---
title: "Cestus vs Ironclad: Which is searched more?"
description: "Which is more popular in search, Cestus or Ironclad? Compare estimated monthly branded-search demand and Share of Search inside the Work glove brands set worldwide. Branded searches tell you how often people look for a brand by name or related terms. Comparing these searches across competitors helps you see how popular each brand is over time."
canonical: "https://gobrandwave.com/demand/global-en/compare/cestus-vs-ironclad"
publisher: "Brandwave"
---

# Cestus vs Ironclad: Which is searched more?

Which is more popular in search, Cestus or Ironclad? Compare estimated monthly branded-search demand and Share of Search inside the Work glove brands set worldwide. Branded searches tell you how often people look for a brand by name or related terms. Comparing these searches across competitors helps you see how popular each brand is over time.

## Key facts

- **Compared**: Cestus and Ironclad
- **Competitive set**: Work glove brands
- **Market**: Global
- **Month measured**: Aug 2026
- **Cestus Share of Search**: 15.5%
- **Ironclad Share of Search**: 5.6%

## Which is more popular in search, Cestus or Ironclad?

- In August 2026, Cestus had more branded searches than Ironclad among work glove brands worldwide. Cestus was estimated to have 9.9K branded searches compared to Ironclad’s 3.6K, and held a 15.5% Share of Search versus Ironclad’s 5.6%.
- Cestus was ahead of Ironclad in every measured month of the 11 months ending August 2026.
- Across the 11 months ending August 2026, Cestus’ estimated Share of Search among work glove brands worldwide moved from 11.2% to 15.5%, and its estimated monthly branded searches moved from 8.1K to 9.9K.
- Across the 11 months ending August 2026, Ironclad’s estimated Share of Search among work glove brands worldwide moved from 3.2% to 5.6%, and its estimated monthly branded searches moved from 2.3K to 3.6K.

## How did search popularity change for work glove brands worldwide in August 2026?

- Estimated monthly branded searches for Ironclad worldwide rose 57.2% over 11 measured months, from 2.3K to 3.6K in August 2026.
- Estimated monthly branded searches for Cestus worldwide rose 22.2% over 11 measured months, from 8.1K to 9.9K in August 2026.

## Month by month

| Month | Cestus estimated searches | Cestus Share of Search | Cestus rank | Ironclad estimated searches | Ironclad Share of Search | Ironclad rank |
| --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- |
| Oct 2025 | 8.1K | 11.2% | 3 | 2.3K | 3.2% | 4 |
| Nov 2025 | 8.1K | 12.2% | 3 | 2.1K | 3.2% | 4 |
| Dec 2025 | 8.1K | 12.3% | 3 | 2K | 3.1% | 4 |
| Jan 2026 | 9.9K | 12.3% | 3 | 2.7K | 3.4% | 4 |
| Feb 2026 | 12.1K | 15.7% | 3 | 3K | 3.9% | 4 |
| Mar 2026 | 9.9K | 13.2% | 3 | 3.1K | 4.1% | 4 |
| Apr 2026 | 9.9K | 14.3% | 3 | 2.6K | 3.8% | 4 |
| May 2026 | 9.9K | 14.4% | 3 | 3.4K | 5% | 4 |
| Jun 2026 | 8.1K | 13% | 3 | 3.5K | 5.6% | 4 |
| Jul 2026 | 9.9K | 15.5% | 3 | 3.5K | 5.5% | 4 |
| Aug 2026 | 9.9K | 15.5% | 3 | 3.6K | 5.6% | 4 |
| Sep 2026 | — | — | — | — | — | — |

## How each brand is measured

Brandwave collects information about searches that people make online using Cestus’ and Ironclad’s names. When viewed over time, estimated search volumes for these branded terms can be used to understand whether interest in the brands is growing, holding steady, or fading.

- **Cestus**: Measured on the search term “cestus”.
- **Ironclad**: Measured on the search terms “clm ironclad”, “ironclad clm”, “ironclad contract management”, “ironclad contracts” and “ironcladapp com”, summed into one figure.

- [Cestus profile](/demand/global-en/brands/cestus)
- [Ironclad profile](/demand/global-en/brands/ironclad)
- [All work glove brands worldwide](/demand/global-en/categories/work-glove-brands): The set both shares are measured inside, 5 brands.

## Methodology

- [How is branded search demand measured?](/demand/methodology): Where the figures come from, what they compare, and how they may be reused.

## Frequently asked questions

### Which is more popular in search, Cestus or Ironclad?

In August 2026, Cestus had more branded searches than Ironclad among work glove brands worldwide. Cestus was estimated to have 9.9K branded searches compared to Ironclad’s 3.6K, and held a 15.5% Share of Search versus Ironclad’s 5.6%.

## Cite this page

Brandwave. "Cestus vs Ironclad: Which is searched more?". https://gobrandwave.com/demand/global-en/compare/cestus-vs-ironclad

This page is also available as HTML at https://gobrandwave.com/demand/global-en/compare/cestus-vs-ironclad. Brandwave publishes an index of its Markdown pages at https://gobrandwave.com/llms.txt.
