---
title: "EcoEnclose vs Uline: Which is searched more?"
description: "Which is more popular in search, EcoEnclose or Uline? Compare estimated monthly branded-search demand and Share of Search inside the Packaging suppliers set worldwide. Branded searches tell you how often people look for a brand by name or related terms. Comparing these searches across competitors helps you see how popular each brand is over time."
canonical: "https://gobrandwave.com/demand/global-en/compare/ecoenclose-vs-uline"
publisher: "Brandwave"
---

# EcoEnclose vs Uline: Which is searched more?

Which is more popular in search, EcoEnclose or Uline? Compare estimated monthly branded-search demand and Share of Search inside the Packaging suppliers set worldwide. Branded searches tell you how often people look for a brand by name or related terms. Comparing these searches across competitors helps you see how popular each brand is over time.

## Key facts

- **Compared**: EcoEnclose and Uline
- **Competitive set**: Packaging suppliers
- **Market**: Global
- **Month measured**: Aug 2026
- **EcoEnclose Share of Search**: 3.9%
- **Uline Share of Search**: 13.2%

## Which is more popular in search, EcoEnclose or Uline?

- In August 2026, Uline had more branded searches than EcoEnclose among packaging suppliers worldwide. Uline was estimated to have 14.8K branded searches compared to EcoEnclose’s 4.4K, and held a 13.2% Share of Search versus EcoEnclose’s 3.9%.
- Uline was ahead of EcoEnclose in every measured month of the 11 months ending August 2026.
- Across the 11 months ending August 2026, EcoEnclose’s estimated Share of Search among packaging suppliers worldwide moved from 4.7% to 3.9%, and its estimated monthly branded searches moved from 5.4K to 4.4K.
- Across the 11 months ending August 2026, Uline’s estimated Share of Search among packaging suppliers worldwide moved from 12.9% to 13.2%, and its estimated monthly branded searches held steady at 14.8K.

## How did search popularity change for packaging suppliers worldwide in August 2026?

- In August 2026, Uline lost estimated Share of Search among packaging suppliers worldwide, from 15.4% to 13.2%.
- In August 2026, EcoEnclose lost estimated Share of Search among packaging suppliers worldwide, from 4.6% to 3.9%.

## Month by month

| Month | EcoEnclose estimated searches | EcoEnclose Share of Search | EcoEnclose rank | Uline estimated searches | Uline Share of Search | Uline rank |
| --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- |
| Oct 2025 | 5.4K | 4.7% | 3 | 14.8K | 12.9% | 2 |
| Nov 2025 | 4.4K | 4.7% | 3 | 12.1K | 12.8% | 2 |
| Dec 2025 | 4.4K | 4.7% | 3 | 12.1K | 13% | 2 |
| Jan 2026 | 5.4K | 5.7% | 3 | 12.1K | 12.8% | 2 |
| Feb 2026 | 4.4K | 3.4% | 3 | 12.1K | 9.3% | 2 |
| Mar 2026 | 5.4K | 4.7% | 3 | 14.8K | 13% | 2 |
| Apr 2026 | 4.4K | 3.3% | 3 | 14.8K | 11.2% | 2 |
| May 2026 | 4.4K | 3.3% | 3 | 14.8K | 11.2% | 2 |
| Jun 2026 | 4.4K | 4.6% | 3 | 14.8K | 15.4% | 2 |
| Jul 2026 | 4.4K | 4.6% | 3 | 14.8K | 15.4% | 2 |
| Aug 2026 | 4.4K | 3.9% | 3 | 14.8K | 13.2% | 2 |
| Sep 2026 | — | — | — | — | — | — |

## How each brand is measured

Brandwave collects information about searches that people make online using EcoEnclose’s and Uline’s names. When viewed over time, estimated search volumes for these branded terms can be used to understand whether interest in the brands is growing, holding steady, or fading.

- **EcoEnclose**: Measured on the search term “ecoenclose”.
- **Uline**: Measured on the search term “uline boxes”.

- [EcoEnclose profile](/demand/global-en/brands/ecoenclose)
- [Uline profile](/demand/global-en/brands/uline)
- [All packaging suppliers worldwide](/demand/global-en/categories/packaging-suppliers): The set both shares are measured inside, 6 brands.

## Methodology

- [How is branded search demand measured?](/demand/methodology): Where the figures come from, what they compare, and how they may be reused.

## Frequently asked questions

### Which is more popular in search, EcoEnclose or Uline?

In August 2026, Uline had more branded searches than EcoEnclose among packaging suppliers worldwide. Uline was estimated to have 14.8K branded searches compared to EcoEnclose’s 4.4K, and held a 13.2% Share of Search versus EcoEnclose’s 3.9%.

## Cite this page

Brandwave. "EcoEnclose vs Uline: Which is searched more?". https://gobrandwave.com/demand/global-en/compare/ecoenclose-vs-uline

This page is also available as HTML at https://gobrandwave.com/demand/global-en/compare/ecoenclose-vs-uline. Brandwave publishes an index of its Markdown pages at https://gobrandwave.com/llms.txt.
