---
title: "Clearspring vs Mori-Nu: Which is searched more?"
description: "Which is more popular in search, Clearspring or Mori-Nu? Compare estimated monthly branded-search demand and Share of Search inside the Tofu brands set worldwide. Branded searches tell you how often people look for a brand by name or related terms. Comparing these searches across competitors helps you see how popular each brand is over time."
canonical: "https://gobrandwave.com/demand/global-en/compare/clearspring-vs-mori-nu"
publisher: "Brandwave"
---

# Clearspring vs Mori-Nu: Which is searched more?

Which is more popular in search, Clearspring or Mori-Nu? Compare estimated monthly branded-search demand and Share of Search inside the Tofu brands set worldwide. Branded searches tell you how often people look for a brand by name or related terms. Comparing these searches across competitors helps you see how popular each brand is over time.

## Key facts

- **Compared**: Clearspring and Mori-Nu
- **Competitive set**: Tofu brands
- **Market**: Global
- **Month measured**: Aug 2026
- **Clearspring Share of Search**: 12%
- **Mori-Nu Share of Search**: 5.7%

## Which is more popular in search, Clearspring or Mori-Nu?

- In August 2026, Clearspring had more branded searches than Mori-Nu among tofu brands worldwide. Clearspring was estimated to have 22.2K branded searches compared to Mori-Nu’s 10.5K, and held a 12% Share of Search versus Mori-Nu’s 5.7%.
- The lead changed hands 2 times in the 11 months ending August 2026: Mori-Nu took it in July 2026, Clearspring took it in August 2026.
- Across the 11 months ending August 2026, Clearspring’s estimated Share of Search among tofu brands worldwide moved from 4.5% to 12%, and its estimated monthly branded searches held steady at 22.2K.
- Across the 11 months ending August 2026, Mori-Nu’s estimated Share of Search among tofu brands worldwide moved from 0.69% to 5.7%, and its estimated monthly branded searches moved from 3.4K to 10.5K.

## How did search popularity change for tofu brands worldwide in August 2026?

- In August 2026, Clearspring overtook Mori-Nu to rank 2nd among tofu brands worldwide, at 12%.
- In August 2026, Mori-Nu lost estimated Share of Search among tofu brands worldwide, from 9.9% to 5.7%.

## Month by month

| Month | Clearspring estimated searches | Clearspring Share of Search | Clearspring rank | Mori-Nu estimated searches | Mori-Nu Share of Search | Mori-Nu rank |
| --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- |
| Oct 2025 | 22.2K | 4.5% | 2 | 3.4K | 0.69% | 5 |
| Nov 2025 | 22.2K | 10.7% | 2 | 4.1K | 2% | 5 |
| Dec 2025 | 18.1K | 10.5% | 2 | 4.2K | 2.4% | 5 |
| Jan 2026 | 22.2K | 12.1% | 2 | 5.1K | 2.8% | 5 |
| Feb 2026 | 18.1K | 10.2% | 2 | 4.9K | 2.7% | 5 |
| Mar 2026 | 22.2K | 12.1% | 2 | 6K | 3.3% | 5 |
| Apr 2026 | 22.2K | 14% | 2 | 8.8K | 5.6% | 4 |
| May 2026 | 22.2K | 11.8% | 2 | 12.8K | 6.8% | 3 |
| Jun 2026 | 18.1K | 11.3% | 2 | 15.4K | 9.6% | 3 |
| Jul 2026 | 18.1K | 9.6% | 3 | 18.8K | 9.9% | 2 |
| Aug 2026 | 22.2K | 12% | 2 | 10.5K | 5.7% | 3 |
| Sep 2026 | — | — | — | — | — | — |

## How each brand is measured

Brandwave collects information about searches that people make online using Clearspring’s and Mori-Nu’s names. When viewed over time, estimated search volumes for these branded terms can be used to understand whether interest in the brands is growing, holding steady, or fading.

- **Clearspring**: Measured on the search term “clearspring”.
- **Mori-Nu**: Measured on the search terms “mori nu” and “mori nu tofu”, summed into one figure.

- [Clearspring profile](/demand/global-en/brands/clearspring)
- [Mori-Nu profile](/demand/global-en/brands/mori-nu)
- [All tofu brands worldwide](/demand/global-en/categories/tofu-brands): The set both shares are measured inside, 6 brands.

## Methodology

- [How is branded search demand measured?](/demand/methodology): Where the figures come from, what they compare, and how they may be reused.

## Frequently asked questions

### Which is more popular in search, Clearspring or Mori-Nu?

In August 2026, Clearspring had more branded searches than Mori-Nu among tofu brands worldwide. Clearspring was estimated to have 22.2K branded searches compared to Mori-Nu’s 10.5K, and held a 12% Share of Search versus Mori-Nu’s 5.7%.

## Cite this page

Brandwave. "Clearspring vs Mori-Nu: Which is searched more?". https://gobrandwave.com/demand/global-en/compare/clearspring-vs-mori-nu

This page is also available as HTML at https://gobrandwave.com/demand/global-en/compare/clearspring-vs-mori-nu. Brandwave publishes an index of its Markdown pages at https://gobrandwave.com/llms.txt.
