---
title: "2XU vs CEP Compression: Which is searched more?"
description: "Which is more popular in search, 2XU or CEP Compression? Compare estimated monthly branded-search demand and Share of Search inside the Calf sleeves brands set worldwide. Branded searches tell you how often people look for a brand by name or related terms. Comparing these searches across competitors helps you see how popular each brand is over time."
canonical: "https://gobrandwave.com/demand/global-en/compare/2xu-vs-cep-compression"
publisher: "Brandwave"
---

# 2XU vs CEP Compression: Which is searched more?

Which is more popular in search, 2XU or CEP Compression? Compare estimated monthly branded-search demand and Share of Search inside the Calf sleeves brands set worldwide. Branded searches tell you how often people look for a brand by name or related terms. Comparing these searches across competitors helps you see how popular each brand is over time.

## Key facts

- **Compared**: 2XU and CEP Compression
- **Competitive set**: Calf sleeves brands
- **Market**: Global
- **Month measured**: Sep 2026
- **2XU Share of Search**: 81.5%
- **CEP Compression Share of Search**: 0.9%

## Which is more popular in search, 2XU or CEP Compression?

- In September 2026, 2XU had more branded searches than CEP Compression among calf sleeves brands worldwide. 2XU was estimated to have 90.5K branded searches compared to CEP Compression’s 1K, and held an 81.5% Share of Search versus CEP Compression’s 0.9%.
- 2XU was ahead of CEP Compression in every measured month of the 12 months ending September 2026.
- Across the 12 months ending September 2026, 2XU’s estimated Share of Search among calf sleeves brands worldwide moved from 81.2% to 81.5%, and its estimated monthly branded searches held steady at 90.5K.
- Across the 12 months ending September 2026, CEP Compression’s estimated Share of Search among calf sleeves brands worldwide moved from 1.2% to 0.9%, and its estimated monthly branded searches moved from 1.3K to 1K.

## How did search popularity change for calf sleeves brands worldwide in September 2026?

- 2XU’s estimated Share of Search among calf sleeves brands worldwide has lost ground for 3 months in a row, from 85.8% to 81.5% in September 2026.
- Estimated monthly branded searches for CEP Compression worldwide fell 23.1% over 12 measured months, from 1.3K to 1K in September 2026.

## Month by month

| Month | 2XU estimated searches | 2XU Share of Search | 2XU rank | CEP Compression estimated searches | CEP Compression Share of Search | CEP Compression rank |
| --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- |
| Oct 2025 | 90.5K | 81.2% | 1 | 1.3K | 1.2% | 4 |
| Nov 2025 | 135K | 88.3% | 1 | 1.6K | 1% | 3 |
| Dec 2025 | 90.5K | 83.9% | 1 | 1.3K | 1.2% | 3 |
| Jan 2026 | 90.5K | 83.8% | 1 | 1.3K | 1.2% | 4 |
| Feb 2026 | 74K | 80.9% | 1 | 1.3K | 1.4% | 4 |
| Mar 2026 | 90.5K | 80.9% | 1 | 1.6K | 1.4% | 4 |
| Apr 2026 | 90.5K | 83.3% | 1 | 1.6K | 1.5% | 4 |
| May 2026 | 110K | 83.7% | 1 | 1.3K | 0.99% | 4 |
| Jun 2026 | 90.5K | 85.8% | 1 | 1.3K | 1.2% | 4 |
| Jul 2026 | 90.5K | 83.8% | 1 | 1.3K | 1.2% | 4 |
| Aug 2026 | 90.5K | 81.5% | 1 | 1K | 0.9% | 4 |
| Sep 2026 | 90.5K | 81.5% | 1 | 1K | 0.9% | 4 |

## How each brand is measured

Brandwave collects information about searches that people make online using 2XU’s and CEP Compression’s names. When viewed over time, estimated search volumes for these branded terms can be used to understand whether interest in the brands is growing, holding steady, or fading.

- **2XU**: Measured on the search term “2xu”.
- **CEP Compression**: Measured on the search term “cep compression”.

- [2XU profile](/demand/global-en/brands/2xu)
- [CEP Compression profile](/demand/global-en/brands/cep-compression)
- [All calf sleeves brands worldwide](/demand/global-en/categories/calf-sleeves-brands): The set both shares are measured inside, 4 brands.

## Methodology

- [How is branded search demand measured?](/demand/methodology): Where the figures come from, what they compare, and how they may be reused.

## Frequently asked questions

### Which is more popular in search, 2XU or CEP Compression?

In September 2026, 2XU had more branded searches than CEP Compression among calf sleeves brands worldwide. 2XU was estimated to have 90.5K branded searches compared to CEP Compression’s 1K, and held an 81.5% Share of Search versus CEP Compression’s 0.9%.

## Cite this page

Brandwave. "2XU vs CEP Compression: Which is searched more?". https://gobrandwave.com/demand/global-en/compare/2xu-vs-cep-compression

This page is also available as HTML at https://gobrandwave.com/demand/global-en/compare/2xu-vs-cep-compression. Brandwave publishes an index of its Markdown pages at https://gobrandwave.com/llms.txt.
