---
title: "Goal Zero vs Renogy: Which is searched more?"
description: "Which is more popular in search, Goal Zero or Renogy? Compare estimated monthly branded-search demand and Share of Search inside the Solar chargers set worldwide. Branded searches tell you how often people look for a brand by name or related terms. Comparing these searches across competitors helps you see how popular each brand is over time."
canonical: "https://gobrandwave.com/demand/global-en/compare/goal-zero-vs-renogy"
publisher: "Brandwave"
---

# Goal Zero vs Renogy: Which is searched more?

Which is more popular in search, Goal Zero or Renogy? Compare estimated monthly branded-search demand and Share of Search inside the Solar chargers set worldwide. Branded searches tell you how often people look for a brand by name or related terms. Comparing these searches across competitors helps you see how popular each brand is over time.

## Key facts

- **Compared**: Goal Zero and Renogy
- **Competitive set**: Solar chargers
- **Market**: Global
- **Month measured**: Aug 2026
- **Goal Zero Share of Search**: 0.95%
- **Renogy Share of Search**: 1.5%

## Which is more popular in search, Goal Zero or Renogy?

- In August 2026, Renogy had more branded searches than Goal Zero among solar chargers worldwide. Renogy was estimated to have 40.5K branded searches compared to Goal Zero’s 25.5K, and held a 1.5% Share of Search versus Goal Zero’s 0.95%.
- Renogy was ahead of Goal Zero in every measured month of the 11 months ending August 2026.
- Across the 11 months ending August 2026, Goal Zero’s estimated Share of Search among solar chargers worldwide moved from 1.1% to 0.95%, and its estimated monthly branded searches moved from 25.7K to 25.5K.
- Across the 11 months ending August 2026, Renogy’s estimated Share of Search among solar chargers worldwide moved from 1.8% to 1.5%, and its estimated monthly branded searches held steady at 40.5K.

## How did search popularity change for solar chargers worldwide in August 2026?

Neither Goal Zero nor Renogy moved beyond provider rounding among solar chargers in Aug 2026.

## Month by month

| Month | Goal Zero estimated searches | Goal Zero Share of Search | Goal Zero rank | Renogy estimated searches | Renogy Share of Search | Renogy rank |
| --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- |
| Oct 2025 | 25.7K | 1.1% | 5 | 40.5K | 1.8% | 4 |
| Nov 2025 | 25.5K | 1% | 5 | 49.5K | 1.9% | 4 |
| Dec 2025 | 25.4K | 1.2% | 5 | 33.1K | 1.6% | 4 |
| Jan 2026 | 26.3K | 0.97% | 5 | 40.5K | 1.5% | 4 |
| Feb 2026 | 20.8K | 1.1% | 5 | 33.1K | 1.8% | 4 |
| Mar 2026 | 25.6K | 1% | 5 | 49.5K | 2% | 4 |
| Apr 2026 | 25.1K | 1% | 5 | 49.5K | 2% | 4 |
| May 2026 | 25.6K | 1% | 5 | 49.5K | 2% | 4 |
| Jun 2026 | 21.3K | 0.84% | 5 | 49.5K | 2% | 4 |
| Jul 2026 | 21.3K | 0.86% | 5 | 49.5K | 2% | 4 |
| Aug 2026 | 25.5K | 0.95% | 5 | 40.5K | 1.5% | 4 |
| Sep 2026 | — | — | — | — | — | — |

## How each brand is measured

Brandwave collects information about searches that people make online using Goal Zero’s and Renogy’s names. When viewed over time, estimated search volumes for these branded terms can be used to understand whether interest in the brands is growing, holding steady, or fading.

- **Goal Zero**: Measured on the search terms “goal zero”, “goal zero power station”, “goal zero solar generator”, “goal zero yeti”, “goalzero”, “goalzero com” and “power station goal zero”, summed into one figure.
- **Renogy**: Measured on the search term “renogy”.

- [Goal Zero profile](/demand/global-en/brands/goal-zero)
- [Renogy profile](/demand/global-en/brands/renogy)
- [All solar chargers worldwide](/demand/global-en/categories/solar-chargers): The set both shares are measured inside, 6 brands.

## Methodology

- [How is branded search demand measured?](/demand/methodology): Where the figures come from, what they compare, and how they may be reused.

## Frequently asked questions

### Which is more popular in search, Goal Zero or Renogy?

In August 2026, Renogy had more branded searches than Goal Zero among solar chargers worldwide. Renogy was estimated to have 40.5K branded searches compared to Goal Zero’s 25.5K, and held a 1.5% Share of Search versus Goal Zero’s 0.95%.

## Cite this page

Brandwave. "Goal Zero vs Renogy: Which is searched more?". https://gobrandwave.com/demand/global-en/compare/goal-zero-vs-renogy

This page is also available as HTML at https://gobrandwave.com/demand/global-en/compare/goal-zero-vs-renogy. Brandwave publishes an index of its Markdown pages at https://gobrandwave.com/llms.txt.
