---
title: "Escea vs Masport: Which is more popular by branded search?"
description: "Which is more popular in search, Escea or Masport? Compare estimated monthly branded-search demand and Share of Search inside the Fireplace brands set worldwide. Branded searches tell you how often people look for a brand by name or related terms. Comparing these searches across competitors helps you see how popular each brand is over time."
canonical: "https://gobrandwave.com/demand/global-en/compare/escea-vs-masport"
publisher: "Brandwave"
---

# Escea vs Masport: Which is more popular by branded search?

Which is more popular in search, Escea or Masport? Compare estimated monthly branded-search demand and Share of Search inside the Fireplace brands set worldwide. Branded searches tell you how often people look for a brand by name or related terms. Comparing these searches across competitors helps you see how popular each brand is over time.

## Key facts

- **Compared**: Escea and Masport
- **Competitive set**: Fireplace brands
- **Market**: Global
- **Month measured**: Aug 2026
- **Escea Share of Search**: 2.9%
- **Masport Share of Search**: 6.5%

## Which is more popular in search, Escea or Masport?

- In August 2026, Masport had more branded searches than Escea among fireplace brands worldwide. Masport was estimated to have 5.4K branded searches compared to Escea’s 2.4K, and held a 6.5% Share of Search versus Escea’s 2.9%.
- Masport was ahead of Escea in every measured month of the 11 months ending August 2026.
- Across the 11 months ending August 2026, Escea’s estimated Share of Search among fireplace brands worldwide moved from 1.9% to 2.9%, and its estimated monthly branded searches moved from 1.6K to 2.4K.
- Across the 11 months ending August 2026, Masport’s estimated Share of Search among fireplace brands worldwide moved from 7.9% to 6.5%, and its estimated monthly branded searches moved from 6.6K to 5.4K.

## How did search popularity change for fireplace brands worldwide in August 2026?

- In August 2026, Masport lost estimated Share of Search among fireplace brands worldwide, from 7.8% to 6.5%.
- Estimated monthly branded searches for Escea worldwide rose 50% over 11 measured months, from 1.6K to 2.4K in August 2026.

## Month by month

| Month | Escea estimated searches | Escea Share of Search | Escea rank | Masport estimated searches | Masport Share of Search | Masport rank |
| --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- |
| Oct 2025 | 1.6K | 1.9% | 3 | 6.6K | 7.9% | 2 |
| Nov 2025 | 1.6K | 1.9% | 3 | 6.6K | 7.9% | 2 |
| Dec 2025 | 1.3K | 1.6% | 3 | 6.6K | 8% | 2 |
| Jan 2026 | 1.6K | 1.6% | 3 | 6.6K | 6.6% | 2 |
| Feb 2026 | 1.6K | 1.9% | 3 | 5.4K | 6.6% | 2 |
| Mar 2026 | 1.9K | 2.3% | 3 | 6.6K | 7.8% | 2 |
| Apr 2026 | 1.9K | 2.3% | 3 | 6.6K | 7.8% | 2 |
| May 2026 | 2.4K | 2.9% | 3 | 5.4K | 6.5% | 2 |
| Jun 2026 | 2.4K | 3.4% | 3 | 5.4K | 7.7% | 2 |
| Jul 2026 | 1.9K | 2.7% | 3 | 5.4K | 7.8% | 2 |
| Aug 2026 | 2.4K | 2.9% | 3 | 5.4K | 6.5% | 2 |
| Sep 2026 | — | — | — | — | — | — |

## How each brand is measured

Brandwave collects information about searches that people make online using Escea’s and Masport’s names. When viewed over time, estimated search volumes for these branded terms can be used to understand whether interest in the brands is growing, holding steady, or fading.

- **Escea**: Measured on the search term “escea”.
- **Masport**: Measured on the search term “masport”.

- [Escea profile](/demand/global-en/brands/escea)
- [Masport profile](/demand/global-en/brands/masport)
- [All fireplace brands worldwide](/demand/global-en/categories/fireplace-brands): The set both shares are measured inside, 5 brands.

## Methodology

- [How is branded search demand measured?](/demand/methodology): Where the figures come from, what they compare, and how they may be reused.

## Frequently asked questions

### Which is more popular in search, Escea or Masport?

In August 2026, Masport had more branded searches than Escea among fireplace brands worldwide. Masport was estimated to have 5.4K branded searches compared to Escea’s 2.4K, and held a 6.5% Share of Search versus Escea’s 2.9%.

## Cite this page

Brandwave. "Escea vs Masport: Which is more popular by branded search?". https://gobrandwave.com/demand/global-en/compare/escea-vs-masport

This page is also available as HTML at https://gobrandwave.com/demand/global-en/compare/escea-vs-masport. Brandwave publishes an index of its Markdown pages at https://gobrandwave.com/llms.txt.
