---
title: "Gore Wear vs Santini: Which is searched more?"
description: "Which is more popular in search, Gore Wear or Santini? Compare estimated monthly branded-search demand and Share of Search inside the Cycling jerseys set worldwide. Branded searches tell you how often people look for a brand by name or related terms. Comparing these searches across competitors helps you see how popular each brand is over time."
canonical: "https://gobrandwave.com/demand/global-en/compare/gore-wear-vs-santini"
publisher: "Brandwave"
---

# Gore Wear vs Santini: Which is searched more?

Which is more popular in search, Gore Wear or Santini? Compare estimated monthly branded-search demand and Share of Search inside the Cycling jerseys set worldwide. Branded searches tell you how often people look for a brand by name or related terms. Comparing these searches across competitors helps you see how popular each brand is over time.

## Key facts

- **Compared**: Gore Wear and Santini
- **Competitive set**: Cycling jerseys
- **Market**: Global
- **Month measured**: Aug 2026
- **Gore Wear Share of Search**: 3.3%
- **Santini Share of Search**: 1.8%

## Which is more popular in search, Gore Wear or Santini?

- In August 2026, Gore Wear had more branded searches than Santini among cycling jerseys worldwide. Gore Wear was estimated to have 22.2K branded searches compared to Santini’s 12.1K, and held a 3.3% Share of Search versus Santini’s 1.8%.
- Gore Wear was ahead of Santini in every measured month of the 11 months ending August 2026.
- Across the 11 months ending August 2026, Gore Wear’s estimated Share of Search among cycling jerseys worldwide moved from 7.5% to 3.3%, and its estimated monthly branded searches moved from 40.5K to 22.2K.
- Across the 11 months ending August 2026, Santini’s estimated Share of Search among cycling jerseys worldwide moved from 1.5% to 1.8%, and its estimated monthly branded searches moved from 8.1K to 12.1K.

## How did search popularity change for cycling jerseys worldwide in August 2026?

- In August 2026, Santini lost estimated Share of Search among cycling jerseys worldwide, from 2.8% to 1.8%.
- Gore Wear’s estimated Share of Search among cycling jerseys worldwide has lost ground for 3 months in a row, from 5.1% to 3.3% in August 2026.

## Month by month

| Month | Gore Wear estimated searches | Gore Wear Share of Search | Gore Wear rank | Santini estimated searches | Santini Share of Search | Santini rank |
| --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- |
| Oct 2025 | 40.5K | 7.5% | 4 | 8.1K | 1.5% | 6 |
| Nov 2025 | 135K | 18.9% | 4 | 8.1K | 1.1% | 6 |
| Dec 2025 | 49.5K | 9.5% | 4 | 6.6K | 1.3% | 6 |
| Jan 2026 | 90.5K | 15.4% | 4 | 6.6K | 1.1% | 6 |
| Feb 2026 | 90.5K | 17.1% | 4 | 6.6K | 1.2% | 6 |
| Mar 2026 | 110K | 16.8% | 4 | 9.9K | 1.5% | 6 |
| Apr 2026 | 49.5K | 7.9% | 4 | 9.9K | 1.6% | 6 |
| May 2026 | 33.1K | 5.1% | 5 | 12.1K | 1.9% | 6 |
| Jun 2026 | 22.2K | 3.9% | 5 | 9.9K | 1.7% | 6 |
| Jul 2026 | 22.2K | 3.4% | 5 | 18.1K | 2.8% | 6 |
| Aug 2026 | 22.2K | 3.3% | 5 | 12.1K | 1.8% | 6 |
| Sep 2026 | — | — | — | — | — | — |

## How each brand is measured

Brandwave collects information about searches that people make online using Gore Wear’s and Santini’s names. When viewed over time, estimated search volumes for these branded terms can be used to understand whether interest in the brands is growing, holding steady, or fading.

- **Gore Wear**: Measured on the search term “gore wear”.
- **Santini**: Measured on the search term “santini cycling”.

- [Gore Wear profile](/demand/global-en/brands/gore-wear)
- [Santini profile](/demand/global-en/brands/santini)
- [All cycling jerseys worldwide](/demand/global-en/categories/cycling-jerseys): The set both shares are measured inside, 6 brands.

## Methodology

- [How is branded search demand measured?](/demand/methodology): Where the figures come from, what they compare, and how they may be reused.

## Frequently asked questions

### Which is more popular in search, Gore Wear or Santini?

In August 2026, Gore Wear had more branded searches than Santini among cycling jerseys worldwide. Gore Wear was estimated to have 22.2K branded searches compared to Santini’s 12.1K, and held a 3.3% Share of Search versus Santini’s 1.8%.

## Cite this page

Brandwave. "Gore Wear vs Santini: Which is searched more?". https://gobrandwave.com/demand/global-en/compare/gore-wear-vs-santini

This page is also available as HTML at https://gobrandwave.com/demand/global-en/compare/gore-wear-vs-santini. Brandwave publishes an index of its Markdown pages at https://gobrandwave.com/llms.txt.
