---
title: "Arc Studio vs Celtx: Which is searched more?"
description: "Which is more popular in search, Arc Studio or Celtx? Compare estimated monthly branded-search demand and Share of Search inside the Screenwriting software set worldwide. Branded searches tell you how often people look for a brand by name or related terms. Comparing these searches across competitors helps you see how popular each brand is over time."
canonical: "https://gobrandwave.com/demand/global-en/compare/arc-studio-vs-celtx"
publisher: "Brandwave"
---

# Arc Studio vs Celtx: Which is searched more?

Which is more popular in search, Arc Studio or Celtx? Compare estimated monthly branded-search demand and Share of Search inside the Screenwriting software set worldwide. Branded searches tell you how often people look for a brand by name or related terms. Comparing these searches across competitors helps you see how popular each brand is over time.

## Key facts

- **Compared**: Arc Studio and Celtx
- **Competitive set**: Screenwriting software
- **Market**: Global
- **Month measured**: Aug 2026
- **Arc Studio Share of Search**: 3.6%
- **Celtx Share of Search**: 9.7%

## Which is more popular in search, Arc Studio or Celtx?

- In August 2026, Celtx had more branded searches than Arc Studio among screenwriting software worldwide. Celtx was estimated to have 74K branded searches compared to Arc Studio’s 27.1K, and held a 9.7% Share of Search versus Arc Studio’s 3.6%.
- Celtx was ahead of Arc Studio in every measured month of the 11 months ending August 2026.
- Across the 11 months ending August 2026, Arc Studio’s estimated Share of Search among screenwriting software worldwide held steady at 3.6%, and its estimated monthly branded searches held steady at 27.1K.
- Across the 11 months ending August 2026, Celtx’s estimated Share of Search among screenwriting software worldwide moved from 17.8% to 9.7%, and its estimated monthly branded searches moved from 135K to 74K.

## How did search popularity change for screenwriting software worldwide in August 2026?

- In August 2026, Celtx lost estimated Share of Search among screenwriting software worldwide, from 11.3% to 9.7%.

## Month by month

| Month | Arc Studio estimated searches | Arc Studio Share of Search | Arc Studio rank | Celtx estimated searches | Celtx Share of Search | Celtx rank |
| --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- |
| Oct 2025 | 27.1K | 3.6% | 5 | 135K | 17.8% | 2 |
| Nov 2025 | 27.1K | 3.5% | 5 | 135K | 17.4% | 2 |
| Dec 2025 | 27.1K | 3.9% | 5 | 90.5K | 13.1% | 2 |
| Jan 2026 | 27.1K | 3.7% | 5 | 110K | 15% | 2 |
| Feb 2026 | 27.1K | 4.2% | 5 | 110K | 17.2% | 2 |
| Mar 2026 | 27.1K | 3.6% | 5 | 135K | 17.7% | 2 |
| Apr 2026 | 27.1K | 3.8% | 5 | 110K | 15.2% | 2 |
| May 2026 | 27.1K | 3.8% | 5 | 110K | 15.5% | 2 |
| Jun 2026 | 22.2K | 3.4% | 5 | 74K | 11.3% | 2 |
| Jul 2026 | 22.2K | 3.4% | 5 | 74K | 11.3% | 2 |
| Aug 2026 | 27.1K | 3.6% | 5 | 74K | 9.7% | 2 |
| Sep 2026 | — | — | — | — | — | — |

## How each brand is measured

Brandwave collects information about searches that people make online using Arc Studio’s and Celtx’s names. When viewed over time, estimated search volumes for these branded terms can be used to understand whether interest in the brands is growing, holding steady, or fading.

- **Arc Studio**: Measured on the search term “arc studio”.
- **Celtx**: Measured on the search term “celtx”.

- [Arc Studio profile](/demand/global-en/brands/arc-studio)
- [Celtx profile](/demand/global-en/brands/celtx)
- [All screenwriting software worldwide](/demand/global-en/categories/screenwriting-software): The set both shares are measured inside, 5 brands.

## Methodology

- [How is branded search demand measured?](/demand/methodology): Where the figures come from, what they compare, and how they may be reused.

## Frequently asked questions

### Which is more popular in search, Arc Studio or Celtx?

In August 2026, Celtx had more branded searches than Arc Studio among screenwriting software worldwide. Celtx was estimated to have 74K branded searches compared to Arc Studio’s 27.1K, and held a 9.7% Share of Search versus Arc Studio’s 3.6%.

## Cite this page

Brandwave. "Arc Studio vs Celtx: Which is searched more?". https://gobrandwave.com/demand/global-en/compare/arc-studio-vs-celtx

This page is also available as HTML at https://gobrandwave.com/demand/global-en/compare/arc-studio-vs-celtx. Brandwave publishes an index of its Markdown pages at https://gobrandwave.com/llms.txt.
