---
title: "Exit Mould vs Ronseal: Which is searched more?"
description: "Which is more popular in search, Exit Mould or Ronseal? Compare estimated monthly branded-search demand and Share of Search inside the Mould removers set worldwide. Branded searches tell you how often people look for a brand by name or related terms. Comparing these searches across competitors helps you see how popular each brand is over time."
canonical: "https://gobrandwave.com/demand/global-en/compare/exit-mould-vs-ronseal"
publisher: "Brandwave"
---

# Exit Mould vs Ronseal: Which is searched more?

Which is more popular in search, Exit Mould or Ronseal? Compare estimated monthly branded-search demand and Share of Search inside the Mould removers set worldwide. Branded searches tell you how often people look for a brand by name or related terms. Comparing these searches across competitors helps you see how popular each brand is over time.

## Key facts

- **Compared**: Exit Mould and Ronseal
- **Competitive set**: Mould removers
- **Market**: Global
- **Month measured**: Aug 2026
- **Exit Mould Share of Search**: 0.67%
- **Ronseal Share of Search**: 0.82%

## Which is more popular in search, Exit Mould or Ronseal?

- In August 2026, Ronseal had more branded searches than Exit Mould among mould removers worldwide. Ronseal was estimated to have 8.1K branded searches compared to Exit Mould’s 6.6K, and held a 0.82% Share of Search versus Exit Mould’s 0.67%.
- Ronseal was ahead of Exit Mould in every measured month of the 11 months ending August 2026.
- Across the 11 months ending August 2026, Exit Mould’s estimated Share of Search among mould removers worldwide moved from 0.45% to 0.67%, and its estimated monthly branded searches moved from 4.4K to 6.6K.
- Across the 11 months ending August 2026, Ronseal’s estimated Share of Search among mould removers worldwide moved from 0.67% to 0.82%, and its estimated monthly branded searches moved from 6.6K to 8.1K.

## How did search popularity change for mould removers worldwide in August 2026?

- In August 2026, Ronseal rose from 5th to 4th among mould removers worldwide.
- In August 2026, Exit Mould fell from 4th to 5th among mould removers worldwide.

## Month by month

| Month | Exit Mould estimated searches | Exit Mould Share of Search | Exit Mould rank | Ronseal estimated searches | Ronseal Share of Search | Ronseal rank |
| --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- |
| Oct 2025 | 4.4K | 0.45% | 5 | 6.6K | 0.67% | 4 |
| Nov 2025 | 4.4K | 0.45% | 5 | 5.4K | 0.55% | 4 |
| Dec 2025 | 4.4K | 0.45% | 4 | 4.4K | 0.45% | 5 |
| Jan 2026 | 4.4K | 0.45% | 5 | 5.4K | 0.55% | 4 |
| Feb 2026 | 4.4K | 0.47% | 5 | 5.4K | 0.58% | 4 |
| Mar 2026 | 4.4K | 0.45% | 5 | 8.1K | 0.83% | 4 |
| Apr 2026 | 4.4K | 0.45% | 5 | 9.9K | 1% | 4 |
| May 2026 | 5.4K | 0.55% | 5 | 9.9K | 1% | 4 |
| Jun 2026 | 6.6K | 0.68% | 5 | 8.1K | 0.83% | 4 |
| Jul 2026 | 8.1K | 0.94% | 4 | 8.1K | 0.94% | 5 |
| Aug 2026 | 6.6K | 0.67% | 5 | 8.1K | 0.82% | 4 |
| Sep 2026 | — | — | — | — | — | — |

## How each brand is measured

Brandwave collects information about searches that people make online using Exit Mould’s and Ronseal’s names. When viewed over time, estimated search volumes for these branded terms can be used to understand whether interest in the brands is growing, holding steady, or fading.

- **Exit Mould**: Measured on the search term “exit mould”.
- **Ronseal**: Measured on the search term “ronseal”.

- [Exit Mould profile](/demand/global-en/brands/exit-mould)
- [Ronseal profile](/demand/global-en/brands/ronseal)
- [All mould removers worldwide](/demand/global-en/categories/mould-removers): The set both shares are measured inside, 6 brands.

## Methodology

- [How is branded search demand measured?](/demand/methodology): Where the figures come from, what they compare, and how they may be reused.

## Frequently asked questions

### Which is more popular in search, Exit Mould or Ronseal?

In August 2026, Ronseal had more branded searches than Exit Mould among mould removers worldwide. Ronseal was estimated to have 8.1K branded searches compared to Exit Mould’s 6.6K, and held a 0.82% Share of Search versus Exit Mould’s 0.67%.

## Cite this page

Brandwave. "Exit Mould vs Ronseal: Which is searched more?". https://gobrandwave.com/demand/global-en/compare/exit-mould-vs-ronseal

This page is also available as HTML at https://gobrandwave.com/demand/global-en/compare/exit-mould-vs-ronseal. Brandwave publishes an index of its Markdown pages at https://gobrandwave.com/llms.txt.
