---
title: "Blue Tees vs Precision Pro: Which is searched more?"
description: "Which is more popular in search, Blue Tees or Precision Pro? Compare estimated monthly branded-search demand and Share of Search inside the Golf rangefinders set worldwide. Branded searches tell you how often people look for a brand by name or related terms. Comparing these searches across competitors helps you see how popular each brand is over time."
canonical: "https://gobrandwave.com/demand/global-en/compare/blue-tees-vs-precision-pro"
publisher: "Brandwave"
---

# Blue Tees vs Precision Pro: Which is searched more?

Which is more popular in search, Blue Tees or Precision Pro? Compare estimated monthly branded-search demand and Share of Search inside the Golf rangefinders set worldwide. Branded searches tell you how often people look for a brand by name or related terms. Comparing these searches across competitors helps you see how popular each brand is over time.

## Key facts

- **Compared**: Blue Tees and Precision Pro
- **Competitive set**: Golf rangefinders
- **Market**: Global
- **Month measured**: Aug 2026
- **Blue Tees Share of Search**: 0.42%
- **Precision Pro Share of Search**: 0.1%

## Which is more popular in search, Blue Tees or Precision Pro?

- In August 2026, Blue Tees had more branded searches than Precision Pro among golf rangefinders worldwide. Blue Tees was estimated to have 24.7K branded searches compared to Precision Pro’s 5.8K, and held a 0.42% Share of Search versus Precision Pro’s 0.1%.
- Blue Tees was ahead of Precision Pro in every measured month of the 11 months ending August 2026.
- Across the 11 months ending August 2026, Blue Tees’ estimated Share of Search among golf rangefinders worldwide moved from 0.34% to 0.42%, and its estimated monthly branded searches moved from 14.3K to 24.7K.
- Across the 11 months ending August 2026, Precision Pro’s estimated Share of Search among golf rangefinders worldwide moved from 0.14% to 0.1%, and its estimated monthly branded searches held steady at 5.8K.

## How did search popularity change for golf rangefinders worldwide in August 2026?

- Estimated monthly branded searches for Blue Tees worldwide rose 72.7% over 11 measured months, from 14.3K to 24.7K in August 2026.

## Month by month

| Month | Blue Tees estimated searches | Blue Tees Share of Search | Blue Tees rank | Precision Pro estimated searches | Precision Pro Share of Search | Precision Pro rank |
| --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- |
| Oct 2025 | 14.3K | 0.34% | 4 | 5.8K | 0.14% | 5 |
| Nov 2025 | 21.4K | 0.42% | 4 | 7.2K | 0.14% | 5 |
| Dec 2025 | 20.2K | 0.41% | 4 | 5.8K | 0.12% | 5 |
| Jan 2026 | 14.3K | 0.29% | 4 | 4.8K | 0.1% | 5 |
| Feb 2026 | 16.5K | 0.4% | 4 | 3.8K | 0.09% | 5 |
| Mar 2026 | 20.2K | 0.41% | 4 | 5.8K | 0.12% | 5 |
| Apr 2026 | 24.7K | 0.5% | 4 | 5.8K | 0.12% | 5 |
| May 2026 | 26.2K | 0.52% | 4 | 5.8K | 0.11% | 5 |
| Jun 2026 | 32.1K | 0.66% | 4 | 5.8K | 0.12% | 5 |
| Jul 2026 | 26.2K | 0.54% | 4 | 5.8K | 0.12% | 5 |
| Aug 2026 | 24.7K | 0.42% | 4 | 5.8K | 0.1% | 5 |
| Sep 2026 | — | — | — | — | — | — |

## How each brand is measured

Brandwave collects information about searches that people make online using Blue Tees’ and Precision Pro’s names. When viewed over time, estimated search volumes for these branded terms can be used to understand whether interest in the brands is growing, holding steady, or fading.

- **Blue Tees**: Measured on the search terms “blue tees” and “blue tees golf”, summed into one figure.
- **Precision Pro**: Measured on the search terms “precision pro” and “precision pro golf”, summed into one figure.

- [Blue Tees profile](/demand/global-en/brands/blue-tees)
- [Precision Pro profile](/demand/global-en/brands/precision-pro)
- [All golf rangefinders worldwide](/demand/global-en/categories/golf-rangefinders): The set both shares are measured inside, 6 brands.

## Methodology

- [How is branded search demand measured?](/demand/methodology): Where the figures come from, what they compare, and how they may be reused.

## Frequently asked questions

### Which is more popular in search, Blue Tees or Precision Pro?

In August 2026, Blue Tees had more branded searches than Precision Pro among golf rangefinders worldwide. Blue Tees was estimated to have 24.7K branded searches compared to Precision Pro’s 5.8K, and held a 0.42% Share of Search versus Precision Pro’s 0.1%.

## Cite this page

Brandwave. "Blue Tees vs Precision Pro: Which is searched more?". https://gobrandwave.com/demand/global-en/compare/blue-tees-vs-precision-pro

This page is also available as HTML at https://gobrandwave.com/demand/global-en/compare/blue-tees-vs-precision-pro. Brandwave publishes an index of its Markdown pages at https://gobrandwave.com/llms.txt.
