---
title: "C4 vs Transparent Labs: Which is searched more?"
description: "Which is more popular in search, C4 or Transparent Labs? Compare estimated monthly branded-search demand and Share of Search inside the Pre workout supplements set worldwide. Branded searches tell you how often people look for a brand by name or related terms. Comparing these searches across competitors helps you see how popular each brand is over time."
canonical: "https://gobrandwave.com/demand/global-en/compare/c4-vs-transparent-labs"
publisher: "Brandwave"
---

# C4 vs Transparent Labs: Which is searched more?

Which is more popular in search, C4 or Transparent Labs? Compare estimated monthly branded-search demand and Share of Search inside the Pre workout supplements set worldwide. Branded searches tell you how often people look for a brand by name or related terms. Comparing these searches across competitors helps you see how popular each brand is over time.

## Key facts

- **Compared**: C4 and Transparent Labs
- **Competitive set**: Pre workout supplements
- **Market**: Global
- **Month measured**: Aug 2026
- **C4 Share of Search**: 5.9%
- **Transparent Labs Share of Search**: 10.9%

## Which is more popular in search, C4 or Transparent Labs?

- In August 2026, Transparent Labs had more branded searches than C4 among pre workout supplements worldwide. Transparent Labs was estimated to have 201K branded searches compared to C4’s 109K, and held a 10.9% Share of Search versus C4’s 5.9%.
- Transparent Labs was ahead of C4 in every measured month of the 11 months ending August 2026.
- Across the 11 months ending August 2026, C4’s estimated Share of Search among pre workout supplements worldwide moved from 5.5% to 5.9%, and its estimated monthly branded searches moved from 92.1K to 109K.
- Across the 11 months ending August 2026, Transparent Labs’ estimated Share of Search among pre workout supplements worldwide moved from 9.9% to 10.9%, and its estimated monthly branded searches moved from 165K to 201K.

## How did search popularity change for pre workout supplements worldwide in August 2026?

- In August 2026, C4 gained estimated Share of Search among pre workout supplements worldwide, from 5.1% to 5.9%.
- Estimated monthly branded searches for Transparent Labs worldwide rose 21.8% over 11 measured months, from 165K to 201K in August 2026.

## Month by month

| Month | C4 estimated searches | C4 Share of Search | C4 rank | Transparent Labs estimated searches | Transparent Labs Share of Search | Transparent Labs rank |
| --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- |
| Oct 2025 | 92.1K | 5.5% | 4 | 165K | 9.9% | 3 |
| Nov 2025 | 92.1K | 3.6% | 4 | 201K | 7.9% | 3 |
| Dec 2025 | 75.3K | 4.9% | 4 | 165K | 10.8% | 3 |
| Jan 2026 | 92.1K | 4.2% | 4 | 201K | 9.1% | 3 |
| Feb 2026 | 92.1K | 4.9% | 4 | 165K | 8.7% | 3 |
| Mar 2026 | 92.1K | 4.7% | 4 | 201K | 10.4% | 3 |
| Apr 2026 | 92.1K | 4.7% | 4 | 201K | 10.3% | 3 |
| May 2026 | 96.2K | 4.9% | 4 | 201K | 10.3% | 3 |
| Jun 2026 | 92.1K | 5.5% | 4 | 165K | 9.8% | 3 |
| Jul 2026 | 92.1K | 5.1% | 4 | 201K | 11.2% | 3 |
| Aug 2026 | 109K | 5.9% | 4 | 201K | 10.9% | 3 |
| Sep 2026 | — | — | — | — | — | — |

## How each brand is measured

Brandwave collects information about searches that people make online using C4’s and Transparent Labs’ names. When viewed over time, estimated search volumes for these branded terms can be used to understand whether interest in the brands is growing, holding steady, or fading.

- **C4**: Measured on the search terms “c4 energy” and “c4 pre workout”, summed into one figure.
- **Transparent Labs**: Measured on the search term “transparent labs”.

- [C4 profile](/demand/global-en/brands/c4)
- [Transparent Labs profile](/demand/global-en/brands/transparent-labs)
- [All pre workout supplements worldwide](/demand/global-en/categories/pre-workout-supplements): The set both shares are measured inside, 6 brands.

## Methodology

- [How is branded search demand measured?](/demand/methodology): Where the figures come from, what they compare, and how they may be reused.

## Frequently asked questions

### Which is more popular in search, C4 or Transparent Labs?

In August 2026, Transparent Labs had more branded searches than C4 among pre workout supplements worldwide. Transparent Labs was estimated to have 201K branded searches compared to C4’s 109K, and held a 10.9% Share of Search versus C4’s 5.9%.

## Cite this page

Brandwave. "C4 vs Transparent Labs: Which is searched more?". https://gobrandwave.com/demand/global-en/compare/c4-vs-transparent-labs

This page is also available as HTML at https://gobrandwave.com/demand/global-en/compare/c4-vs-transparent-labs. Brandwave publishes an index of its Markdown pages at https://gobrandwave.com/llms.txt.
