---
title: "Bombas vs Feetures: Which is searched more?"
description: "Which is more popular in search, Bombas or Feetures? Compare estimated monthly branded-search demand and Share of Search inside the Merino wool sock brands set worldwide. Branded searches tell you how often people look for a brand by name or related terms. Comparing these searches across competitors helps you see how popular each brand is over time."
canonical: "https://gobrandwave.com/demand/global-en/compare/bombas-vs-feetures"
publisher: "Brandwave"
---

# Bombas vs Feetures: Which is searched more?

Which is more popular in search, Bombas or Feetures? Compare estimated monthly branded-search demand and Share of Search inside the Merino wool sock brands set worldwide. Branded searches tell you how often people look for a brand by name or related terms. Comparing these searches across competitors helps you see how popular each brand is over time.

## Key facts

- **Compared**: Bombas and Feetures
- **Competitive set**: Merino wool sock brands
- **Market**: Global
- **Month measured**: Sep 2026
- **Bombas Share of Search**: 75.9%
- **Feetures Share of Search**: 5.6%

## Which is more popular in search, Bombas or Feetures?

- In September 2026, Bombas had more branded searches than Feetures among merino wool sock brands worldwide. Bombas was estimated to have 673K branded searches compared to Feetures’ 49.5K, and held a 75.9% Share of Search versus Feetures’ 5.6%.
- Bombas was ahead of Feetures in every measured month of the 12 months ending September 2026.
- Across the 12 months ending September 2026, Bombas’ estimated Share of Search among merino wool sock brands worldwide moved from 75.4% to 75.9%, and its estimated monthly branded searches moved from 823K to 673K.
- Across the 12 months ending September 2026, Feetures’ estimated Share of Search among merino wool sock brands worldwide moved from 4.5% to 5.6%, and its estimated monthly branded searches held steady at 49.5K.

## How did search popularity change for merino wool sock brands worldwide in September 2026?

- In September 2026, Bombas gained estimated Share of Search among merino wool sock brands worldwide, from 73.3% to 75.9%.
- In September 2026, Feetures lost estimated Share of Search among merino wool sock brands worldwide, from 6.6% to 5.6%.

## Month by month

| Month | Bombas estimated searches | Bombas Share of Search | Bombas rank | Feetures estimated searches | Feetures Share of Search | Feetures rank |
| --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- |
| Oct 2025 | 823K | 75.4% | 1 | 49.5K | 4.5% | 4 |
| Nov 2025 | 1.2M | 72.9% | 1 | 90.5K | 5.4% | 4 |
| Dec 2025 | 1.2M | 77.7% | 1 | 74K | 4.7% | 4 |
| Jan 2026 | 823K | 77.5% | 1 | 49.5K | 4.7% | 4 |
| Feb 2026 | 673K | 79.7% | 1 | 40.5K | 4.8% | 4 |
| Mar 2026 | 823K | 83.2% | 1 | 49.5K | 5% | 3 |
| Apr 2026 | 673K | 79.3% | 1 | 60.5K | 7.1% | 2 |
| May 2026 | 673K | 78.5% | 1 | 60.5K | 7.1% | 2 |
| Jun 2026 | 673K | 79.3% | 1 | 60.5K | 7.1% | 2 |
| Jul 2026 | 673K | 78.6% | 1 | 60.5K | 7.1% | 2 |
| Aug 2026 | 673K | 73.3% | 1 | 60.5K | 6.6% | 3 |
| Sep 2026 | 673K | 75.9% | 1 | 49.5K | 5.6% | 4 |

## How each brand is measured

Brandwave collects information about searches that people make online using Bombas’ and Feetures’ names. When viewed over time, estimated search volumes for these branded terms can be used to understand whether interest in the brands is growing, holding steady, or fading.

- **Bombas**: Measured on the search term “bombas”.
- **Feetures**: Measured on the search term “feetures socks”.

- [Bombas profile](/demand/global-en/brands/bombas)
- [Feetures profile](/demand/global-en/brands/feetures)
- [All merino wool sock brands worldwide](/demand/global-en/categories/merino-wool-sock-brands): The set both shares are measured inside, 6 brands.

## Methodology

- [How is branded search demand measured?](/demand/methodology): Where the figures come from, what they compare, and how they may be reused.

## Frequently asked questions

### Which is more popular in search, Bombas or Feetures?

In September 2026, Bombas had more branded searches than Feetures among merino wool sock brands worldwide. Bombas was estimated to have 673K branded searches compared to Feetures’ 49.5K, and held a 75.9% Share of Search versus Feetures’ 5.6%.

## Cite this page

Brandwave. "Bombas vs Feetures: Which is searched more?". https://gobrandwave.com/demand/global-en/compare/bombas-vs-feetures

This page is also available as HTML at https://gobrandwave.com/demand/global-en/compare/bombas-vs-feetures. Brandwave publishes an index of its Markdown pages at https://gobrandwave.com/llms.txt.
