---
title: "FaZe Clan vs Fnatic: Which is searched more?"
description: "Which is more popular in search, FaZe Clan or Fnatic? Compare estimated monthly branded-search demand and Share of Search inside the Esports teams set worldwide. Branded searches tell you how often people look for a brand by name or related terms. Comparing these searches across competitors helps you see how popular each brand is over time."
canonical: "https://gobrandwave.com/demand/global-en/compare/faze-clan-vs-fnatic"
publisher: "Brandwave"
---

# FaZe Clan vs Fnatic: Which is searched more?

Which is more popular in search, FaZe Clan or Fnatic? Compare estimated monthly branded-search demand and Share of Search inside the Esports teams set worldwide. Branded searches tell you how often people look for a brand by name or related terms. Comparing these searches across competitors helps you see how popular each brand is over time.

## Key facts

- **Compared**: FaZe Clan and Fnatic
- **Competitive set**: Esports teams
- **Market**: Global
- **Month measured**: Aug 2026
- **FaZe Clan Share of Search**: 7.8%
- **Fnatic Share of Search**: 5.2%

## Which is more popular in search, FaZe Clan or Fnatic?

- In August 2026, FaZe Clan had more branded searches than Fnatic among esports teams worldwide. FaZe Clan was estimated to have 49.5K branded searches compared to Fnatic’s 33.1K, and held a 7.8% Share of Search versus Fnatic’s 5.2%.
- The lead changed hands once in the 11 months ending August 2026: FaZe Clan took it in December 2025.
- Across the 11 months ending August 2026, FaZe Clan’s estimated Share of Search among esports teams worldwide moved from 11.6% to 7.8%, and its estimated monthly branded searches moved from 90.5K to 49.5K.
- Across the 11 months ending August 2026, Fnatic’s estimated Share of Search among esports teams worldwide moved from 14.1% to 5.2%, and its estimated monthly branded searches moved from 110K to 33.1K.

## How did search popularity change for esports teams worldwide in August 2026?

- In August 2026, Team Liquid overtook FaZe Clan to rank 2nd among esports teams worldwide, at 11.7%.
- In August 2026, Fnatic overtook G2 Esports to rank 4th among esports teams worldwide, at 5.2%.
- Estimated monthly branded searches for FaZe Clan worldwide fell 45.3% over 11 measured months, from 90.5K to 49.5K in August 2026.

## Month by month

| Month | FaZe Clan estimated searches | FaZe Clan Share of Search | FaZe Clan rank | Fnatic estimated searches | Fnatic Share of Search | Fnatic rank |
| --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- |
| Oct 2025 | 90.5K | 11.6% | 3 | 110K | 14.1% | 2 |
| Nov 2025 | 60.5K | 8.8% | 3 | 60.5K | 8.8% | 4 |
| Dec 2025 | 450K | 44% | 2 | 40.5K | 4% | 4 |
| Jan 2026 | 135K | 18% | 2 | 49.5K | 6.6% | 4 |
| Feb 2026 | 60.5K | 9% | 3 | 49.5K | 7.4% | 4 |
| Mar 2026 | 49.5K | 7.5% | 3 | 33.1K | 5% | 5 |
| Apr 2026 | 60.5K | 9.3% | 3 | 40.5K | 6.2% | 4 |
| May 2026 | 60.5K | 9.4% | 2 | 40.5K | 6.3% | 4 |
| Jun 2026 | 49.5K | 7.6% | 3 | 40.5K | 6.2% | 4 |
| Jul 2026 | 49.5K | 8.1% | 2 | 27.1K | 4.4% | 5 |
| Aug 2026 | 49.5K | 7.8% | 3 | 33.1K | 5.2% | 4 |
| Sep 2026 | — | — | — | — | — | — |

## How each brand is measured

Brandwave collects information about searches that people make online using FaZe Clan’s and Fnatic’s names. When viewed over time, estimated search volumes for these branded terms can be used to understand whether interest in the brands is growing, holding steady, or fading.

- **FaZe Clan**: Measured on the search term “faze clan”.
- **Fnatic**: Measured on the search term “fnatic”.

- [FaZe Clan profile](/demand/global-en/brands/faze-clan)
- [Fnatic profile](/demand/global-en/brands/fnatic)
- [All esports teams worldwide](/demand/global-en/categories/esports-teams): The set both shares are measured inside, 6 brands.

## Methodology

- [How is branded search demand measured?](/demand/methodology): Where the figures come from, what they compare, and how they may be reused.

## Frequently asked questions

### Which is more popular in search, FaZe Clan or Fnatic?

In August 2026, FaZe Clan had more branded searches than Fnatic among esports teams worldwide. FaZe Clan was estimated to have 49.5K branded searches compared to Fnatic’s 33.1K, and held a 7.8% Share of Search versus Fnatic’s 5.2%.

## Cite this page

Brandwave. "FaZe Clan vs Fnatic: Which is searched more?". https://gobrandwave.com/demand/global-en/compare/faze-clan-vs-fnatic

This page is also available as HTML at https://gobrandwave.com/demand/global-en/compare/faze-clan-vs-fnatic. Brandwave publishes an index of its Markdown pages at https://gobrandwave.com/llms.txt.
