---
title: "Cin7 vs Linnworks: Which is more popular by branded search?"
description: "Which is more popular in search, Cin7 or Linnworks? Compare estimated monthly branded-search demand and Share of Search inside the Order management platforms set worldwide. Branded searches tell you how often people look for a brand by name or related terms. Comparing these searches across competitors helps you see how popular each brand is over time."
canonical: "https://gobrandwave.com/demand/global-en/compare/cin7-vs-linnworks"
publisher: "Brandwave"
---

# Cin7 vs Linnworks: Which is more popular by branded search?

Which is more popular in search, Cin7 or Linnworks? Compare estimated monthly branded-search demand and Share of Search inside the Order management platforms set worldwide. Branded searches tell you how often people look for a brand by name or related terms. Comparing these searches across competitors helps you see how popular each brand is over time.

## Key facts

- **Compared**: Cin7 and Linnworks
- **Competitive set**: Order management platforms
- **Market**: Global
- **Month measured**: Aug 2026
- **Cin7 Share of Search**: 48.4%
- **Linnworks Share of Search**: 16.9%

## Which is more popular in search, Cin7 or Linnworks?

- In August 2026, Cin7 had more branded searches than Linnworks among order management platforms worldwide. Cin7 was estimated to have 19K branded searches compared to Linnworks’ 6.6K, and held a 48.4% Share of Search versus Linnworks’ 16.9%.
- Cin7 was ahead of Linnworks in every measured month of the 11 months ending August 2026.
- Across the 11 months ending August 2026, Cin7’s estimated Share of Search among order management platforms worldwide moved from 42.9% to 48.4%, and its estimated monthly branded searches moved from 22.6K to 19K.
- Across the 11 months ending August 2026, Linnworks’ estimated Share of Search among order management platforms worldwide moved from 23.1% to 16.9%, and its estimated monthly branded searches moved from 12.2K to 6.6K.

## How did search popularity change for order management platforms worldwide in August 2026?

- In August 2026, Cin7 lost estimated Share of Search among order management platforms worldwide, from 49.8% to 48.4%.
- In August 2026, Linnworks lost estimated Share of Search among order management platforms worldwide, from 18.1% to 16.9%.

## Month by month

| Month | Cin7 estimated searches | Cin7 Share of Search | Cin7 rank | Linnworks estimated searches | Linnworks Share of Search | Linnworks rank |
| --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- |
| Oct 2025 | 22.6K | 42.9% | 1 | 12.2K | 23.1% | 2 |
| Nov 2025 | 18.3K | 39.7% | 1 | 9.9K | 21.6% | 3 |
| Dec 2025 | 15.7K | 37% | 1 | 9.9K | 23.4% | 3 |
| Jan 2026 | 21.7K | 43.8% | 1 | 10K | 20.1% | 3 |
| Feb 2026 | 18.4K | 42.9% | 1 | 10K | 23.2% | 2 |
| Mar 2026 | 22.6K | 44.9% | 1 | 10K | 19.8% | 3 |
| Apr 2026 | 22.4K | 47.8% | 1 | 10K | 21.3% | 2 |
| May 2026 | 19.1K | 43.9% | 1 | 10K | 22.9% | 2 |
| Jun 2026 | 22.4K | 49.8% | 1 | 8.2K | 18.1% | 3 |
| Jul 2026 | 22.4K | 49.8% | 1 | 8.2K | 18.1% | 3 |
| Aug 2026 | 19K | 48.4% | 1 | 6.6K | 16.9% | 3 |
| Sep 2026 | — | — | — | — | — | — |

## How each brand is measured

Brandwave collects information about searches that people make online using Cin7’s and Linnworks’ names. When viewed over time, estimated search volumes for these branded terms can be used to understand whether interest in the brands is growing, holding steady, or fading.

- **Cin7**: Measured on the search terms “cin7”, “cin7 core” and “cin7 omni”, summed into one figure.
- **Linnworks**: Measured on the search terms “linnworks”, “linnworks app”, “linnworks com” and “linnworks software”, summed into one figure.

- [Cin7 profile](/demand/global-en/brands/cin7)
- [Linnworks profile](/demand/global-en/brands/linnworks)
- [All order management platforms worldwide](/demand/global-en/categories/order-management-platforms): The set both shares are measured inside, 5 brands.

## Methodology

- [How is branded search demand measured?](/demand/methodology): Where the figures come from, what they compare, and how they may be reused.

## Frequently asked questions

### Which is more popular in search, Cin7 or Linnworks?

In August 2026, Cin7 had more branded searches than Linnworks among order management platforms worldwide. Cin7 was estimated to have 19K branded searches compared to Linnworks’ 6.6K, and held a 48.4% Share of Search versus Linnworks’ 16.9%.

## Cite this page

Brandwave. "Cin7 vs Linnworks: Which is more popular by branded search?". https://gobrandwave.com/demand/global-en/compare/cin7-vs-linnworks

This page is also available as HTML at https://gobrandwave.com/demand/global-en/compare/cin7-vs-linnworks. Brandwave publishes an index of its Markdown pages at https://gobrandwave.com/llms.txt.
