---
title: "Endura vs Santini: Which is searched more?"
description: "Which is more popular in search, Endura or Santini? Compare estimated monthly branded-search demand and Share of Search inside the Bib shorts brands set worldwide. Branded searches tell you how often people look for a brand by name or related terms. Comparing these searches across competitors helps you see how popular each brand is over time."
canonical: "https://gobrandwave.com/demand/global-en/compare/endura-vs-santini"
publisher: "Brandwave"
---

# Endura vs Santini: Which is searched more?

Which is more popular in search, Endura or Santini? Compare estimated monthly branded-search demand and Share of Search inside the Bib shorts brands set worldwide. Branded searches tell you how often people look for a brand by name or related terms. Comparing these searches across competitors helps you see how popular each brand is over time.

## Key facts

- **Compared**: Endura and Santini
- **Competitive set**: Bib shorts brands
- **Market**: Global
- **Month measured**: Sep 2026
- **Endura Share of Search**: 3.5%
- **Santini Share of Search**: 1.1%

## Which is more popular in search, Endura or Santini?

- In September 2026, Endura had more branded searches than Santini among bib shorts brands worldwide. Endura was estimated to have 33.1K branded searches compared to Santini’s 9.9K, and held a 3.5% Share of Search versus Santini’s 1.1%.
- Endura was ahead of Santini in every measured month of the 12 months ending September 2026.
- Across the 12 months ending September 2026, Endura’s estimated Share of Search among bib shorts brands worldwide moved from 4.4% to 3.5%, and its estimated monthly branded searches moved from 40.5K to 33.1K.
- Across the 12 months ending September 2026, Santini’s estimated Share of Search among bib shorts brands worldwide moved from 0.88% to 1.1%, and its estimated monthly branded searches moved from 8.1K to 9.9K.

## How did search popularity change for bib shorts brands worldwide in September 2026?

- In September 2026, Endura gained estimated Share of Search among bib shorts brands worldwide, from 2.8% to 3.5%.
- Estimated monthly branded searches for Santini worldwide rose 22.2% over 12 measured months, from 8.1K to 9.9K in September 2026.

## Month by month

| Month | Endura estimated searches | Endura Share of Search | Endura rank | Santini estimated searches | Santini Share of Search | Santini rank |
| --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- |
| Oct 2025 | 40.5K | 4.4% | 5 | 8.1K | 0.88% | 7 |
| Nov 2025 | 40.5K | 4.1% | 5 | 8.1K | 0.81% | 7 |
| Dec 2025 | 33.1K | 4% | 5 | 6.6K | 0.81% | 7 |
| Jan 2026 | 40.5K | 4.7% | 5 | 6.6K | 0.77% | 7 |
| Feb 2026 | 33.1K | 4.2% | 5 | 6.6K | 0.84% | 7 |
| Mar 2026 | 40.5K | 3.8% | 5 | 9.9K | 0.93% | 7 |
| Apr 2026 | 40.5K | 3.4% | 5 | 9.9K | 0.84% | 7 |
| May 2026 | 40.5K | 3.3% | 5 | 12.1K | 0.97% | 7 |
| Jun 2026 | 33.1K | 3.1% | 5 | 9.9K | 0.94% | 7 |
| Jul 2026 | 33.1K | 2.9% | 5 | 18.1K | 1.6% | 7 |
| Aug 2026 | 33.1K | 2.8% | 5 | 12.1K | 1% | 7 |
| Sep 2026 | 33.1K | 3.5% | 5 | 9.9K | 1.1% | 7 |

## How each brand is measured

Brandwave collects information about searches that people make online using Endura’s and Santini’s names. When viewed over time, estimated search volumes for these branded terms can be used to understand whether interest in the brands is growing, holding steady, or fading.

- **Endura**: Measured on the search term “endura”.
- **Santini**: Measured on the search term “santini cycling”.

- [Endura profile](/demand/global-en/brands/endura)
- [Santini profile](/demand/global-en/brands/santini)
- [All bib shorts brands worldwide](/demand/global-en/categories/bib-shorts-brands): The set both shares are measured inside, 7 brands.

## Methodology

- [How is branded search demand measured?](/demand/methodology): Where the figures come from, what they compare, and how they may be reused.

## Frequently asked questions

### Which is more popular in search, Endura or Santini?

In September 2026, Endura had more branded searches than Santini among bib shorts brands worldwide. Endura was estimated to have 33.1K branded searches compared to Santini’s 9.9K, and held a 3.5% Share of Search versus Santini’s 1.1%.

## Cite this page

Brandwave. "Endura vs Santini: Which is searched more?". https://gobrandwave.com/demand/global-en/compare/endura-vs-santini

This page is also available as HTML at https://gobrandwave.com/demand/global-en/compare/endura-vs-santini. Brandwave publishes an index of its Markdown pages at https://gobrandwave.com/llms.txt.
