---
title: "Conga vs Ironclad: Which is more popular by branded search?"
description: "Which is more popular in search, Conga or Ironclad? Compare estimated monthly branded-search demand and Share of Search inside the Contract lifecycle management software set worldwide. Branded searches tell you how often people look for a brand by name or related terms. Comparing these searches across competitors helps you see how popular each brand is over time."
canonical: "https://gobrandwave.com/demand/global-en/compare/conga-vs-ironclad"
publisher: "Brandwave"
---

# Conga vs Ironclad: Which is more popular by branded search?

Which is more popular in search, Conga or Ironclad? Compare estimated monthly branded-search demand and Share of Search inside the Contract lifecycle management software set worldwide. Branded searches tell you how often people look for a brand by name or related terms. Comparing these searches across competitors helps you see how popular each brand is over time.

## Key facts

- **Compared**: Conga and Ironclad
- **Competitive set**: Contract lifecycle management software
- **Market**: Global
- **Month measured**: Aug 2026
- **Conga Share of Search**: 83.6%
- **Ironclad Share of Search**: 1.8%

## Which is more popular in search, Conga or Ironclad?

- In August 2026, Conga had more branded searches than Ironclad among contract lifecycle management software worldwide. Conga was estimated to have 165K branded searches compared to Ironclad’s 3.6K, and held an 83.6% Share of Search versus Ironclad’s 1.8%.
- Conga was ahead of Ironclad in every measured month of the 11 months ending August 2026.
- Across the 11 months ending August 2026, Conga’s estimated Share of Search among contract lifecycle management software worldwide moved from 85.7% to 83.6%, and its estimated monthly branded searches moved from 201K to 165K.
- Across the 11 months ending August 2026, Ironclad’s estimated Share of Search among contract lifecycle management software worldwide moved from 0.98% to 1.8%, and its estimated monthly branded searches moved from 2.3K to 3.6K.

## How did search popularity change for contract lifecycle management software worldwide in August 2026?

- In August 2026, Conga lost estimated Share of Search among contract lifecycle management software worldwide, from 85.1% to 83.6%.
- Estimated monthly branded searches for Ironclad worldwide rose 57.2% over 11 measured months, from 2.3K to 3.6K in August 2026.

## Month by month

| Month | Conga estimated searches | Conga Share of Search | Conga rank | Ironclad estimated searches | Ironclad Share of Search | Ironclad rank |
| --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- |
| Oct 2025 | 201K | 85.7% | 1 | 2.3K | 0.98% | 5 |
| Nov 2025 | 165K | 84.7% | 1 | 2.1K | 1.1% | 5 |
| Dec 2025 | 165K | 86.3% | 1 | 2K | 1.1% | 5 |
| Jan 2026 | 165K | 83% | 1 | 2.7K | 1.4% | 5 |
| Feb 2026 | 201K | 86% | 1 | 3K | 1.3% | 5 |
| Mar 2026 | 165K | 81.1% | 1 | 3.1K | 1.5% | 5 |
| Apr 2026 | 165K | 83.3% | 1 | 2.6K | 1.3% | 5 |
| May 2026 | 201K | 87.4% | 1 | 3.4K | 1.5% | 5 |
| Jun 2026 | 165K | 85.1% | 1 | 3.5K | 1.8% | 5 |
| Jul 2026 | 165K | 85.1% | 1 | 3.5K | 1.8% | 5 |
| Aug 2026 | 165K | 83.6% | 1 | 3.6K | 1.8% | 5 |
| Sep 2026 | — | — | — | — | — | — |

## How each brand is measured

Brandwave collects information about searches that people make online using Conga’s and Ironclad’s names. When viewed over time, estimated search volumes for these branded terms can be used to understand whether interest in the brands is growing, holding steady, or fading.

- **Conga**: Measured on the search term “conga”.
- **Ironclad**: Measured on the search terms “clm ironclad”, “ironclad clm”, “ironclad contract management”, “ironclad contracts” and “ironcladapp com”, summed into one figure.

- [Conga profile](/demand/global-en/brands/conga)
- [Ironclad profile](/demand/global-en/brands/ironclad)
- [All contract lifecycle management software worldwide](/demand/global-en/categories/contract-lifecycle-management-software): The set both shares are measured inside, 6 brands.

## Methodology

- [How is branded search demand measured?](/demand/methodology): Where the figures come from, what they compare, and how they may be reused.

## Frequently asked questions

### Which is more popular in search, Conga or Ironclad?

In August 2026, Conga had more branded searches than Ironclad among contract lifecycle management software worldwide. Conga was estimated to have 165K branded searches compared to Ironclad’s 3.6K, and held an 83.6% Share of Search versus Ironclad’s 1.8%.

## Cite this page

Brandwave. "Conga vs Ironclad: Which is more popular by branded search?". https://gobrandwave.com/demand/global-en/compare/conga-vs-ironclad

This page is also available as HTML at https://gobrandwave.com/demand/global-en/compare/conga-vs-ironclad. Brandwave publishes an index of its Markdown pages at https://gobrandwave.com/llms.txt.
