---
title: "Exposure vs Fenix: Which is searched more?"
description: "Which is more popular in search, Exposure or Fenix? Compare estimated monthly branded-search demand and Share of Search inside the Helmet light brands set worldwide. Branded searches tell you how often people look for a brand by name or related terms. Comparing these searches across competitors helps you see how popular each brand is over time."
canonical: "https://gobrandwave.com/demand/global-en/compare/exposure-vs-fenix"
publisher: "Brandwave"
---

# Exposure vs Fenix: Which is searched more?

Which is more popular in search, Exposure or Fenix? Compare estimated monthly branded-search demand and Share of Search inside the Helmet light brands set worldwide. Branded searches tell you how often people look for a brand by name or related terms. Comparing these searches across competitors helps you see how popular each brand is over time.

## Key facts

- **Compared**: Exposure and Fenix
- **Competitive set**: Helmet light brands
- **Market**: Global
- **Month measured**: Sep 2026
- **Exposure Share of Search**: 27.7%
- **Fenix Share of Search**: 12.8%

## Which is more popular in search, Exposure or Fenix?

- In September 2026, Exposure had more branded searches than Fenix among helmet light brands worldwide. Exposure was estimated to have 17.6K branded searches compared to Fenix’s 8.1K, and held a 27.7% Share of Search versus Fenix’s 12.8%.
- Exposure was ahead of Fenix in every measured month of the 12 months ending September 2026.
- Across the 12 months ending September 2026, Exposure’s estimated Share of Search among helmet light brands worldwide moved from 29.2% to 27.7%, and its estimated monthly branded searches moved from 22.2K to 17.6K.
- Across the 12 months ending September 2026, Fenix’s estimated Share of Search among helmet light brands worldwide moved from 10.7% to 12.8%, and its estimated monthly branded searches held steady at 8.1K.

## How did search popularity change for helmet light brands worldwide in September 2026?

- In September 2026, Exposure gained estimated Share of Search among helmet light brands worldwide, from 19.2% to 27.7%.
- In September 2026, Fenix gained estimated Share of Search among helmet light brands worldwide, from 10.6% to 12.8%.

## Month by month

| Month | Exposure estimated searches | Exposure Share of Search | Exposure rank | Fenix estimated searches | Fenix Share of Search | Fenix rank |
| --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- |
| Oct 2025 | 22.2K | 29.2% | 2 | 8.1K | 10.7% | 4 |
| Nov 2025 | 22.1K | 31.9% | 2 | 9.9K | 14.3% | 4 |
| Dec 2025 | 14.3K | 26.3% | 2 | 8.1K | 14.8% | 4 |
| Jan 2026 | 11.7K | 21.1% | 2 | 8.1K | 14.6% | 4 |
| Feb 2026 | 11.4K | 21.4% | 2 | 6.6K | 12.4% | 4 |
| Mar 2026 | 11.6K | 19.2% | 2 | 6.6K | 10.9% | 4 |
| Apr 2026 | 9.8K | 14.9% | 2 | 6.6K | 10% | 4 |
| May 2026 | 11.7K | 17.1% | 2 | 6.6K | 9.7% | 4 |
| Jun 2026 | 9.5K | 16.4% | 2 | 6.6K | 11.4% | 4 |
| Jul 2026 | 9.5K | 16.2% | 2 | 6.6K | 11.3% | 4 |
| Aug 2026 | 12K | 19.2% | 2 | 6.6K | 10.6% | 4 |
| Sep 2026 | 17.6K | 27.7% | 2 | 8.1K | 12.8% | 4 |

## How each brand is measured

Brandwave collects information about searches that people make online using Exposure’s and Fenix’s names. When viewed over time, estimated search volumes for these branded terms can be used to understand whether interest in the brands is growing, holding steady, or fading.

- **Exposure**: Measured on the search terms “exposure bike”, “exposure bike light”, “exposure helmet light” and “exposure light”, summed into one figure.
- **Fenix**: Measured on the search term “fenix light”.

- [Exposure profile](/demand/global-en/brands/exposure)
- [Fenix profile](/demand/global-en/brands/fenix)
- [All helmet light brands worldwide](/demand/global-en/categories/helmet-light-brands): The set both shares are measured inside, 4 brands.

## Methodology

- [How is branded search demand measured?](/demand/methodology): Where the figures come from, what they compare, and how they may be reused.

## Frequently asked questions

### Which is more popular in search, Exposure or Fenix?

In September 2026, Exposure had more branded searches than Fenix among helmet light brands worldwide. Exposure was estimated to have 17.6K branded searches compared to Fenix’s 8.1K, and held a 27.7% Share of Search versus Fenix’s 12.8%.

## Cite this page

Brandwave. "Exposure vs Fenix: Which is searched more?". https://gobrandwave.com/demand/global-en/compare/exposure-vs-fenix

This page is also available as HTML at https://gobrandwave.com/demand/global-en/compare/exposure-vs-fenix. Brandwave publishes an index of its Markdown pages at https://gobrandwave.com/llms.txt.
