---
title: "Crewsaver vs O'Neill: Which is searched more?"
description: "Which is more popular in search, Crewsaver or O'Neill? Compare estimated monthly branded-search demand and Share of Search inside the Drysuit brands set worldwide. Branded searches tell you how often people look for a brand by name or related terms. Comparing these searches across competitors helps you see how popular each brand is over time."
canonical: "https://gobrandwave.com/demand/global-en/compare/crewsaver-vs-oneill"
publisher: "Brandwave"
---

# Crewsaver vs O'Neill: Which is searched more?

Which is more popular in search, Crewsaver or O'Neill? Compare estimated monthly branded-search demand and Share of Search inside the Drysuit brands set worldwide. Branded searches tell you how often people look for a brand by name or related terms. Comparing these searches across competitors helps you see how popular each brand is over time.

## Key facts

- **Compared**: Crewsaver and O'Neill
- **Competitive set**: Drysuit brands
- **Market**: Global
- **Month measured**: Sep 2026
- **Crewsaver Share of Search**: 0.58%
- **O'Neill Share of Search**: 89.3%

## Which is more popular in search, Crewsaver or O'Neill?

- In September 2026, O'Neill had more branded searches than Crewsaver among drysuit brands worldwide. O'Neill was estimated to have 246K branded searches compared to Crewsaver’s 1.6K, and held an 89.3% Share of Search versus Crewsaver’s 0.58%.
- O'Neill was ahead of Crewsaver in every measured month of the 12 months ending September 2026.
- Across the 12 months ending September 2026, Crewsaver’s estimated Share of Search among drysuit brands worldwide moved from 0.69% to 0.58%, and its estimated monthly branded searches moved from 1.9K to 1.6K.
- Across the 12 months ending September 2026, O'Neill’s estimated Share of Search among drysuit brands worldwide moved from 89.2% to 89.3%, and its estimated monthly branded searches held steady at 246K.

## How did search popularity change for drysuit brands worldwide in September 2026?

- Estimated monthly branded searches for Crewsaver worldwide fell 15.8% over 12 measured months, from 1.9K to 1.6K in September 2026.

## Month by month

| Month | Crewsaver estimated searches | Crewsaver Share of Search | Crewsaver rank | O'Neill estimated searches | O'Neill Share of Search | O'Neill rank |
| --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- |
| Oct 2025 | 1.9K | 0.69% | 3 | 246K | 89.2% | 1 |
| Nov 2025 | 1.6K | 0.48% | 3 | 301K | 91.1% | 1 |
| Dec 2025 | 1.3K | 0.39% | 3 | 301K | 91.2% | 1 |
| Jan 2026 | 1.6K | 0.48% | 3 | 301K | 91.1% | 1 |
| Feb 2026 | 1.6K | 0.59% | 3 | 246K | 90.9% | 1 |
| Mar 2026 | 1.9K | 0.57% | 3 | 301K | 90.9% | 1 |
| Apr 2026 | 1.9K | 0.69% | 3 | 246K | 89.1% | 1 |
| May 2026 | 1.9K | 0.56% | 3 | 301K | 89.2% | 1 |
| Jun 2026 | 1.9K | 0.56% | 3 | 301K | 89.1% | 1 |
| Jul 2026 | 1.9K | 0.47% | 3 | 368K | 90.9% | 1 |
| Aug 2026 | 1.9K | 0.56% | 3 | 301K | 89.3% | 1 |
| Sep 2026 | 1.6K | 0.58% | 3 | 246K | 89.3% | 1 |

## How each brand is measured

Brandwave collects information about searches that people make online using Crewsaver’s and O'Neill’s names. When viewed over time, estimated search volumes for these branded terms can be used to understand whether interest in the brands is growing, holding steady, or fading.

- **Crewsaver**: Measured on the search term “crewsaver”.
- **O'Neill**: Measured on the search term “o neill”.

- [Crewsaver profile](/demand/global-en/brands/crewsaver)
- [O'Neill profile](/demand/global-en/brands/oneill)
- [All drysuit brands worldwide](/demand/global-en/categories/drysuit-brands): The set both shares are measured inside, 5 brands.

## Methodology

- [How is branded search demand measured?](/demand/methodology): Where the figures come from, what they compare, and how they may be reused.

## Frequently asked questions

### Which is more popular in search, Crewsaver or O'Neill?

In September 2026, O'Neill had more branded searches than Crewsaver among drysuit brands worldwide. O'Neill was estimated to have 246K branded searches compared to Crewsaver’s 1.6K, and held an 89.3% Share of Search versus Crewsaver’s 0.58%.

## Cite this page

Brandwave. "Crewsaver vs O'Neill: Which is searched more?". https://gobrandwave.com/demand/global-en/compare/crewsaver-vs-oneill

This page is also available as HTML at https://gobrandwave.com/demand/global-en/compare/crewsaver-vs-oneill. Brandwave publishes an index of its Markdown pages at https://gobrandwave.com/llms.txt.
