---
title: "Arrma vs HPI Racing: Which is more popular by branded search?"
description: "Which is more popular in search, Arrma or HPI Racing? Compare estimated monthly branded-search demand and Share of Search inside the RC car brands set worldwide. Branded searches tell you how often people look for a brand by name or related terms. Comparing these searches across competitors helps you see how popular each brand is over time."
canonical: "https://gobrandwave.com/demand/global-en/compare/arrma-vs-hpi-racing"
publisher: "Brandwave"
---

# Arrma vs HPI Racing: Which is more popular by branded search?

Which is more popular in search, Arrma or HPI Racing? Compare estimated monthly branded-search demand and Share of Search inside the RC car brands set worldwide. Branded searches tell you how often people look for a brand by name or related terms. Comparing these searches across competitors helps you see how popular each brand is over time.

## Key facts

- **Compared**: Arrma and HPI Racing
- **Competitive set**: RC car brands
- **Market**: Global
- **Month measured**: Aug 2026
- **Arrma Share of Search**: 8.3%
- **HPI Racing Share of Search**: 3%

## Which is more popular in search, Arrma or HPI Racing?

- In August 2026, Arrma had more branded searches than HPI Racing among RC car brands worldwide. Arrma was estimated to have 40.5K branded searches compared to HPI Racing’s 14.8K, and held an 8.3% Share of Search versus HPI Racing’s 3%.
- Arrma was ahead of HPI Racing in every measured month of the 11 months ending August 2026.
- Across the 11 months ending August 2026, Arrma’s estimated Share of Search among RC car brands worldwide moved from 6.4% to 8.3%, and its estimated monthly branded searches moved from 33.1K to 40.5K.
- Across the 11 months ending August 2026, HPI Racing’s estimated Share of Search among RC car brands worldwide moved from 3.5% to 3%, and its estimated monthly branded searches moved from 18.1K to 14.8K.

## How did search popularity change for RC car brands worldwide in August 2026?

- In August 2026, HPI Racing gained estimated Share of Search among RC car brands worldwide, from 2.5% to 3%.
- Estimated monthly branded searches for Arrma worldwide rose 22.4% over 11 measured months, from 33.1K to 40.5K in August 2026.

## Month by month

| Month | Arrma estimated searches | Arrma Share of Search | Arrma rank | HPI Racing estimated searches | HPI Racing Share of Search | HPI Racing rank |
| --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- |
| Oct 2025 | 33.1K | 6.4% | 3 | 18.1K | 3.5% | 4 |
| Nov 2025 | 40.5K | 6.9% | 3 | 18.1K | 3.1% | 5 |
| Dec 2025 | 40.5K | 6.2% | 3 | 22.2K | 3.4% | 4 |
| Jan 2026 | 40.5K | 6.2% | 3 | 22.2K | 3.4% | 4 |
| Feb 2026 | 33.1K | 6.9% | 3 | 14.8K | 3.1% | 5 |
| Mar 2026 | 40.5K | 7.5% | 3 | 18.1K | 3.3% | 4 |
| Apr 2026 | 40.5K | 8.3% | 3 | 18.1K | 3.7% | 4 |
| May 2026 | 40.5K | 8.3% | 3 | 14.8K | 3% | 5 |
| Jun 2026 | 33.1K | 7% | 3 | 12.1K | 2.6% | 5 |
| Jul 2026 | 40.5K | 8.3% | 3 | 12.1K | 2.5% | 5 |
| Aug 2026 | 40.5K | 8.3% | 3 | 14.8K | 3% | 5 |
| Sep 2026 | — | — | — | — | — | — |

## How each brand is measured

Brandwave collects information about searches that people make online using Arrma’s and HPI Racing’s names. When viewed over time, estimated search volumes for these branded terms can be used to understand whether interest in the brands is growing, holding steady, or fading.

- **Arrma**: Measured on the search term “arrma”.
- **HPI Racing**: Measured on the search term “hpi racing”.

- [Arrma profile](/demand/global-en/brands/arrma)
- [HPI Racing profile](/demand/global-en/brands/hpi-racing)
- [All RC car brands worldwide](/demand/global-en/categories/rc-car-brands): The set both shares are measured inside, 5 brands.

## Methodology

- [How is branded search demand measured?](/demand/methodology): Where the figures come from, what they compare, and how they may be reused.

## Frequently asked questions

### Which is more popular in search, Arrma or HPI Racing?

In August 2026, Arrma had more branded searches than HPI Racing among RC car brands worldwide. Arrma was estimated to have 40.5K branded searches compared to HPI Racing’s 14.8K, and held an 8.3% Share of Search versus HPI Racing’s 3%.

## Cite this page

Brandwave. "Arrma vs HPI Racing: Which is more popular by branded search?". https://gobrandwave.com/demand/global-en/compare/arrma-vs-hpi-racing

This page is also available as HTML at https://gobrandwave.com/demand/global-en/compare/arrma-vs-hpi-racing. Brandwave publishes an index of its Markdown pages at https://gobrandwave.com/llms.txt.
