---
title: "Bestway vs Pentair: Which is searched more?"
description: "Which is more popular in search, Bestway or Pentair? Compare estimated monthly branded-search demand and Share of Search inside the Sand filter brands set worldwide. Branded searches tell you how often people look for a brand by name or related terms. Comparing these searches across competitors helps you see how popular each brand is over time."
canonical: "https://gobrandwave.com/demand/global-en/compare/bestway-vs-pentair"
publisher: "Brandwave"
---

# Bestway vs Pentair: Which is searched more?

Which is more popular in search, Bestway or Pentair? Compare estimated monthly branded-search demand and Share of Search inside the Sand filter brands set worldwide. Branded searches tell you how often people look for a brand by name or related terms. Comparing these searches across competitors helps you see how popular each brand is over time.

## Key facts

- **Compared**: Bestway and Pentair
- **Competitive set**: Sand filter brands
- **Market**: Global
- **Month measured**: Sep 2026
- **Bestway Share of Search**: 13.4%
- **Pentair Share of Search**: 4%

## Which is more popular in search, Bestway or Pentair?

- In September 2026, Bestway had more branded searches than Pentair among sand filter brands worldwide. Bestway was estimated to have 165K branded searches compared to Pentair’s 49.5K, and held a 13.4% Share of Search versus Pentair’s 4%.
- Bestway was ahead of Pentair in every measured month of the 12 months ending September 2026.
- Across the 12 months ending September 2026, Bestway’s estimated Share of Search among sand filter brands worldwide moved from 9.8% to 13.4%, and its estimated monthly branded searches moved from 135K to 165K.
- Across the 12 months ending September 2026, Pentair’s estimated Share of Search among sand filter brands worldwide moved from 3.6% to 4%, and its estimated monthly branded searches held steady at 49.5K.

## How did search popularity change for sand filter brands worldwide in September 2026?

- In September 2026, Pentair gained estimated Share of Search among sand filter brands worldwide, from 3.2% to 4%.
- Estimated monthly branded searches for Bestway worldwide rose 22.2% over 12 measured months, from 135K to 165K in September 2026.

## Month by month

| Month | Bestway estimated searches | Bestway Share of Search | Bestway rank | Pentair estimated searches | Pentair Share of Search | Pentair rank |
| --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- |
| Oct 2025 | 135K | 9.8% | 2 | 49.5K | 3.6% | 5 |
| Nov 2025 | 135K | 11.3% | 2 | 49.5K | 4.1% | 5 |
| Dec 2025 | 201K | 16% | 2 | 40.5K | 3.2% | 5 |
| Jan 2026 | 165K | 11.7% | 2 | 49.5K | 3.5% | 5 |
| Feb 2026 | 135K | 11.2% | 2 | 49.5K | 4.1% | 5 |
| Mar 2026 | 165K | 11.2% | 2 | 60.5K | 4.1% | 5 |
| Apr 2026 | 165K | 10.8% | 3 | 60.5K | 4% | 5 |
| May 2026 | 301K | 14.7% | 3 | 60.5K | 3% | 5 |
| Jun 2026 | 450K | 16.9% | 3 | 60.5K | 2.3% | 5 |
| Jul 2026 | 368K | 17.4% | 2 | 60.5K | 2.9% | 5 |
| Aug 2026 | 246K | 13.1% | 2 | 60.5K | 3.2% | 5 |
| Sep 2026 | 165K | 13.4% | 2 | 49.5K | 4% | 5 |

## How each brand is measured

Brandwave collects information about searches that people make online using Bestway’s and Pentair’s names. When viewed over time, estimated search volumes for these branded terms can be used to understand whether interest in the brands is growing, holding steady, or fading.

- **Bestway**: Measured on the search term “bestway”.
- **Pentair**: Measured on the search term “pentair”.

- [Bestway profile](/demand/global-en/brands/bestway)
- [Pentair profile](/demand/global-en/brands/pentair)
- [All sand filter brands worldwide](/demand/global-en/categories/sand-filter-brands): The set both shares are measured inside, 8 brands.

## Methodology

- [How is branded search demand measured?](/demand/methodology): Where the figures come from, what they compare, and how they may be reused.

## Frequently asked questions

### Which is more popular in search, Bestway or Pentair?

In September 2026, Bestway had more branded searches than Pentair among sand filter brands worldwide. Bestway was estimated to have 165K branded searches compared to Pentair’s 49.5K, and held a 13.4% Share of Search versus Pentair’s 4%.

## Cite this page

Brandwave. "Bestway vs Pentair: Which is searched more?". https://gobrandwave.com/demand/global-en/compare/bestway-vs-pentair

This page is also available as HTML at https://gobrandwave.com/demand/global-en/compare/bestway-vs-pentair. Brandwave publishes an index of its Markdown pages at https://gobrandwave.com/llms.txt.
