---
title: "Everlast vs Kemppi: Which is searched more?"
description: "Which is more popular in search, Everlast or Kemppi? Compare estimated monthly branded-search demand and Share of Search inside the MIG welder brands set worldwide. Branded searches tell you how often people look for a brand by name or related terms. Comparing these searches across competitors helps you see how popular each brand is over time."
canonical: "https://gobrandwave.com/demand/global-en/compare/everlast-vs-kemppi"
publisher: "Brandwave"
---

# Everlast vs Kemppi: Which is searched more?

Which is more popular in search, Everlast or Kemppi? Compare estimated monthly branded-search demand and Share of Search inside the MIG welder brands set worldwide. Branded searches tell you how often people look for a brand by name or related terms. Comparing these searches across competitors helps you see how popular each brand is over time.

## Key facts

- **Compared**: Everlast and Kemppi
- **Competitive set**: MIG welder brands
- **Market**: Global
- **Month measured**: Sep 2026
- **Everlast Share of Search**: 41.2%
- **Kemppi Share of Search**: 0.27%

## Which is more popular in search, Everlast or Kemppi?

- In September 2026, Everlast had more branded searches than Kemppi among MIG welder brands worldwide. Everlast was estimated to have 246K branded searches compared to Kemppi’s 1.6K, and held a 41.2% Share of Search versus Kemppi’s 0.27%.
- Everlast was ahead of Kemppi in every measured month of the 12 months ending September 2026.
- Across the 12 months ending September 2026, Everlast’s estimated Share of Search among MIG welder brands worldwide moved from 39.6% to 41.2%, and its estimated monthly branded searches held steady at 246K.
- Across the 12 months ending September 2026, Kemppi’s estimated Share of Search among MIG welder brands worldwide moved from 0.31% to 0.27%, and its estimated monthly branded searches moved from 1.9K to 1.6K.

## How did search popularity change for MIG welder brands worldwide in September 2026?

- Estimated monthly branded searches for Kemppi worldwide fell 15.8% over 12 measured months, from 1.9K to 1.6K in September 2026.

## Month by month

| Month | Everlast estimated searches | Everlast Share of Search | Everlast rank | Kemppi estimated searches | Kemppi Share of Search | Kemppi rank |
| --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- |
| Oct 2025 | 246K | 39.6% | 1 | 1.9K | 0.31% | 6 |
| Nov 2025 | 246K | 37.8% | 1 | 2.4K | 0.37% | 6 |
| Dec 2025 | 246K | 38.6% | 1 | 1.6K | 0.25% | 6 |
| Jan 2026 | 246K | 34.8% | 2 | 1.9K | 0.27% | 6 |
| Feb 2026 | 246K | 40.5% | 1 | 1.9K | 0.31% | 6 |
| Mar 2026 | 246K | 37.7% | 1 | 1.6K | 0.25% | 6 |
| Apr 2026 | 246K | 40.5% | 1 | 1.6K | 0.26% | 6 |
| May 2026 | 246K | 41.1% | 1 | 1.9K | 0.32% | 6 |
| Jun 2026 | 246K | 42.6% | 1 | 1.9K | 0.33% | 6 |
| Jul 2026 | 246K | 42.7% | 1 | 1.6K | 0.28% | 6 |
| Aug 2026 | 246K | 41.1% | 1 | 1.9K | 0.32% | 6 |
| Sep 2026 | 246K | 41.2% | 1 | 1.6K | 0.27% | 6 |

## How each brand is measured

Brandwave collects information about searches that people make online using Everlast’s and Kemppi’s names. When viewed over time, estimated search volumes for these branded terms can be used to understand whether interest in the brands is growing, holding steady, or fading.

- **Everlast**: Measured on the search term “everlast”.
- **Kemppi**: Measured on the search term “kemppi welders”.

- [Everlast profile](/demand/global-en/brands/everlast)
- [Kemppi profile](/demand/global-en/brands/kemppi)
- [All MIG welder brands worldwide](/demand/global-en/categories/mig-welder-brands): The set both shares are measured inside, 7 brands.

## Methodology

- [How is branded search demand measured?](/demand/methodology): Where the figures come from, what they compare, and how they may be reused.

## Frequently asked questions

### Which is more popular in search, Everlast or Kemppi?

In September 2026, Everlast had more branded searches than Kemppi among MIG welder brands worldwide. Everlast was estimated to have 246K branded searches compared to Kemppi’s 1.6K, and held a 41.2% Share of Search versus Kemppi’s 0.27%.

## Cite this page

Brandwave. "Everlast vs Kemppi: Which is searched more?". https://gobrandwave.com/demand/global-en/compare/everlast-vs-kemppi

This page is also available as HTML at https://gobrandwave.com/demand/global-en/compare/everlast-vs-kemppi. Brandwave publishes an index of its Markdown pages at https://gobrandwave.com/llms.txt.
