---
title: "Bushnell vs Sig Sauer: Which is searched more?"
description: "Which is more popular in search, Bushnell or Sig Sauer? Compare estimated monthly branded-search demand and Share of Search inside the Rangefinders set worldwide. Branded searches tell you how often people look for a brand by name or related terms. Comparing these searches across competitors helps you see how popular each brand is over time."
canonical: "https://gobrandwave.com/demand/global-en/compare/bushnell-vs-sig-sauer"
publisher: "Brandwave"
---

# Bushnell vs Sig Sauer: Which is searched more?

Which is more popular in search, Bushnell or Sig Sauer? Compare estimated monthly branded-search demand and Share of Search inside the Rangefinders set worldwide. Branded searches tell you how often people look for a brand by name or related terms. Comparing these searches across competitors helps you see how popular each brand is over time.

## Key facts

- **Compared**: Bushnell and Sig Sauer
- **Competitive set**: Rangefinders
- **Market**: Global
- **Month measured**: Sep 2026
- **Bushnell Share of Search**: 6.7%
- **Sig Sauer Share of Search**: 37.1%

## Which is more popular in search, Bushnell or Sig Sauer?

- In September 2026, Sig Sauer had more branded searches than Bushnell among rangefinders worldwide. Sig Sauer was estimated to have 550K branded searches compared to Bushnell’s 99.1K, and held a 37.1% Share of Search versus Bushnell’s 6.7%.
- Sig Sauer was ahead of Bushnell in every measured month of the 12 months ending September 2026.
- Across the 12 months ending September 2026, Bushnell’s estimated Share of Search among rangefinders worldwide moved from 8% to 6.7%, and its estimated monthly branded searches moved from 116K to 99.1K.
- Across the 12 months ending September 2026, Sig Sauer’s estimated Share of Search among rangefinders worldwide moved from 31.3% to 37.1%, and its estimated monthly branded searches moved from 450K to 550K.

## How did search popularity change for rangefinders worldwide in September 2026?

- In September 2026, Sig Sauer gained estimated Share of Search among rangefinders worldwide, from 31.1% to 37.1%.
- In September 2026, Bushnell lost estimated Share of Search among rangefinders worldwide, from 8.3% to 6.7%.

## Month by month

| Month | Bushnell estimated searches | Bushnell Share of Search | Bushnell rank | Sig Sauer estimated searches | Sig Sauer Share of Search | Sig Sauer rank |
| --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- |
| Oct 2025 | 116K | 8% | 4 | 450K | 31.3% | 2 |
| Nov 2025 | 151K | 9.1% | 4 | 550K | 33.2% | 2 |
| Dec 2025 | 169K | 9.8% | 4 | 550K | 31.8% | 2 |
| Jan 2026 | 110K | 6.5% | 4 | 673K | 40.2% | 2 |
| Feb 2026 | 90.5K | 6.7% | 4 | 450K | 33.3% | 2 |
| Mar 2026 | 104K | 6.9% | 3 | 550K | 36.4% | 2 |
| Apr 2026 | 115K | 7.6% | 3 | 550K | 36.2% | 2 |
| May 2026 | 122K | 8.5% | 3 | 450K | 31.4% | 2 |
| Jun 2026 | 129K | 9.3% | 4 | 450K | 32.6% | 2 |
| Jul 2026 | 120K | 8.9% | 3 | 450K | 33.3% | 2 |
| Aug 2026 | 120K | 8.3% | 3 | 450K | 31.1% | 2 |
| Sep 2026 | 99.1K | 6.7% | 4 | 550K | 37.1% | 2 |

## How each brand is measured

Brandwave collects information about searches that people make online using Bushnell’s and Sig Sauer’s names. When viewed over time, estimated search volumes for these branded terms can be used to understand whether interest in the brands is growing, holding steady, or fading.

- **Bushnell**: Measured on the search terms “bushnell”, “bushnell binocular”, “bushnell golf rangefinders” and “bushnell rangefinders”, summed into one figure.
- **Sig Sauer**: Measured on the search terms “sig sauer” and “sigsauer”, summed into one figure.

- [Bushnell profile](/demand/global-en/brands/bushnell)
- [Sig Sauer profile](/demand/global-en/brands/sig-sauer)
- [All rangefinders worldwide](/demand/global-en/categories/rangefinders): The set both shares are measured inside, 6 brands.

## Methodology

- [How is branded search demand measured?](/demand/methodology): Where the figures come from, what they compare, and how they may be reused.

## Frequently asked questions

### Which is more popular in search, Bushnell or Sig Sauer?

In September 2026, Sig Sauer had more branded searches than Bushnell among rangefinders worldwide. Sig Sauer was estimated to have 550K branded searches compared to Bushnell’s 99.1K, and held a 37.1% Share of Search versus Bushnell’s 6.7%.

## Cite this page

Brandwave. "Bushnell vs Sig Sauer: Which is searched more?". https://gobrandwave.com/demand/global-en/compare/bushnell-vs-sig-sauer

This page is also available as HTML at https://gobrandwave.com/demand/global-en/compare/bushnell-vs-sig-sauer. Brandwave publishes an index of its Markdown pages at https://gobrandwave.com/llms.txt.
