---
title: "Coomb Farm vs Maple Grove: Which is searched more?"
description: "Which is more popular in search, Coomb Farm or Maple Grove? Compare estimated monthly branded-search demand and Share of Search inside the Maple syrup brands set worldwide. Branded searches tell you how often people look for a brand by name or related terms. Comparing these searches across competitors helps you see how popular each brand is over time."
canonical: "https://gobrandwave.com/demand/global-en/compare/coomb-farm-vs-maple-grove"
publisher: "Brandwave"
---

# Coomb Farm vs Maple Grove: Which is searched more?

Which is more popular in search, Coomb Farm or Maple Grove? Compare estimated monthly branded-search demand and Share of Search inside the Maple syrup brands set worldwide. Branded searches tell you how often people look for a brand by name or related terms. Comparing these searches across competitors helps you see how popular each brand is over time.

## Key facts

- **Compared**: Coomb Farm and Maple Grove
- **Competitive set**: Maple syrup brands
- **Market**: Global
- **Month measured**: Aug 2026
- **Coomb Farm Share of Search**: 0.25%
- **Maple Grove Share of Search**: 47.5%

## Which is more popular in search, Coomb Farm or Maple Grove?

- In August 2026, Maple Grove had more branded searches than Coomb Farm among maple syrup brands worldwide. Maple Grove was estimated to have 111K branded searches compared to Coomb Farm’s 590, and held a 47.5% Share of Search versus Coomb Farm’s 0.25%.
- Maple Grove was ahead of Coomb Farm in every measured month of the 11 months ending August 2026.
- Across the 11 months ending August 2026, Coomb Farm’s estimated Share of Search among maple syrup brands worldwide held steady at 0.25%, and its estimated monthly branded searches moved from 720 to 590.
- Across the 11 months ending August 2026, Maple Grove’s estimated Share of Search among maple syrup brands worldwide moved from 47.7% to 47.5%, and its estimated monthly branded searches moved from 136K to 111K.

## How did search popularity change for maple syrup brands worldwide in August 2026?

- In August 2026, Maple Grove gained estimated Share of Search among maple syrup brands worldwide, from 46.3% to 47.5%.
- Estimated monthly branded searches for Coomb Farm worldwide fell 18.1% over 11 measured months, from 720 to 590 in August 2026.

## Month by month

| Month | Coomb Farm estimated searches | Coomb Farm Share of Search | Coomb Farm rank | Maple Grove estimated searches | Maple Grove Share of Search | Maple Grove rank |
| --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- |
| Oct 2025 | 720 | 0.25% | 6 | 136K | 47.7% | 1 |
| Nov 2025 | 390 | 0.14% | 6 | 136K | 47.4% | 1 |
| Dec 2025 | 320 | 0.14% | 6 | 111K | 47.2% | 1 |
| Jan 2026 | 320 | 0.12% | 6 | 136K | 52.9% | 1 |
| Feb 2026 | 390 | 0.18% | 6 | 111K | 51.2% | 1 |
| Mar 2026 | 1.3K | 0.58% | 6 | 111K | 49.8% | 1 |
| Apr 2026 | 1.6K | 0.76% | 6 | 111K | 52.8% | 1 |
| May 2026 | 480 | 0.2% | 6 | 136K | 55.5% | 1 |
| Jun 2026 | 480 | 0.22% | 6 | 111K | 50.4% | 1 |
| Jul 2026 | 480 | 0.2% | 6 | 111K | 46.3% | 1 |
| Aug 2026 | 590 | 0.25% | 6 | 111K | 47.5% | 1 |
| Sep 2026 | — | — | — | — | — | — |

## How each brand is measured

Brandwave collects information about searches that people make online using Coomb Farm’s and Maple Grove’s names. When viewed over time, estimated search volumes for these branded terms can be used to understand whether interest in the brands is growing, holding steady, or fading.

- **Coomb Farm**: Measured on the search term “coomb farm”.
- **Maple Grove**: Measured on the search terms “maple grove” and “maple grove syrup”, summed into one figure.

- [Coomb Farm profile](/demand/global-en/brands/coomb-farm)
- [Maple Grove profile](/demand/global-en/brands/maple-grove)
- [All maple syrup brands worldwide](/demand/global-en/categories/maple-syrup-brands): The set both shares are measured inside, 6 brands.

## Methodology

- [How is branded search demand measured?](/demand/methodology): Where the figures come from, what they compare, and how they may be reused.

## Frequently asked questions

### Which is more popular in search, Coomb Farm or Maple Grove?

In August 2026, Maple Grove had more branded searches than Coomb Farm among maple syrup brands worldwide. Maple Grove was estimated to have 111K branded searches compared to Coomb Farm’s 590, and held a 47.5% Share of Search versus Coomb Farm’s 0.25%.

## Cite this page

Brandwave. "Coomb Farm vs Maple Grove: Which is searched more?". https://gobrandwave.com/demand/global-en/compare/coomb-farm-vs-maple-grove

This page is also available as HTML at https://gobrandwave.com/demand/global-en/compare/coomb-farm-vs-maple-grove. Brandwave publishes an index of its Markdown pages at https://gobrandwave.com/llms.txt.
