---
title: "Alpinestars vs Dainese: Which is searched more?"
description: "Which is more popular in search, Alpinestars or Dainese? Compare estimated monthly branded-search demand and Share of Search inside the Motorcycle jacket brands set worldwide. Branded searches tell you how often people look for a brand by name or related terms. Comparing these searches across competitors helps you see how popular each brand is over time."
canonical: "https://gobrandwave.com/demand/global-en/compare/alpinestars-vs-dainese"
publisher: "Brandwave"
---

# Alpinestars vs Dainese: Which is searched more?

Which is more popular in search, Alpinestars or Dainese? Compare estimated monthly branded-search demand and Share of Search inside the Motorcycle jacket brands set worldwide. Branded searches tell you how often people look for a brand by name or related terms. Comparing these searches across competitors helps you see how popular each brand is over time.

## Key facts

- **Compared**: Alpinestars and Dainese
- **Competitive set**: Motorcycle jacket brands
- **Market**: Global
- **Month measured**: Aug 2026
- **Alpinestars Share of Search**: 73.5%
- **Dainese Share of Search**: 18%

## Which is more popular in search, Alpinestars or Dainese?

- In August 2026, Alpinestars had more branded searches than Dainese among motorcycle jacket brands worldwide. Alpinestars was estimated to have 550K branded searches compared to Dainese’s 135K, and held a 73.5% Share of Search versus Dainese’s 18%.
- Alpinestars was ahead of Dainese in every measured month of the 11 months ending August 2026.
- Across the 11 months ending August 2026, Alpinestars’ estimated Share of Search among motorcycle jacket brands worldwide moved from 60.6% to 73.5%, and its estimated monthly branded searches moved from 368K to 550K.
- Across the 11 months ending August 2026, Dainese’s estimated Share of Search among motorcycle jacket brands worldwide moved from 27.2% to 18%, and its estimated monthly branded searches moved from 165K to 135K.

## How did search popularity change for motorcycle jacket brands worldwide in August 2026?

- In August 2026, Alpinestars gained estimated Share of Search among motorcycle jacket brands worldwide, from 69.8% to 73.5%.
- In August 2026, Dainese lost estimated Share of Search among motorcycle jacket brands worldwide, from 20.9% to 18%.

## Month by month

| Month | Alpinestars estimated searches | Alpinestars Share of Search | Alpinestars rank | Dainese estimated searches | Dainese Share of Search | Dainese rank |
| --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- |
| Oct 2025 | 368K | 60.6% | 1 | 165K | 27.2% | 2 |
| Nov 2025 | 450K | 64.2% | 1 | 165K | 23.6% | 2 |
| Dec 2025 | 450K | 68.9% | 1 | 135K | 20.7% | 2 |
| Jan 2026 | 450K | 65.1% | 1 | 165K | 23.9% | 2 |
| Feb 2026 | 450K | 58.5% | 1 | 135K | 17.6% | 3 |
| Mar 2026 | 550K | 58.8% | 1 | 165K | 17.6% | 3 |
| Apr 2026 | 550K | 69.8% | 1 | 165K | 20.9% | 2 |
| May 2026 | 550K | 69.8% | 1 | 165K | 20.9% | 2 |
| Jun 2026 | 550K | 73% | 1 | 135K | 17.9% | 2 |
| Jul 2026 | 450K | 69.8% | 1 | 135K | 20.9% | 2 |
| Aug 2026 | 550K | 73.5% | 1 | 135K | 18% | 2 |
| Sep 2026 | — | — | — | — | — | — |

## How each brand is measured

Brandwave collects information about searches that people make online using Alpinestars’ and Dainese’s names. When viewed over time, estimated search volumes for these branded terms can be used to understand whether interest in the brands is growing, holding steady, or fading.

- **Alpinestars**: Measured on the search term “alpinestars”.
- **Dainese**: Measured on the search term “dainese”.

- [Alpinestars profile](/demand/global-en/brands/alpinestars)
- [Dainese profile](/demand/global-en/brands/dainese)
- [All motorcycle jacket brands worldwide](/demand/global-en/categories/motorcycle-jacket-brands): The set both shares are measured inside, 6 brands.

## Methodology

- [How is branded search demand measured?](/demand/methodology): Where the figures come from, what they compare, and how they may be reused.

## Frequently asked questions

### Which is more popular in search, Alpinestars or Dainese?

In August 2026, Alpinestars had more branded searches than Dainese among motorcycle jacket brands worldwide. Alpinestars was estimated to have 550K branded searches compared to Dainese’s 135K, and held a 73.5% Share of Search versus Dainese’s 18%.

## Cite this page

Brandwave. "Alpinestars vs Dainese: Which is searched more?". https://gobrandwave.com/demand/global-en/compare/alpinestars-vs-dainese

This page is also available as HTML at https://gobrandwave.com/demand/global-en/compare/alpinestars-vs-dainese. Brandwave publishes an index of its Markdown pages at https://gobrandwave.com/llms.txt.
