---
title: "First Lite vs Hunters Element: Which is searched more?"
description: "Which is more popular in search, First Lite or Hunters Element? Compare estimated monthly branded-search demand and Share of Search inside the Hunting clothing brands set worldwide. Branded searches tell you how often people look for a brand by name or related terms. Comparing these searches across competitors helps you see how popular each brand is over time."
canonical: "https://gobrandwave.com/demand/global-en/compare/first-lite-vs-hunters-element"
publisher: "Brandwave"
---

# First Lite vs Hunters Element: Which is searched more?

Which is more popular in search, First Lite or Hunters Element? Compare estimated monthly branded-search demand and Share of Search inside the Hunting clothing brands set worldwide. Branded searches tell you how often people look for a brand by name or related terms. Comparing these searches across competitors helps you see how popular each brand is over time.

## Key facts

- **Compared**: First Lite and Hunters Element
- **Competitive set**: Hunting clothing brands
- **Market**: Global
- **Month measured**: Sep 2026
- **First Lite Share of Search**: 16.9%
- **Hunters Element Share of Search**: 1.8%

## Which is more popular in search, First Lite or Hunters Element?

- In September 2026, First Lite had more branded searches than Hunters Element among hunting clothing brands worldwide. First Lite was estimated to have 90.5K branded searches compared to Hunters Element’s 9.9K, and held a 16.9% Share of Search versus Hunters Element’s 1.8%.
- First Lite was ahead of Hunters Element in every measured month of the 12 months ending September 2026.
- Across the 12 months ending September 2026, First Lite’s estimated Share of Search among hunting clothing brands worldwide moved from 20.2% to 16.9%, and its estimated monthly branded searches moved from 135K to 90.5K.
- Across the 12 months ending September 2026, Hunters Element’s estimated Share of Search among hunting clothing brands worldwide moved from 1.5% to 1.8%, and its estimated monthly branded searches held steady at 9.9K.

## How did search popularity change for hunting clothing brands worldwide in September 2026?

- In September 2026, First Lite lost estimated Share of Search among hunting clothing brands worldwide, from 22.9% to 16.9%.
- In September 2026, Hunters Element lost estimated Share of Search among hunting clothing brands worldwide, from 3.1% to 1.8%.

## Month by month

| Month | First Lite estimated searches | First Lite Share of Search | First Lite rank | Hunters Element estimated searches | Hunters Element Share of Search | Hunters Element rank |
| --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- |
| Oct 2025 | 135K | 20.2% | 2 | 9.9K | 1.5% | 5 |
| Nov 2025 | 201K | 26.5% | 2 | 12.1K | 1.6% | 5 |
| Dec 2025 | 110K | 19% | 2 | 9.9K | 1.7% | 5 |
| Jan 2026 | 60.5K | 15.7% | 2 | 8.1K | 2.1% | 5 |
| Feb 2026 | 49.5K | 15.8% | 2 | 8.1K | 2.6% | 4 |
| Mar 2026 | 40.5K | 14.3% | 3 | 12.1K | 4.3% | 4 |
| Apr 2026 | 40.5K | 14.2% | 3 | 14.8K | 5.2% | 4 |
| May 2026 | 49.5K | 15.4% | 2 | 18.1K | 5.6% | 4 |
| Jun 2026 | 40.5K | 14.8% | 3 | 14.8K | 5.4% | 4 |
| Jul 2026 | 49.5K | 15.5% | 2 | 14.8K | 4.6% | 4 |
| Aug 2026 | 110K | 22.9% | 2 | 14.8K | 3.1% | 4 |
| Sep 2026 | 90.5K | 16.9% | 2 | 9.9K | 1.8% | 4 |

## How each brand is measured

Brandwave collects information about searches that people make online using First Lite’s and Hunters Element’s names. When viewed over time, estimated search volumes for these branded terms can be used to understand whether interest in the brands is growing, holding steady, or fading.

- **First Lite**: Measured on the search term “first lite”.
- **Hunters Element**: Measured on the search term “hunters element”.

- [First Lite profile](/demand/global-en/brands/first-lite)
- [Hunters Element profile](/demand/global-en/brands/hunters-element)
- [All hunting clothing brands worldwide](/demand/global-en/categories/hunting-clothing-brands): The set both shares are measured inside, 5 brands.

## Methodology

- [How is branded search demand measured?](/demand/methodology): Where the figures come from, what they compare, and how they may be reused.

## Frequently asked questions

### Which is more popular in search, First Lite or Hunters Element?

In September 2026, First Lite had more branded searches than Hunters Element among hunting clothing brands worldwide. First Lite was estimated to have 90.5K branded searches compared to Hunters Element’s 9.9K, and held a 16.9% Share of Search versus Hunters Element’s 1.8%.

## Cite this page

Brandwave. "First Lite vs Hunters Element: Which is searched more?". https://gobrandwave.com/demand/global-en/compare/first-lite-vs-hunters-element

This page is also available as HTML at https://gobrandwave.com/demand/global-en/compare/first-lite-vs-hunters-element. Brandwave publishes an index of its Markdown pages at https://gobrandwave.com/llms.txt.
