---
title: "BSc vs MuscleBlaze: Which is searched more?"
description: "Which is more popular in search, BSc or MuscleBlaze? Compare estimated monthly branded-search demand and Share of Search inside the Protein powder brands set worldwide. Branded searches tell you how often people look for a brand by name or related terms. Comparing these searches across competitors helps you see how popular each brand is over time."
canonical: "https://gobrandwave.com/demand/global-en/compare/bsc-nutrition-vs-muscleblaze"
publisher: "Brandwave"
---

# BSc vs MuscleBlaze: Which is searched more?

Which is more popular in search, BSc or MuscleBlaze? Compare estimated monthly branded-search demand and Share of Search inside the Protein powder brands set worldwide. Branded searches tell you how often people look for a brand by name or related terms. Comparing these searches across competitors helps you see how popular each brand is over time.

## Key facts

- **Compared**: BSc and MuscleBlaze
- **Competitive set**: Protein powder brands
- **Market**: Global
- **Month measured**: Aug 2026
- **BSc Share of Search**: 0.08%
- **MuscleBlaze Share of Search**: 27.4%

## Which is more popular in search, BSc or MuscleBlaze?

- In August 2026, MuscleBlaze had more branded searches than BSc among protein powder brands worldwide. MuscleBlaze was estimated to have 550K branded searches compared to BSc’s 1.6K, and held a 27.4% Share of Search versus BSc’s 0.08%.
- MuscleBlaze was ahead of BSc in every measured month of the 11 months ending August 2026.
- Across the 11 months ending August 2026, BSc’s estimated Share of Search among protein powder brands worldwide moved from 0.09% to 0.08%, and its estimated monthly branded searches held steady at 1.6K.
- Across the 11 months ending August 2026, MuscleBlaze’s estimated Share of Search among protein powder brands worldwide moved from 21.1% to 27.4%, and its estimated monthly branded searches moved from 368K to 550K.

## How did search popularity change for protein powder brands worldwide in August 2026?

- In August 2026, MuscleBlaze gained estimated Share of Search among protein powder brands worldwide, from 23.6% to 27.4%.

## Month by month

| Month | BSc estimated searches | BSc Share of Search | BSc rank | MuscleBlaze estimated searches | MuscleBlaze Share of Search | MuscleBlaze rank |
| --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- |
| Oct 2025 | 1.6K | 0.09% | 5 | 368K | 21.1% | 2 |
| Nov 2025 | 1.3K | 0.05% | 5 | 368K | 14.3% | 2 |
| Dec 2025 | 1.3K | 0.08% | 5 | 368K | 22.7% | 2 |
| Jan 2026 | 1.6K | 0.07% | 5 | 368K | 16.4% | 2 |
| Feb 2026 | 1.3K | 0.07% | 5 | 368K | 18.8% | 2 |
| Mar 2026 | 1.6K | 0.08% | 5 | 450K | 22% | 2 |
| Apr 2026 | 2.4K | 0.12% | 5 | 450K | 22% | 2 |
| May 2026 | 2.9K | 0.14% | 5 | 450K | 22% | 2 |
| Jun 2026 | 2.4K | 0.13% | 5 | 450K | 24.7% | 2 |
| Jul 2026 | 2.4K | 0.13% | 5 | 450K | 23.6% | 2 |
| Aug 2026 | 1.6K | 0.08% | 5 | 550K | 27.4% | 2 |
| Sep 2026 | — | — | — | — | — | — |

## How each brand is measured

Brandwave collects information about searches that people make online using BSc’s and MuscleBlaze’s names. When viewed over time, estimated search volumes for these branded terms can be used to understand whether interest in the brands is growing, holding steady, or fading.

- **BSc**: Measured on the search term “bsc nutrition”.
- **MuscleBlaze**: Measured on the search term “muscleblaze”.

- [BSc profile](/demand/global-en/brands/bsc-nutrition)
- [MuscleBlaze profile](/demand/global-en/brands/muscleblaze)
- [All protein powder brands worldwide](/demand/global-en/categories/protein-powder-brands): The set both shares are measured inside, 5 brands.

## Methodology

- [How is branded search demand measured?](/demand/methodology): Where the figures come from, what they compare, and how they may be reused.

## Frequently asked questions

### Which is more popular in search, BSc or MuscleBlaze?

In August 2026, MuscleBlaze had more branded searches than BSc among protein powder brands worldwide. MuscleBlaze was estimated to have 550K branded searches compared to BSc’s 1.6K, and held a 27.4% Share of Search versus BSc’s 0.08%.

## Cite this page

Brandwave. "BSc vs MuscleBlaze: Which is searched more?". https://gobrandwave.com/demand/global-en/compare/bsc-nutrition-vs-muscleblaze

This page is also available as HTML at https://gobrandwave.com/demand/global-en/compare/bsc-nutrition-vs-muscleblaze. Brandwave publishes an index of its Markdown pages at https://gobrandwave.com/llms.txt.
