---
title: "Artera vs Luma Health: Which is more popular by branded search?"
description: "Which is more popular in search, Artera or Luma Health? Compare estimated monthly branded-search demand and Share of Search inside the Patient engagement platforms set worldwide. Branded searches tell you how often people look for a brand by name or related terms. Comparing these searches across competitors helps you see how popular each brand is over time."
canonical: "https://gobrandwave.com/demand/global-en/compare/artera-vs-luma-health"
publisher: "Brandwave"
---

# Artera vs Luma Health: Which is more popular by branded search?

Which is more popular in search, Artera or Luma Health? Compare estimated monthly branded-search demand and Share of Search inside the Patient engagement platforms set worldwide. Branded searches tell you how often people look for a brand by name or related terms. Comparing these searches across competitors helps you see how popular each brand is over time.

## Key facts

- **Compared**: Artera and Luma Health
- **Competitive set**: Patient engagement platforms
- **Market**: Global
- **Month measured**: Aug 2026
- **Artera Share of Search**: 24%
- **Luma Health Share of Search**: 7.1%

## Which is more popular in search, Artera or Luma Health?

- In August 2026, Artera had more branded searches than Luma Health among patient engagement platforms worldwide. Artera was estimated to have 22.2K branded searches compared to Luma Health’s 6.6K, and held a 24% Share of Search versus Luma Health’s 7.1%.
- Artera was ahead of Luma Health in every measured month of the 11 months ending August 2026.
- Across the 11 months ending August 2026, Artera’s estimated Share of Search among patient engagement platforms worldwide moved from 24.5% to 24%, and its estimated monthly branded searches moved from 27.1K to 22.2K.
- Across the 11 months ending August 2026, Luma Health’s estimated Share of Search among patient engagement platforms worldwide moved from 6% to 7.1%, and its estimated monthly branded searches held steady at 6.6K.

## How did search popularity change for patient engagement platforms worldwide in August 2026?

- In August 2026, Luma Health gained estimated Share of Search among patient engagement platforms worldwide, from 5.9% to 7.1%.
- Estimated monthly branded searches for Artera worldwide fell 18.1% over 11 measured months, from 27.1K to 22.2K in August 2026.

## Month by month

| Month | Artera estimated searches | Artera Share of Search | Artera rank | Luma Health estimated searches | Luma Health Share of Search | Luma Health rank |
| --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- |
| Oct 2025 | 27.1K | 24.5% | 2 | 6.6K | 6% | 3 |
| Nov 2025 | 22.2K | 24.6% | 2 | 5.4K | 6% | 3 |
| Dec 2025 | 22.2K | 24.5% | 2 | 5.4K | 6% | 3 |
| Jan 2026 | 27.1K | 24.2% | 2 | 8.1K | 7.2% | 3 |
| Feb 2026 | 22.2K | 23.7% | 2 | 8.1K | 8.6% | 3 |
| Mar 2026 | 27.1K | 24.1% | 2 | 8.1K | 7.2% | 3 |
| Apr 2026 | 27.1K | 24.4% | 2 | 6.6K | 5.9% | 3 |
| May 2026 | 33.1K | 32.1% | 2 | 6.6K | 6.4% | 3 |
| Jun 2026 | 22.2K | 24.1% | 2 | 6.6K | 7.2% | 3 |
| Jul 2026 | 22.2K | 24.3% | 2 | 5.4K | 5.9% | 3 |
| Aug 2026 | 22.2K | 24% | 2 | 6.6K | 7.1% | 3 |
| Sep 2026 | — | — | — | — | — | — |

## How each brand is measured

Brandwave collects information about searches that people make online using Artera’s and Luma Health’s names. When viewed over time, estimated search volumes for these branded terms can be used to understand whether interest in the brands is growing, holding steady, or fading.

- **Artera**: Measured on the search term “artera”.
- **Luma Health**: Measured on the search term “luma health”.

- [Artera profile](/demand/global-en/brands/artera)
- [Luma Health profile](/demand/global-en/brands/luma-health)
- [All patient engagement platforms worldwide](/demand/global-en/categories/patient-engagement-platforms): The set both shares are measured inside, 5 brands.

## Methodology

- [How is branded search demand measured?](/demand/methodology): Where the figures come from, what they compare, and how they may be reused.

## Frequently asked questions

### Which is more popular in search, Artera or Luma Health?

In August 2026, Artera had more branded searches than Luma Health among patient engagement platforms worldwide. Artera was estimated to have 22.2K branded searches compared to Luma Health’s 6.6K, and held a 24% Share of Search versus Luma Health’s 7.1%.

## Cite this page

Brandwave. "Artera vs Luma Health: Which is more popular by branded search?". https://gobrandwave.com/demand/global-en/compare/artera-vs-luma-health

This page is also available as HTML at https://gobrandwave.com/demand/global-en/compare/artera-vs-luma-health. Brandwave publishes an index of its Markdown pages at https://gobrandwave.com/llms.txt.
