---
title: "Conair vs Remington: Which is searched more?"
description: "Which is more popular in search, Conair or Remington? Compare estimated monthly branded-search demand and Share of Search inside the Hot rollers brands set worldwide. Branded searches tell you how often people look for a brand by name or related terms. Comparing these searches across competitors helps you see how popular each brand is over time."
canonical: "https://gobrandwave.com/demand/global-en/compare/conair-vs-remington-grooming"
publisher: "Brandwave"
---

# Conair vs Remington: Which is searched more?

Which is more popular in search, Conair or Remington? Compare estimated monthly branded-search demand and Share of Search inside the Hot rollers brands set worldwide. Branded searches tell you how often people look for a brand by name or related terms. Comparing these searches across competitors helps you see how popular each brand is over time.

## Key facts

- **Compared**: Conair and Remington
- **Competitive set**: Hot rollers brands
- **Market**: Global
- **Month measured**: Sep 2026
- **Conair Share of Search**: 8.7%
- **Remington Share of Search**: 0.52%

## Which is more popular in search, Conair or Remington?

- In September 2026, Conair had more branded searches than Remington among hot rollers brands worldwide. Conair was estimated to have 60.5K branded searches compared to Remington’s 3.6K, and held an 8.7% Share of Search versus Remington’s 0.52%.
- Conair was ahead of Remington in every measured month of the 12 months ending September 2026.
- Across the 12 months ending September 2026, Conair’s estimated Share of Search among hot rollers brands worldwide moved from 10.5% to 8.7%, and its estimated monthly branded searches moved from 74K to 60.5K.
- Across the 12 months ending September 2026, Remington’s estimated Share of Search among hot rollers brands worldwide moved from 0.51% to 0.52%, and its estimated monthly branded searches held steady at 3.6K.

## How did search popularity change for hot rollers brands worldwide in September 2026?

- Conair’s estimated Share of Search among hot rollers brands worldwide has lost ground for 3 months in a row, from 10.7% to 8.7% in September 2026.

## Month by month

| Month | Conair estimated searches | Conair Share of Search | Conair rank | Remington estimated searches | Remington Share of Search | Remington rank |
| --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- |
| Oct 2025 | 74K | 10.5% | 2 | 3.6K | 0.51% | 4 |
| Nov 2025 | 74K | 7.3% | 2 | 5.4K | 0.53% | 4 |
| Dec 2025 | 90.5K | 8.7% | 2 | 5.4K | 0.52% | 4 |
| Jan 2026 | 74K | 10.3% | 2 | 4.4K | 0.61% | 4 |
| Feb 2026 | 60.5K | 10.3% | 2 | 3.6K | 0.61% | 4 |
| Mar 2026 | 60.5K | 8.7% | 2 | 3.6K | 0.52% | 4 |
| Apr 2026 | 60.5K | 8.8% | 2 | 3.6K | 0.52% | 4 |
| May 2026 | 74K | 10.6% | 2 | 4.4K | 0.63% | 4 |
| Jun 2026 | 74K | 10.7% | 2 | 2.9K | 0.42% | 4 |
| Jul 2026 | 60.5K | 8.8% | 2 | 2.9K | 0.42% | 4 |
| Aug 2026 | 60.5K | 8.7% | 2 | 3.6K | 0.52% | 4 |
| Sep 2026 | 60.5K | 8.7% | 2 | 3.6K | 0.52% | 4 |

## How each brand is measured

Brandwave collects information about searches that people make online using Conair’s and Remington’s names. When viewed over time, estimated search volumes for these branded terms can be used to understand whether interest in the brands is growing, holding steady, or fading.

- **Conair**: Measured on the search term “conair”.
- **Remington**: Measured on the search term “remington hot rollers”.

- [Conair profile](/demand/global-en/brands/conair)
- [Remington profile](/demand/global-en/brands/remington-grooming)
- [All hot rollers brands worldwide](/demand/global-en/categories/hot-rollers-brands): The set both shares are measured inside, 5 brands.

## Methodology

- [How is branded search demand measured?](/demand/methodology): Where the figures come from, what they compare, and how they may be reused.

## Frequently asked questions

### Which is more popular in search, Conair or Remington?

In September 2026, Conair had more branded searches than Remington among hot rollers brands worldwide. Conair was estimated to have 60.5K branded searches compared to Remington’s 3.6K, and held an 8.7% Share of Search versus Remington’s 0.52%.

## Cite this page

Brandwave. "Conair vs Remington: Which is searched more?". https://gobrandwave.com/demand/global-en/compare/conair-vs-remington-grooming

This page is also available as HTML at https://gobrandwave.com/demand/global-en/compare/conair-vs-remington-grooming. Brandwave publishes an index of its Markdown pages at https://gobrandwave.com/llms.txt.
