---
title: "DaVinci vs Teisseire: Which is searched more?"
description: "Which is more popular in search, DaVinci or Teisseire? Compare estimated monthly branded-search demand and Share of Search inside the Syrups set worldwide. Branded searches tell you how often people look for a brand by name or related terms. Comparing these searches across competitors helps you see how popular each brand is over time."
canonical: "https://gobrandwave.com/demand/global-en/compare/davinci-gourmet-vs-teisseire"
publisher: "Brandwave"
---

# DaVinci vs Teisseire: Which is searched more?

Which is more popular in search, DaVinci or Teisseire? Compare estimated monthly branded-search demand and Share of Search inside the Syrups set worldwide. Branded searches tell you how often people look for a brand by name or related terms. Comparing these searches across competitors helps you see how popular each brand is over time.

## Key facts

- **Compared**: DaVinci and Teisseire
- **Competitive set**: Syrups
- **Market**: Global
- **Month measured**: Aug 2026
- **DaVinci Share of Search**: 4.6%
- **Teisseire Share of Search**: 1.7%

## Which is more popular in search, DaVinci or Teisseire?

- In August 2026, DaVinci had more branded searches than Teisseire among syrups worldwide. DaVinci was estimated to have 12.1K branded searches compared to Teisseire’s 4.4K, and held a 4.6% Share of Search versus Teisseire’s 1.7%.
- DaVinci was ahead of Teisseire in every measured month of the 11 months ending August 2026.
- Across the 11 months ending August 2026, DaVinci’s estimated Share of Search among syrups worldwide moved from 5% to 4.6%, and its estimated monthly branded searches moved from 9.9K to 12.1K.
- Across the 11 months ending August 2026, Teisseire’s estimated Share of Search among syrups worldwide moved from 1.5% to 1.7%, and its estimated monthly branded searches moved from 2.9K to 4.4K.

## How did search popularity change for syrups worldwide in August 2026?

- Estimated monthly branded searches for Teisseire worldwide rose 51.7% over 11 measured months, from 2.9K to 4.4K in August 2026.
- Estimated monthly branded searches for DaVinci worldwide rose 22.2% over 11 measured months, from 9.9K to 12.1K in August 2026.

## Month by month

| Month | DaVinci estimated searches | DaVinci Share of Search | DaVinci rank | Teisseire estimated searches | Teisseire Share of Search | Teisseire rank |
| --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- |
| Oct 2025 | 9.9K | 5% | 3 | 2.9K | 1.5% | 4 |
| Nov 2025 | 9.9K | 4.6% | 3 | 2.4K | 1.1% | 4 |
| Dec 2025 | 9.9K | 4.6% | 3 | 2.4K | 1.1% | 4 |
| Jan 2026 | 9.9K | 4.6% | 3 | 2.9K | 1.3% | 4 |
| Feb 2026 | 8.1K | 4.1% | 3 | 2.4K | 1.2% | 4 |
| Mar 2026 | 9.9K | 4.6% | 3 | 2.9K | 1.3% | 4 |
| Apr 2026 | 12.1K | 4.6% | 3 | 2.9K | 1.1% | 4 |
| May 2026 | 12.1K | 4.1% | 3 | 4.4K | 1.5% | 4 |
| Jun 2026 | 12.1K | 4.5% | 3 | 5.4K | 2% | 4 |
| Jul 2026 | 12.1K | 4.2% | 3 | 5.4K | 1.9% | 4 |
| Aug 2026 | 12.1K | 4.6% | 3 | 4.4K | 1.7% | 4 |
| Sep 2026 | — | — | — | — | — | — |

## How each brand is measured

Brandwave collects information about searches that people make online using DaVinci’s and Teisseire’s names. When viewed over time, estimated search volumes for these branded terms can be used to understand whether interest in the brands is growing, holding steady, or fading.

- **DaVinci**: Measured on the search term “davinci syrup”.
- **Teisseire**: Measured on the search term “teisseire syrup”.

- [DaVinci profile](/demand/global-en/brands/davinci-gourmet)
- [Teisseire profile](/demand/global-en/brands/teisseire)
- [All syrups worldwide](/demand/global-en/categories/syrups): The set both shares are measured inside, 6 brands.

## Methodology

- [How is branded search demand measured?](/demand/methodology): Where the figures come from, what they compare, and how they may be reused.

## Frequently asked questions

### Which is more popular in search, DaVinci or Teisseire?

In August 2026, DaVinci had more branded searches than Teisseire among syrups worldwide. DaVinci was estimated to have 12.1K branded searches compared to Teisseire’s 4.4K, and held a 4.6% Share of Search versus Teisseire’s 1.7%.

## Cite this page

Brandwave. "DaVinci vs Teisseire: Which is searched more?". https://gobrandwave.com/demand/global-en/compare/davinci-gourmet-vs-teisseire

This page is also available as HTML at https://gobrandwave.com/demand/global-en/compare/davinci-gourmet-vs-teisseire. Brandwave publishes an index of its Markdown pages at https://gobrandwave.com/llms.txt.
