---
title: "Charnwood vs Stovax: Which is searched more?"
description: "Which is more popular in search, Charnwood or Stovax? Compare estimated monthly branded-search demand and Share of Search inside the Wood burners set worldwide. Branded searches tell you how often people look for a brand by name or related terms. Comparing these searches across competitors helps you see how popular each brand is over time."
canonical: "https://gobrandwave.com/demand/global-en/compare/charnwood-vs-stovax"
publisher: "Brandwave"
---

# Charnwood vs Stovax: Which is searched more?

Which is more popular in search, Charnwood or Stovax? Compare estimated monthly branded-search demand and Share of Search inside the Wood burners set worldwide. Branded searches tell you how often people look for a brand by name or related terms. Comparing these searches across competitors helps you see how popular each brand is over time.

## Key facts

- **Compared**: Charnwood and Stovax
- **Competitive set**: Wood burners
- **Market**: Global
- **Month measured**: Aug 2026
- **Charnwood Share of Search**: 7.1%
- **Stovax Share of Search**: 2.4%

## Which is more popular in search, Charnwood or Stovax?

- In August 2026, Charnwood had more branded searches than Stovax among wood burners worldwide. Charnwood was estimated to have 2.9K branded searches compared to Stovax’s 1K, and held a 7.1% Share of Search versus Stovax’s 2.4%.
- Charnwood was ahead of Stovax in every measured month of the 11 months ending August 2026.
- Across the 11 months ending August 2026, Charnwood’s estimated Share of Search among wood burners worldwide moved from 9.6% to 7.1%, and its estimated monthly branded searches moved from 5.4K to 2.9K.
- Across the 11 months ending August 2026, Stovax’s estimated Share of Search among wood burners worldwide moved from 3.4% to 2.4%, and its estimated monthly branded searches moved from 1.9K to 1K.

## How did search popularity change for wood burners worldwide in August 2026?

- In August 2026, Charnwood gained estimated Share of Search among wood burners worldwide, from 5.8% to 7.1%.
- Estimated monthly branded searches for Stovax worldwide fell 47.4% over 11 measured months, from 1.9K to 1K in August 2026.

## Month by month

| Month | Charnwood estimated searches | Charnwood Share of Search | Charnwood rank | Stovax estimated searches | Stovax Share of Search | Stovax rank |
| --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- |
| Oct 2025 | 5.4K | 9.6% | 2 | 1.9K | 3.4% | 5 |
| Nov 2025 | 5.4K | 9.5% | 2 | 1.9K | 3.3% | 5 |
| Dec 2025 | 4.4K | 8.2% | 2 | 1.3K | 2.4% | 5 |
| Jan 2026 | 5.4K | 9.5% | 2 | 1.9K | 3.3% | 5 |
| Feb 2026 | 3.6K | 7% | 2 | 1K | 2% | 5 |
| Mar 2026 | 2.9K | 7% | 2 | 1K | 2.4% | 5 |
| Apr 2026 | 2.4K | 7.1% | 2 | 720 | 2.1% | 5 |
| May 2026 | 2.4K | 7.2% | 2 | 590 | 1.8% | 5 |
| Jun 2026 | 1.9K | 5.8% | 2 | 720 | 2.2% | 5 |
| Jul 2026 | 1.9K | 5.8% | 2 | 720 | 2.2% | 5 |
| Aug 2026 | 2.9K | 7.1% | 2 | 1K | 2.4% | 5 |
| Sep 2026 | — | — | — | — | — | — |

## How each brand is measured

Brandwave collects information about searches that people make online using Charnwood’s and Stovax’s names. When viewed over time, estimated search volumes for these branded terms can be used to understand whether interest in the brands is growing, holding steady, or fading.

- **Charnwood**: Measured on the search term “charnwood stove”.
- **Stovax**: Measured on the search term “stovax stove”.

- [Charnwood profile](/demand/global-en/brands/charnwood)
- [Stovax profile](/demand/global-en/brands/stovax)
- [All wood burners worldwide](/demand/global-en/categories/wood-burners): The set both shares are measured inside, 6 brands.

## Methodology

- [How is branded search demand measured?](/demand/methodology): Where the figures come from, what they compare, and how they may be reused.

## Frequently asked questions

### Which is more popular in search, Charnwood or Stovax?

In August 2026, Charnwood had more branded searches than Stovax among wood burners worldwide. Charnwood was estimated to have 2.9K branded searches compared to Stovax’s 1K, and held a 7.1% Share of Search versus Stovax’s 2.4%.

## Cite this page

Brandwave. "Charnwood vs Stovax: Which is searched more?". https://gobrandwave.com/demand/global-en/compare/charnwood-vs-stovax

This page is also available as HTML at https://gobrandwave.com/demand/global-en/compare/charnwood-vs-stovax. Brandwave publishes an index of its Markdown pages at https://gobrandwave.com/llms.txt.
