---
title: "Bare Performance vs C4: Which is more popular by branded search?"
description: "Which is more popular in search, Bare Performance or C4? Compare estimated monthly branded-search demand and Share of Search inside the Pre workout supplements set worldwide. Branded searches tell you how often people look for a brand by name or related terms. Comparing these searches across competitors helps you see how popular each brand is over time."
canonical: "https://gobrandwave.com/demand/global-en/compare/bare-performance-vs-c4"
publisher: "Brandwave"
---

# Bare Performance vs C4: Which is more popular by branded search?

Which is more popular in search, Bare Performance or C4? Compare estimated monthly branded-search demand and Share of Search inside the Pre workout supplements set worldwide. Branded searches tell you how often people look for a brand by name or related terms. Comparing these searches across competitors helps you see how popular each brand is over time.

## Key facts

- **Compared**: Bare Performance and C4
- **Competitive set**: Pre workout supplements
- **Market**: Global
- **Month measured**: Aug 2026
- **Bare Performance Share of Search**: 0.54%
- **C4 Share of Search**: 5.9%

## Which is more popular in search, Bare Performance or C4?

- In August 2026, C4 had more branded searches than Bare Performance among pre workout supplements worldwide. C4 was estimated to have 109K branded searches compared to Bare Performance’s 9.9K, and held a 5.9% Share of Search versus Bare Performance’s 0.54%.
- C4 was ahead of Bare Performance in every measured month of the 11 months ending August 2026.
- Across the 11 months ending August 2026, Bare Performance’s estimated Share of Search among pre workout supplements worldwide moved from 0.72% to 0.54%, and its estimated monthly branded searches moved from 12.1K to 9.9K.
- Across the 11 months ending August 2026, C4’s estimated Share of Search among pre workout supplements worldwide moved from 5.5% to 5.9%, and its estimated monthly branded searches moved from 92.1K to 109K.

## How did search popularity change for pre workout supplements worldwide in August 2026?

- In August 2026, C4 gained estimated Share of Search among pre workout supplements worldwide, from 5.1% to 5.9%.
- Estimated monthly branded searches for Bare Performance worldwide fell 18.2% over 11 measured months, from 12.1K to 9.9K in August 2026.

## Month by month

| Month | Bare Performance estimated searches | Bare Performance Share of Search | Bare Performance rank | C4 estimated searches | C4 Share of Search | C4 rank |
| --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- |
| Oct 2025 | 12.1K | 0.72% | 6 | 92.1K | 5.5% | 4 |
| Nov 2025 | 14.8K | 0.58% | 6 | 92.1K | 3.6% | 4 |
| Dec 2025 | 8.1K | 0.53% | 6 | 75.3K | 4.9% | 4 |
| Jan 2026 | 12.1K | 0.55% | 6 | 92.1K | 4.2% | 4 |
| Feb 2026 | 12.1K | 0.64% | 6 | 92.1K | 4.9% | 4 |
| Mar 2026 | 9.9K | 0.51% | 6 | 92.1K | 4.7% | 4 |
| Apr 2026 | 12.1K | 0.62% | 6 | 92.1K | 4.7% | 4 |
| May 2026 | 8.1K | 0.42% | 6 | 96.2K | 5% | 4 |
| Jun 2026 | 9.9K | 0.59% | 6 | 92.1K | 5.5% | 4 |
| Jul 2026 | 14.8K | 0.82% | 6 | 92.1K | 5.1% | 4 |
| Aug 2026 | 9.9K | 0.54% | 6 | 109K | 5.9% | 4 |
| Sep 2026 | — | — | — | — | — | — |

## How each brand is measured

Brandwave collects information about searches that people make online using Bare Performance’s and C4’s names. When viewed over time, estimated search volumes for these branded terms can be used to understand whether interest in the brands is growing, holding steady, or fading.

- **Bare Performance**: Measured on the search term “bare performance nutrition”.
- **C4**: Measured on the search terms “c4 energy” and “c4 pre workout”, summed into one figure.

- [Bare Performance profile](/demand/global-en/brands/bare-performance)
- [C4 profile](/demand/global-en/brands/c4)
- [All pre workout supplements worldwide](/demand/global-en/categories/pre-workout-supplements): The set both shares are measured inside, 6 brands.

## Methodology

- [How is branded search demand measured?](/demand/methodology): Where the figures come from, what they compare, and how they may be reused.

## Frequently asked questions

### Which is more popular in search, Bare Performance or C4?

In August 2026, C4 had more branded searches than Bare Performance among pre workout supplements worldwide. C4 was estimated to have 109K branded searches compared to Bare Performance’s 9.9K, and held a 5.9% Share of Search versus Bare Performance’s 0.54%.

## Cite this page

Brandwave. "Bare Performance vs C4: Which is more popular by branded search?". https://gobrandwave.com/demand/global-en/compare/bare-performance-vs-c4

This page is also available as HTML at https://gobrandwave.com/demand/global-en/compare/bare-performance-vs-c4. Brandwave publishes an index of its Markdown pages at https://gobrandwave.com/llms.txt.
