---
title: "EVGA vs Thermaltake: Which is searched more?"
description: "Which is more popular in search, EVGA or Thermaltake? Compare estimated monthly branded-search demand and Share of Search inside the Pc power supply brands set worldwide. Branded searches tell you how often people look for a brand by name or related terms. Comparing these searches across competitors helps you see how popular each brand is over time."
canonical: "https://gobrandwave.com/demand/global-en/compare/evga-vs-thermaltake"
publisher: "Brandwave"
---

# EVGA vs Thermaltake: Which is searched more?

Which is more popular in search, EVGA or Thermaltake? Compare estimated monthly branded-search demand and Share of Search inside the Pc power supply brands set worldwide. Branded searches tell you how often people look for a brand by name or related terms. Comparing these searches across competitors helps you see how popular each brand is over time.

## Key facts

- **Compared**: EVGA and Thermaltake
- **Competitive set**: Pc power supply brands
- **Market**: Global
- **Month measured**: Aug 2026
- **EVGA Share of Search**: 2.8%
- **Thermaltake Share of Search**: 5.1%

## Which is more popular in search, EVGA or Thermaltake?

- In August 2026, Thermaltake had more branded searches than EVGA among pc power supply brands worldwide. Thermaltake was estimated to have 60.5K branded searches compared to EVGA’s 33.1K, and held a 5.1% Share of Search versus EVGA’s 2.8%.
- Thermaltake was ahead of EVGA in every measured month of the 11 months ending August 2026.
- Across the 11 months ending August 2026, EVGA’s estimated Share of Search among pc power supply brands worldwide moved from 3.2% to 2.8%, and its estimated monthly branded searches moved from 40.5K to 33.1K.
- Across the 11 months ending August 2026, Thermaltake’s estimated Share of Search among pc power supply brands worldwide moved from 5.8% to 5.1%, and its estimated monthly branded searches moved from 74K to 60.5K.

## How did search popularity change for pc power supply brands worldwide in August 2026?

- In August 2026, Thermaltake gained estimated Share of Search among pc power supply brands worldwide, from 4.3% to 5.1%.
- In August 2026, EVGA lost estimated Share of Search among pc power supply brands worldwide, from 3.6% to 2.8%.

## Month by month

| Month | EVGA estimated searches | EVGA Share of Search | EVGA rank | Thermaltake estimated searches | Thermaltake Share of Search | Thermaltake rank |
| --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- |
| Oct 2025 | 40.5K | 3.2% | 5 | 74K | 5.8% | 4 |
| Nov 2025 | 49.5K | 3.4% | 5 | 74K | 5.1% | 4 |
| Dec 2025 | 49.5K | 3.4% | 5 | 74K | 5.1% | 4 |
| Jan 2026 | 49.5K | 3% | 5 | 74K | 4.4% | 4 |
| Feb 2026 | 40.5K | 3.5% | 5 | 49.5K | 4.2% | 4 |
| Mar 2026 | 33.1K | 2.4% | 5 | 60.5K | 4.4% | 4 |
| Apr 2026 | 40.5K | 3.5% | 5 | 49.5K | 4.3% | 4 |
| May 2026 | 40.5K | 3.4% | 5 | 49.5K | 4.2% | 4 |
| Jun 2026 | 33.1K | 2.9% | 5 | 60.5K | 5.2% | 4 |
| Jul 2026 | 40.5K | 3.6% | 5 | 49.5K | 4.3% | 4 |
| Aug 2026 | 33.1K | 2.8% | 5 | 60.5K | 5.1% | 4 |
| Sep 2026 | — | — | — | — | — | — |

## How each brand is measured

Brandwave collects information about searches that people make online using EVGA’s and Thermaltake’s names. When viewed over time, estimated search volumes for these branded terms can be used to understand whether interest in the brands is growing, holding steady, or fading.

- **EVGA**: Measured on the search term “evga”.
- **Thermaltake**: Measured on the search term “thermaltake”.

- [EVGA profile](/demand/global-en/brands/evga)
- [Thermaltake profile](/demand/global-en/brands/thermaltake)
- [All pc power supply brands worldwide](/demand/global-en/categories/pc-power-supply-brands): The set both shares are measured inside, 6 brands.

## Methodology

- [How is branded search demand measured?](/demand/methodology): Where the figures come from, what they compare, and how they may be reused.

## Frequently asked questions

### Which is more popular in search, EVGA or Thermaltake?

In August 2026, Thermaltake had more branded searches than EVGA among pc power supply brands worldwide. Thermaltake was estimated to have 60.5K branded searches compared to EVGA’s 33.1K, and held a 5.1% Share of Search versus EVGA’s 2.8%.

## Cite this page

Brandwave. "EVGA vs Thermaltake: Which is searched more?". https://gobrandwave.com/demand/global-en/compare/evga-vs-thermaltake

This page is also available as HTML at https://gobrandwave.com/demand/global-en/compare/evga-vs-thermaltake. Brandwave publishes an index of its Markdown pages at https://gobrandwave.com/llms.txt.
