---
title: "Blue Tees vs Garmin: Which is more popular by branded search?"
description: "Which is more popular in search, Blue Tees or Garmin? Compare estimated monthly branded-search demand and Share of Search inside the Golf rangefinders set worldwide. Branded searches tell you how often people look for a brand by name or related terms. Comparing these searches across competitors helps you see how popular each brand is over time."
canonical: "https://gobrandwave.com/demand/global-en/compare/blue-tees-vs-garmin"
publisher: "Brandwave"
---

# Blue Tees vs Garmin: Which is more popular by branded search?

Which is more popular in search, Blue Tees or Garmin? Compare estimated monthly branded-search demand and Share of Search inside the Golf rangefinders set worldwide. Branded searches tell you how often people look for a brand by name or related terms. Comparing these searches across competitors helps you see how popular each brand is over time.

## Key facts

- **Compared**: Blue Tees and Garmin
- **Competitive set**: Golf rangefinders
- **Market**: Global
- **Month measured**: Aug 2026
- **Blue Tees Share of Search**: 0.42%
- **Garmin Share of Search**: 90.8%

## Which is more popular in search, Blue Tees or Garmin?

- In August 2026, Garmin had more branded searches than Blue Tees among golf rangefinders worldwide. Garmin was estimated to have 5.4M branded searches compared to Blue Tees’ 24.7K, and held a 90.8% Share of Search versus Blue Tees’ 0.42%.
- Garmin was ahead of Blue Tees in every measured month of the 11 months ending August 2026.
- Across the 11 months ending August 2026, Blue Tees’ estimated Share of Search among golf rangefinders worldwide moved from 0.34% to 0.42%, and its estimated monthly branded searches moved from 14.3K to 24.7K.
- Across the 11 months ending August 2026, Garmin’s estimated Share of Search among golf rangefinders worldwide moved from 87.3% to 90.8%, and its estimated monthly branded searches moved from 3.6M to 5.4M.

## How did search popularity change for golf rangefinders worldwide in August 2026?

- Garmin’s estimated Share of Search among golf rangefinders worldwide has gained ground for 3 months in a row, from 89.3% to 90.8% in August 2026.
- Estimated monthly branded searches for Blue Tees worldwide rose 72.7% over 11 measured months, from 14.3K to 24.7K in August 2026.

## Month by month

| Month | Blue Tees estimated searches | Blue Tees Share of Search | Blue Tees rank | Garmin estimated searches | Garmin Share of Search | Garmin rank |
| --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- |
| Oct 2025 | 14.3K | 0.34% | 4 | 3.6M | 87.3% | 1 |
| Nov 2025 | 21.4K | 0.42% | 4 | 4.6M | 89.2% | 1 |
| Dec 2025 | 20.2K | 0.41% | 4 | 4.4M | 88.9% | 1 |
| Jan 2026 | 14.3K | 0.29% | 4 | 4.4M | 89.2% | 1 |
| Feb 2026 | 16.5K | 0.4% | 4 | 3.6M | 87.3% | 1 |
| Mar 2026 | 20.2K | 0.41% | 4 | 4.3M | 89% | 1 |
| Apr 2026 | 24.7K | 0.5% | 4 | 4.4M | 88.9% | 1 |
| May 2026 | 26.2K | 0.52% | 4 | 4.5M | 89.3% | 1 |
| Jun 2026 | 32.1K | 0.66% | 4 | 4.4M | 90.4% | 1 |
| Jul 2026 | 26.2K | 0.54% | 4 | 4.4M | 90.4% | 1 |
| Aug 2026 | 24.7K | 0.42% | 4 | 5.4M | 90.8% | 1 |
| Sep 2026 | — | — | — | — | — | — |

## How each brand is measured

Brandwave collects information about searches that people make online using Blue Tees’ and Garmin’s names. When viewed over time, estimated search volumes for these branded terms can be used to understand whether interest in the brands is growing, holding steady, or fading.

- **Blue Tees**: Measured on the search terms “blue tees” and “blue tees golf”, summed into one figure.
- **Garmin**: Measured on the search terms “cycling computer garmin”, “fitness watch garmin”, “garmin”, “garmin alpha”, “garmin astro”, “garmin com”, “garmin dog gps”, “garmin dog tracker”, “garmin edge”, “garmin fenix”, “garmin forerunner”, “garmin gps dog collar”, “garmin smartwatch”, “garmin venu” and “smartwatch garmin”, summed into one figure.

- [Blue Tees profile](/demand/global-en/brands/blue-tees)
- [Garmin profile](/demand/global-en/brands/garmin)
- [All golf rangefinders worldwide](/demand/global-en/categories/golf-rangefinders): The set both shares are measured inside, 6 brands.

## Methodology

- [How is branded search demand measured?](/demand/methodology): Where the figures come from, what they compare, and how they may be reused.

## Frequently asked questions

### Which is more popular in search, Blue Tees or Garmin?

In August 2026, Garmin had more branded searches than Blue Tees among golf rangefinders worldwide. Garmin was estimated to have 5.4M branded searches compared to Blue Tees’ 24.7K, and held a 90.8% Share of Search versus Blue Tees’ 0.42%.

## Cite this page

Brandwave. "Blue Tees vs Garmin: Which is more popular by branded search?". https://gobrandwave.com/demand/global-en/compare/blue-tees-vs-garmin

This page is also available as HTML at https://gobrandwave.com/demand/global-en/compare/blue-tees-vs-garmin. Brandwave publishes an index of its Markdown pages at https://gobrandwave.com/llms.txt.
