---
title: "Gymreapers vs RDX: Which is searched more?"
description: "Which is more popular in search, Gymreapers or RDX? Compare estimated monthly branded-search demand and Share of Search inside the Wrist wraps brands set worldwide. Branded searches tell you how often people look for a brand by name or related terms. Comparing these searches across competitors helps you see how popular each brand is over time."
canonical: "https://gobrandwave.com/demand/global-en/categories/wrist-wraps-brands/compare/gymreapers-vs-rdx"
publisher: "Brandwave"
---

# Gymreapers vs RDX: Which is searched more?

Which is more popular in search, Gymreapers or RDX? Compare estimated monthly branded-search demand and Share of Search inside the Wrist wraps brands set worldwide. Branded searches tell you how often people look for a brand by name or related terms. Comparing these searches across competitors helps you see how popular each brand is over time.

## Key facts

- **Compared**: Gymreapers and RDX
- **Competitive set**: Wrist wraps brands
- **Market**: Global
- **Month measured**: Sep 2026
- **Gymreapers Share of Search**: 80.6%
- **RDX Share of Search**: 10.7%

## Which is more popular in search, Gymreapers or RDX?

- In September 2026, Gymreapers had more branded searches than RDX among wrist wraps brands worldwide. Gymreapers was estimated to have 40.5K branded searches compared to RDX’s 5.4K, and held an 80.6% Share of Search versus RDX’s 10.7%.
- Gymreapers was ahead of RDX in every measured month of the 12 months ending September 2026.
- Across the 12 months ending September 2026, Gymreapers’ estimated Share of Search among wrist wraps brands worldwide moved from 75.7% to 80.6%, and its estimated monthly branded searches moved from 33.1K to 40.5K.
- Across the 12 months ending September 2026, RDX’s estimated Share of Search among wrist wraps brands worldwide moved from 12.4% to 10.7%, and its estimated monthly branded searches held steady at 5.4K.

## How did search popularity change for wrist wraps brands worldwide in September 2026?

- In September 2026, RDX overtook Harbinger to rank 2nd among wrist wraps brands worldwide, with 10.7% estimated Share of Search.
- Estimated monthly branded searches for Gymreapers worldwide rose 22.4% over 12 measured months, from 33.1K to 40.5K in September 2026.

## Month by month

| Month | Gymreapers estimated searches | Gymreapers Share of Search | Gymreapers rank | RDX estimated searches | RDX Share of Search | RDX rank |
| --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- |
| Oct 2025 | 33.1K | 75.7% | 1 | 5.4K | 12.4% | 2 |
| Nov 2025 | 60.5K | 85.8% | 1 | 5.4K | 7.7% | 2 |
| Dec 2025 | 49.5K | 80.8% | 1 | 6.6K | 10.8% | 2 |
| Jan 2026 | 49.5K | 82.8% | 1 | 5.4K | 9% | 2 |
| Feb 2026 | 40.5K | 80.9% | 1 | 5.4K | 10.8% | 2 |
| Mar 2026 | 49.5K | 82.9% | 1 | 5.4K | 9% | 2 |
| Apr 2026 | 40.5K | 82% | 1 | 4.4K | 8.9% | 3 |
| May 2026 | 40.5K | 80.8% | 1 | 4.4K | 8.8% | 3 |
| Jun 2026 | 33.1K | 77.4% | 1 | 4.4K | 10.3% | 3 |
| Jul 2026 | 40.5K | 79.4% | 1 | 5.4K | 10.6% | 2 |
| Aug 2026 | 40.5K | 81% | 1 | 4.4K | 8.8% | 3 |
| Sep 2026 | 40.5K | 80.6% | 1 | 5.4K | 10.7% | 2 |

## How each brand is measured

Brandwave collects information about searches that people make online using Gymreapers’ and RDX’s names. When viewed over time, estimated search volumes for these branded terms can be used to understand whether interest in the brands is growing, holding steady, or fading.

- **Gymreapers**: Measured on the search term “gym reapers”.
- **RDX**: Measured on the search term “rdx sports”.

- [Gymreapers profile](/demand/global-en/brands/gymreapers)
- [RDX profile](/demand/global-en/brands/rdx)
- [All wrist wraps brands worldwide](/demand/global-en/categories/wrist-wraps-brands): The set both shares are measured inside, 3 brands.

## Methodology

- [How is branded search demand measured?](/demand/methodology): Where the figures come from, what they compare, and how they may be reused.

## Frequently asked questions

### Which is more popular in search, Gymreapers or RDX?

In September 2026, Gymreapers had more branded searches than RDX among wrist wraps brands worldwide. Gymreapers was estimated to have 40.5K branded searches compared to RDX’s 5.4K, and held an 80.6% Share of Search versus RDX’s 10.7%.

## Cite this page

Brandwave. "Gymreapers vs RDX: Which is searched more?". https://gobrandwave.com/demand/global-en/categories/wrist-wraps-brands/compare/gymreapers-vs-rdx

This page is also available as HTML at https://gobrandwave.com/demand/global-en/categories/wrist-wraps-brands/compare/gymreapers-vs-rdx. Brandwave publishes an index of its Markdown pages at https://gobrandwave.com/llms.txt.
