---
title: "Bulmers vs Rekorderlig: Which is searched more?"
description: "Which is more popular in search, Bulmers or Rekorderlig? Compare estimated monthly branded-search demand and Share of Search inside the Cider brands set worldwide. Branded searches tell you how often people look for a brand by name or related terms. Comparing these searches across competitors helps you see how popular each brand is over time."
canonical: "https://gobrandwave.com/demand/global-en/compare/bulmers-cider-vs-rekorderlig"
publisher: "Brandwave"
---

# Bulmers vs Rekorderlig: Which is searched more?

Which is more popular in search, Bulmers or Rekorderlig? Compare estimated monthly branded-search demand and Share of Search inside the Cider brands set worldwide. Branded searches tell you how often people look for a brand by name or related terms. Comparing these searches across competitors helps you see how popular each brand is over time.

## Key facts

- **Compared**: Bulmers and Rekorderlig
- **Competitive set**: Cider brands
- **Market**: Global
- **Month measured**: Sep 2026
- **Bulmers Share of Search**: 5.5%
- **Rekorderlig Share of Search**: 10.1%

## Which is more popular in search, Bulmers or Rekorderlig?

- In September 2026, Rekorderlig had more branded searches than Bulmers among cider brands worldwide. Rekorderlig was estimated to have 33.1K branded searches compared to Bulmers’ 18.1K, and held a 10.1% Share of Search versus Bulmers’ 5.5%.
- Rekorderlig was ahead of Bulmers in every measured month of the 12 months ending September 2026.
- Across the 12 months ending September 2026, Bulmers’ estimated Share of Search among cider brands worldwide moved from 8.1% to 5.5%, and its estimated monthly branded searches moved from 27.1K to 18.1K.
- Across the 12 months ending September 2026, Rekorderlig’s estimated Share of Search among cider brands worldwide moved from 9.9% to 10.1%, and its estimated monthly branded searches held steady at 33.1K.

## How did search popularity change for cider brands worldwide in September 2026?

- In September 2026, Rekorderlig gained estimated Share of Search among cider brands worldwide, from 9.3% to 10.1%.
- Bulmers’ estimated Share of Search among cider brands worldwide has gained ground for 3 months in a row, from 4.2% to 5.5% in September 2026.

## Month by month

| Month | Bulmers estimated searches | Bulmers Share of Search | Bulmers rank | Rekorderlig estimated searches | Rekorderlig Share of Search | Rekorderlig rank |
| --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- |
| Oct 2025 | 27.1K | 8.1% | 5 | 33.1K | 9.9% | 4 |
| Nov 2025 | 18.1K | 6.2% | 5 | 33.1K | 11.3% | 4 |
| Dec 2025 | 18.1K | 5% | 5 | 40.5K | 11.1% | 4 |
| Jan 2026 | 14.8K | 5.2% | 5 | 27.1K | 9.6% | 4 |
| Feb 2026 | 18.1K | 6.8% | 5 | 22.2K | 8.4% | 4 |
| Mar 2026 | 18.1K | 5.7% | 5 | 27.1K | 8.5% | 4 |
| Apr 2026 | 18.1K | 5.1% | 5 | 33.1K | 9.3% | 4 |
| May 2026 | 22.2K | 5.1% | 5 | 40.5K | 9.3% | 4 |
| Jun 2026 | 18.1K | 4.2% | 5 | 40.5K | 9.4% | 4 |
| Jul 2026 | 22.2K | 5% | 5 | 40.5K | 9% | 4 |
| Aug 2026 | 22.2K | 5.1% | 5 | 40.5K | 9.3% | 4 |
| Sep 2026 | 18.1K | 5.5% | 5 | 33.1K | 10.1% | 4 |

## How each brand is measured

Brandwave collects information about searches that people make online using Bulmers’ and Rekorderlig’s names. When viewed over time, estimated search volumes for these branded terms can be used to understand whether interest in the brands is growing, holding steady, or fading.

- **Bulmers**: Measured on the search term “bulmers”.
- **Rekorderlig**: Measured on the search term “rekorderlig”.

- [Bulmers profile](/demand/global-en/brands/bulmers-cider)
- [Rekorderlig profile](/demand/global-en/brands/rekorderlig)
- [All cider brands worldwide](/demand/global-en/categories/cider-brands): The set both shares are measured inside, 5 brands.

## Methodology

- [How is branded search demand measured?](/demand/methodology): Where the figures come from, what they compare, and how they may be reused.

## Frequently asked questions

### Which is more popular in search, Bulmers or Rekorderlig?

In September 2026, Rekorderlig had more branded searches than Bulmers among cider brands worldwide. Rekorderlig was estimated to have 33.1K branded searches compared to Bulmers’ 18.1K, and held a 10.1% Share of Search versus Bulmers’ 5.5%.

## Cite this page

Brandwave. "Bulmers vs Rekorderlig: Which is searched more?". https://gobrandwave.com/demand/global-en/compare/bulmers-cider-vs-rekorderlig

This page is also available as HTML at https://gobrandwave.com/demand/global-en/compare/bulmers-cider-vs-rekorderlig. Brandwave publishes an index of its Markdown pages at https://gobrandwave.com/llms.txt.
