---
title: "Gaomon vs Xencelabs: Which is searched more?"
description: "Which is more popular in search, Gaomon or Xencelabs? Compare estimated monthly branded-search demand and Share of Search inside the Drawing tablets set worldwide. Branded searches tell you how often people look for a brand by name or related terms. Comparing these searches across competitors helps you see how popular each brand is over time."
canonical: "https://gobrandwave.com/demand/global-en/compare/gaomon-vs-xencelabs"
publisher: "Brandwave"
---

# Gaomon vs Xencelabs: Which is searched more?

Which is more popular in search, Gaomon or Xencelabs? Compare estimated monthly branded-search demand and Share of Search inside the Drawing tablets set worldwide. Branded searches tell you how often people look for a brand by name or related terms. Comparing these searches across competitors helps you see how popular each brand is over time.

## Key facts

- **Compared**: Gaomon and Xencelabs
- **Competitive set**: Drawing tablets
- **Market**: Global
- **Month measured**: Aug 2026
- **Gaomon Share of Search**: 3.3%
- **Xencelabs Share of Search**: 0.97%

## Which is more popular in search, Gaomon or Xencelabs?

- In August 2026, Gaomon had more branded searches than Xencelabs among drawing tablets worldwide. Gaomon was estimated to have 18.1K branded searches compared to Xencelabs’ 5.4K, and held a 3.3% Share of Search versus Xencelabs’ 0.97%.
- Gaomon was ahead of Xencelabs in every measured month of the 11 months ending August 2026.
- Across the 11 months ending August 2026, Gaomon’s estimated Share of Search among drawing tablets worldwide moved from 4% to 3.3%, and its estimated monthly branded searches moved from 27.1K to 18.1K.
- Across the 11 months ending August 2026, Xencelabs’ estimated Share of Search among drawing tablets worldwide held steady at 0.97%, and its estimated monthly branded searches moved from 6.6K to 5.4K.

## How did search popularity change for drawing tablets worldwide in August 2026?

- Estimated monthly branded searches for Gaomon worldwide fell 33.2% over 11 measured months, from 27.1K to 18.1K in August 2026.
- Estimated monthly branded searches for Xencelabs worldwide fell 18.2% over 11 measured months, from 6.6K to 5.4K in August 2026.

## Month by month

| Month | Gaomon estimated searches | Gaomon Share of Search | Gaomon rank | Xencelabs estimated searches | Xencelabs Share of Search | Xencelabs rank |
| --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- |
| Oct 2025 | 27.1K | 4% | 4 | 6.6K | 0.97% | 6 |
| Nov 2025 | 22.2K | 3% | 4 | 8.1K | 1.1% | 6 |
| Dec 2025 | 18.1K | 2.6% | 4 | 8.1K | 1.2% | 6 |
| Jan 2026 | 22.2K | 3.6% | 4 | 8.1K | 1.3% | 6 |
| Feb 2026 | 14.8K | 2.9% | 4 | 6.6K | 1.3% | 6 |
| Mar 2026 | 18.1K | 2.9% | 4 | 6.6K | 1.1% | 6 |
| Apr 2026 | 18.1K | 3.5% | 4 | 6.6K | 1.3% | 6 |
| May 2026 | 18.1K | 3.5% | 4 | 6.6K | 1.3% | 6 |
| Jun 2026 | 18.1K | 3.6% | 4 | 5.4K | 1.1% | 6 |
| Jul 2026 | 18.1K | 3.6% | 4 | 5.4K | 1.1% | 6 |
| Aug 2026 | 18.1K | 3.3% | 4 | 5.4K | 0.97% | 6 |
| Sep 2026 | — | — | — | — | — | — |

## How each brand is measured

Brandwave collects information about searches that people make online using Gaomon’s and Xencelabs’ names. When viewed over time, estimated search volumes for these branded terms can be used to understand whether interest in the brands is growing, holding steady, or fading.

- **Gaomon**: Measured on the search term “gaomon”.
- **Xencelabs**: Measured on the search term “xencelabs”.

- [Gaomon profile](/demand/global-en/brands/gaomon)
- [Xencelabs profile](/demand/global-en/brands/xencelabs)
- [All drawing tablets worldwide](/demand/global-en/categories/drawing-tablets): The set both shares are measured inside, 6 brands.

## Methodology

- [How is branded search demand measured?](/demand/methodology): Where the figures come from, what they compare, and how they may be reused.

## Frequently asked questions

### Which is more popular in search, Gaomon or Xencelabs?

In August 2026, Gaomon had more branded searches than Xencelabs among drawing tablets worldwide. Gaomon was estimated to have 18.1K branded searches compared to Xencelabs’ 5.4K, and held a 3.3% Share of Search versus Xencelabs’ 0.97%.

## Cite this page

Brandwave. "Gaomon vs Xencelabs: Which is searched more?". https://gobrandwave.com/demand/global-en/compare/gaomon-vs-xencelabs

This page is also available as HTML at https://gobrandwave.com/demand/global-en/compare/gaomon-vs-xencelabs. Brandwave publishes an index of its Markdown pages at https://gobrandwave.com/llms.txt.
