---
title: "Belvoir vs Cottee's: Which is searched more?"
description: "Which is more popular in search, Belvoir or Cottee's? Compare estimated monthly branded-search demand and Share of Search inside the Cordial brands set worldwide. Branded searches tell you how often people look for a brand by name or related terms. Comparing these searches across competitors helps you see how popular each brand is over time."
canonical: "https://gobrandwave.com/demand/global-en/compare/belvoir-vs-cottees"
publisher: "Brandwave"
---

# Belvoir vs Cottee's: Which is searched more?

Which is more popular in search, Belvoir or Cottee's? Compare estimated monthly branded-search demand and Share of Search inside the Cordial brands set worldwide. Branded searches tell you how often people look for a brand by name or related terms. Comparing these searches across competitors helps you see how popular each brand is over time.

## Key facts

- **Compared**: Belvoir and Cottee's
- **Competitive set**: Cordial brands
- **Market**: Global
- **Month measured**: Sep 2026
- **Belvoir Share of Search**: 8.4%
- **Cottee's Share of Search**: 28.2%

## Which is more popular in search, Belvoir or Cottee's?

- In September 2026, Cottee's had more branded searches than Belvoir among cordial brands worldwide. Cottee's was estimated to have 8.1K branded searches compared to Belvoir’s 2.4K, and held a 28.2% Share of Search versus Belvoir’s 8.4%.
- Cottee's was ahead of Belvoir in every measured month of the 12 months ending September 2026.
- Across the 12 months ending September 2026, Belvoir’s estimated Share of Search among cordial brands worldwide moved from 9.4% to 8.4%, and its estimated monthly branded searches held steady at 2.4K.
- Across the 12 months ending September 2026, Cottee's’ estimated Share of Search among cordial brands worldwide moved from 25.8% to 28.2%, and its estimated monthly branded searches moved from 6.6K to 8.1K.

## How did search popularity change for cordial brands worldwide in September 2026?

- In September 2026, Cottee's overtook Roses to rank 2nd among cordial brands worldwide, with 28.2% estimated Share of Search.
- In September 2026, Belvoir lost estimated Share of Search among cordial brands worldwide, from 9.5% to 8.4%.

## Month by month

| Month | Belvoir estimated searches | Belvoir Share of Search | Belvoir rank | Cottee's estimated searches | Cottee's Share of Search | Cottee's rank |
| --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- |
| Oct 2025 | 2.4K | 9.4% | 4 | 6.6K | 25.8% | 2 |
| Nov 2025 | 2.4K | 9.5% | 4 | 5.4K | 21.3% | 2 |
| Dec 2025 | 2.4K | 9.8% | 4 | 5.4K | 22.1% | 3 |
| Jan 2026 | 2.4K | 9.7% | 4 | 6.6K | 26.7% | 2 |
| Feb 2026 | 2.4K | 9.6% | 5 | 5.4K | 21.5% | 2 |
| Mar 2026 | 2.4K | 8.3% | 5 | 5.4K | 18.8% | 2 |
| Apr 2026 | 2.4K | 10.4% | 4 | 4.4K | 19.1% | 2 |
| May 2026 | 2.9K | 9.7% | 3 | 5.4K | 18.1% | 2 |
| Jun 2026 | 2.9K | 9.9% | 5 | 5.4K | 18.4% | 2 |
| Jul 2026 | 3.6K | 11.5% | 3 | 4.4K | 14.1% | 2 |
| Aug 2026 | 2.9K | 9.5% | 4 | 4.4K | 14.4% | 3 |
| Sep 2026 | 2.4K | 8.4% | 4 | 8.1K | 28.2% | 2 |

## How each brand is measured

Brandwave collects information about searches that people make online using Belvoir’s and Cottee's’ names. When viewed over time, estimated search volumes for these branded terms can be used to understand whether interest in the brands is growing, holding steady, or fading.

- **Belvoir**: Measured on the search term “belvoir cordial”.
- **Cottee's**: Measured on the search term “cottees cordial”.

- [Belvoir profile](/demand/global-en/brands/belvoir)
- [Cottee's profile](/demand/global-en/brands/cottees)
- [All cordial brands worldwide](/demand/global-en/categories/cordial-brands): The set both shares are measured inside, 6 brands.

## Methodology

- [How is branded search demand measured?](/demand/methodology): Where the figures come from, what they compare, and how they may be reused.

## Frequently asked questions

### Which is more popular in search, Belvoir or Cottee's?

In September 2026, Cottee's had more branded searches than Belvoir among cordial brands worldwide. Cottee's was estimated to have 8.1K branded searches compared to Belvoir’s 2.4K, and held a 28.2% Share of Search versus Belvoir’s 8.4%.

## Cite this page

Brandwave. "Belvoir vs Cottee's: Which is searched more?". https://gobrandwave.com/demand/global-en/compare/belvoir-vs-cottees

This page is also available as HTML at https://gobrandwave.com/demand/global-en/compare/belvoir-vs-cottees. Brandwave publishes an index of its Markdown pages at https://gobrandwave.com/llms.txt.
