---
title: "Fontaine Sante vs Sabra: Which is searched more?"
description: "Which is more popular in search, Fontaine Sante or Sabra? Compare estimated monthly branded-search demand and Share of Search inside the Dips brands set worldwide. Branded searches tell you how often people look for a brand by name or related terms. Comparing these searches across competitors helps you see how popular each brand is over time."
canonical: "https://gobrandwave.com/demand/global-en/compare/fontaine-sante-vs-sabra"
publisher: "Brandwave"
---

# Fontaine Sante vs Sabra: Which is searched more?

Which is more popular in search, Fontaine Sante or Sabra? Compare estimated monthly branded-search demand and Share of Search inside the Dips brands set worldwide. Branded searches tell you how often people look for a brand by name or related terms. Comparing these searches across competitors helps you see how popular each brand is over time.

## Key facts

- **Compared**: Fontaine Sante and Sabra
- **Competitive set**: Dips brands
- **Market**: Global
- **Month measured**: Aug 2026
- **Fontaine Sante Share of Search**: 0.26%
- **Sabra Share of Search**: 15.8%

## Which is more popular in search, Fontaine Sante or Sabra?

- In August 2026, Sabra had more branded searches than Fontaine Sante among dips brands worldwide. Sabra was estimated to have 60.5K branded searches compared to Fontaine Sante’s 1K, and held a 15.8% Share of Search versus Fontaine Sante’s 0.26%.
- Sabra was ahead of Fontaine Sante in every measured month of the 11 months ending August 2026.
- Across the 11 months ending August 2026, Fontaine Sante’s estimated Share of Search among dips brands worldwide moved from 0.3% to 0.26%, and its estimated monthly branded searches moved from 1.3K to 1K.
- Across the 11 months ending August 2026, Sabra’s estimated Share of Search among dips brands worldwide moved from 11.3% to 15.8%, and its estimated monthly branded searches moved from 49.5K to 60.5K.

## How did search popularity change for dips brands worldwide in August 2026?

- In August 2026, Sabra lost estimated Share of Search among dips brands worldwide, from 18.5% to 15.8%.
- Estimated monthly branded searches for Fontaine Sante worldwide fell 23.1% over 11 measured months, from 1.3K to 1K in August 2026.

## Month by month

| Month | Fontaine Sante estimated searches | Fontaine Sante Share of Search | Fontaine Sante rank | Sabra estimated searches | Sabra Share of Search | Sabra rank |
| --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- |
| Oct 2025 | 1.3K | 0.3% | 5 | 49.5K | 11.3% | 2 |
| Nov 2025 | 1.3K | 0.42% | 5 | 49.5K | 15.8% | 2 |
| Dec 2025 | 1.3K | 0.5% | 5 | 40.5K | 15.7% | 2 |
| Jan 2026 | 1.3K | 0.41% | 5 | 49.5K | 15.6% | 2 |
| Feb 2026 | 1.3K | 0.42% | 5 | 40.5K | 13.1% | 2 |
| Mar 2026 | 1.3K | 0.41% | 5 | 49.5K | 15.7% | 2 |
| Apr 2026 | 1.3K | 0.41% | 5 | 49.5K | 15.8% | 2 |
| May 2026 | 1.3K | 0.4% | 5 | 60.5K | 18.6% | 2 |
| Jun 2026 | 1K | 0.32% | 6 | 49.5K | 15.8% | 2 |
| Jul 2026 | 1K | 0.37% | 6 | 49.5K | 18.5% | 2 |
| Aug 2026 | 1K | 0.26% | 6 | 60.5K | 15.8% | 2 |
| Sep 2026 | — | — | — | — | — | — |

## How each brand is measured

Brandwave collects information about searches that people make online using Fontaine Sante’s and Sabra’s names. When viewed over time, estimated search volumes for these branded terms can be used to understand whether interest in the brands is growing, holding steady, or fading.

- **Fontaine Sante**: Measured on the search term “fontaine sante”.
- **Sabra**: Measured on the search term “sabra”.

- [Fontaine Sante profile](/demand/global-en/brands/fontaine-sante)
- [Sabra profile](/demand/global-en/brands/sabra)
- [All dips brands worldwide](/demand/global-en/categories/dips-brands): The set both shares are measured inside, 6 brands.

## Methodology

- [How is branded search demand measured?](/demand/methodology): Where the figures come from, what they compare, and how they may be reused.

## Frequently asked questions

### Which is more popular in search, Fontaine Sante or Sabra?

In August 2026, Sabra had more branded searches than Fontaine Sante among dips brands worldwide. Sabra was estimated to have 60.5K branded searches compared to Fontaine Sante’s 1K, and held a 15.8% Share of Search versus Fontaine Sante’s 0.26%.

## Cite this page

Brandwave. "Fontaine Sante vs Sabra: Which is searched more?". https://gobrandwave.com/demand/global-en/compare/fontaine-sante-vs-sabra

This page is also available as HTML at https://gobrandwave.com/demand/global-en/compare/fontaine-sante-vs-sabra. Brandwave publishes an index of its Markdown pages at https://gobrandwave.com/llms.txt.
