 5 |
| Jun 2026 | 6.6K | 12.3% | 2 | 1.9K | 3.5% | 5 |
| Jul 2026 | 8.1K | 14.8% | 2 | 1.6K | 2.9% | 5 |
| Aug 2026 | 9.9K | 17.5% | 2 | 1.6K | 2.8% | 5 |
| Sep 2026 | — | — | — | — | — | — |

## How each brand is measured

Brandwave collects information about searches that people make online using Harder and Steenbeck’s and Paasche’s names. When viewed over time, estimated search volumes for these branded terms can be used to understand whether interest in the brands is growing, holding steady, or fading.

- **Harder and Steenbeck**: Measured on the search term “harder and steenbeck”.
- **Paasche**: Measured on the search term “paasche”.

- [Harder and Steenbeck profile](/demand/global-en/brands/harder-and-steenbeck)
- [Paasche profile](/demand/global-en/brands/paasche)
- [All airbrush brands worldwide](/demand/global-en/categories/airbrush-brands): The set both shares are measured inside, 5 brands.

## Methodology

- [How is branded search demand measured?](/demand/methodology): Where the figures come from, what they compare, and how they may be reused.

## Frequently asked questions

### Which is more popular in search, Harder and Steenbeck or Paasche?

In August 2026, Harder and Steenbeck had more branded searches than Paasche among airbrush brands worldwide. Harder and Steenbeck was estimated to have 9.9K branded searches compared to Paasche’s 1.6K, and held a 17.5% Share of Search versus Paasche’s 2.8%.

## Cite this page

Brandwave. "Harder and Steenbeck vs Paasche: Which is more popular by branded search?". https://gobrandwave.com/demand/global-en/compare/harder-and-steenbeck-vs-paasche

This page is also available as HTML at https://gobrandwave.com/demand/global-en/compare/harder-and-steenbeck-vs-paasche. Brandwave publishes an index of its Markdown pages at https://gobrandwave.com/llms.txt.
