---
title: "Wrist wraps brands: Which are searched most?"
description: "Compare the wrist wraps brands people buy. Share of Search among Gymreapers, RDX and Harbinger, the wrist wraps brands Brandwave compares worldwide, using the same methodology, market, and reporting period. Branded searches tell you how often people look for a brand by name or related terms. Comparing these searches across competitors helps you see how popular each brand is over time."
canonical: "https://gobrandwave.com/demand/global-en/categories/wrist-wraps-brands"
publisher: "Brandwave"
---

# Wrist wraps brands: Which are searched most?

Compare the wrist wraps brands people buy. Share of Search among Gymreapers, RDX and Harbinger, the wrist wraps brands Brandwave compares worldwide, using the same methodology, market, and reporting period. Branded searches tell you how often people look for a brand by name or related terms. Comparing these searches across competitors helps you see how popular each brand is over time.

## Key facts

- **Competitive set**: Wrist wraps brands
- **Market**: Global
- **Brands compared**: 3
- **Month measured**: Sep 2026
- **Highest Share of Search**: Gymreapers, 80.6%

## Which brand is most popular in search among wrist wraps brands worldwide?

- In September 2026, Gymreapers was the most searched among wrist wraps brands worldwide, with an estimated 40.5K branded searches and 80.6% estimated Share of Search within this set.
- RDX is in 2nd place, 69.8 percentage points behind at 10.7% Share of Search.
- Across the 12 months ending September 2026, Gymreapers’ estimated Share of Search among wrist wraps brands worldwide increased from 75.7% to 80.6%.
- Across the 12 months ending September 2026, RDX’s estimated Share of Search among wrist wraps brands worldwide decreased from 12.4% to 10.7%.
- Across the 12 months ending September 2026, Harbinger’s estimated Share of Search among wrist wraps brands worldwide decreased from 11.9% to 8.7%.
- Across the 12 months ending September 2026, Gymreapers’ estimated Share of Search among wrist wraps brands worldwide peaked at 85.8% in November 2025 and was lowest at 75.7% in October 2025.
- Across the 12 months ending September 2026, RDX’s estimated Share of Search among wrist wraps brands worldwide peaked at 12.4% in October 2025 and was lowest at 7.7% in November 2025.
- Across the 12 months ending September 2026, Harbinger’s estimated Share of Search among wrist wraps brands worldwide peaked at 12.3% in June 2026 and was lowest at 6.5% in November 2025.

## Compare search popularity between leading brands

- [Gymreapers vs RDX: compare search popularity](/demand/global-en/compare/gymreapers-vs-rdx): 80.6% against 10.7% Share of Search.
- [Gymreapers vs Harbinger: compare search popularity](/demand/global-en/compare/gymreapers-vs-harbinger): 80.6% against 8.7% Share of Search.
- [RDX vs Harbinger: compare search popularity](/demand/global-en/compare/harbinger-vs-rdx): 10.7% against 8.7% Share of Search.

## How did search popularity change for wrist wraps brands worldwide in September 2026?

- In September 2026, RDX overtook Harbinger to rank 2nd among wrist wraps brands worldwide, with 10.7% estimated Share of Search.
- In September 2026, Harbinger lost estimated Share of Search among wrist wraps brands worldwide, from 10.2% to 8.7%.
- Estimated monthly branded searches for Gymreapers worldwide rose 22.4% over 12 measured months, from 33.1K to 40.5K in September 2026.

## Share of Search ranking

| Rank | Brand | Share of Search | Estimated monthly branded searches | Change vs prior month | Owned by |
| --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- |
| 1 | Gymreapers | 80.6% | 40.5K | 0.0% | Gymreapers |
| 2 | RDX | 10.7% | 5.4K | +22.7% | RDX |
| 3 | Harbinger | 8.7% | 4.4K | -14.2% | Harbinger |

## Historical estimated branded-search demand

| Month | Brand | Estimated monthly branded searches | Share of Search | Rank |
| --- | --- | --- | --- | --- |
| Oct 2025 | Gymreapers | 33.1K | 75.7% | 1 |
| Oct 2025 | RDX | 5.4K | 12.4% | 2 |
| Oct 2025 | Harbinger | 5.2K | 11.9% | 3 |
| Nov 2025 | Gymreapers | 60.5K | 85.8% | 1 |
| Nov 2025 | RDX | 5.4K | 7.7% | 2 |
| Nov 2025 | Harbinger | 4.6K | 6.5% | 3 |
| Dec 2025 | Gymreapers | 49.5K | 80.8% | 1 |
| Dec 2025 | RDX | 6.6K | 10.8% | 2 |
| Dec 2025 | Harbinger | 5.2K | 8.5% | 3 |
| Jan 2026 | Gymreapers | 49.5K | 82.8% | 1 |
| Jan 2026 | RDX | 5.4K | 9% | 2 |
| Jan 2026 | Harbinger | 4.9K | 8.2% | 3 |
| Feb 2026 | Gymreapers | 40.5K | 80.9% | 1 |
| Feb 2026 | RDX | 5.4K | 10.8% | 2 |
| Feb 2026 | Harbinger | 4.2K | 8.3% | 3 |
| Mar 2026 | Gymreapers | 49.5K | 82.9% | 1 |
| Mar 2026 | RDX | 5.4K | 9% | 2 |
| Mar 2026 | Harbinger | 4.8K | 8% | 3 |
| Apr 2026 | Gymreapers | 40.5K | 82% | 1 |
| Apr 2026 | Harbinger | 4.5K | 9.1% | 2 |
| Apr 2026 | RDX | 4.4K | 8.9% | 3 |
| May 2026 | Gymreapers | 40.5K | 80.8% | 1 |
| May 2026 | Harbinger | 5.2K | 10.4% | 2 |
| May 2026 | RDX | 4.4K | 8.8% | 3 |
| Jun 2026 | Gymreapers | 33.1K | 77.4% | 1 |
| Jun 2026 | Harbinger | 5.3K | 12.3% | 2 |
| Jun 2026 | RDX | 4.4K | 10.3% | 3 |
| Jul 2026 | Gymreapers | 40.5K | 79.4% | 1 |
| Jul 2026 | RDX | 5.4K | 10.6% | 2 |
| Jul 2026 | Harbinger | 5.1K | 10% | 3 |
| Aug 2026 | Gymreapers | 40.5K | 81% | 1 |
| Aug 2026 | Harbinger | 5.1K | 10.2% | 2 |
| Aug 2026 | RDX | 4.4K | 8.8% | 3 |
| Sep 2026 | Gymreapers | 40.5K | 80.6% | 1 |
| Sep 2026 | RDX | 5.4K | 10.7% | 2 |
| Sep 2026 | Harbinger | 4.4K | 8.7% | 3 |

## What is being compared

- **Gymreapers**: Measured on the search term “gym reapers”.
- **Harbinger**: Measured on the search terms “harbinger belt”, “harbinger lifting strap”, “harbinger strap” and “harbinger wrist wrap”, summed into one figure.
- **RDX**: Measured on the search term “rdx sports”.

- [Gymreapers](/demand/global-en/brands/gymreapers)
- [Harbinger](/demand/global-en/brands/harbinger)
- [RDX](/demand/global-en/brands/rdx)

## Methodology

- [How is branded search demand measured?](/demand/methodology): Where the figures come from, what they compare, and how they may be reused.

## Frequently asked questions

### Which brand is most popular in search among wrist wraps brands worldwide?

In September 2026, Gymreapers was the most searched among wrist wraps brands worldwide, with an estimated 40.5K branded searches and 80.6% estimated Share of Search within this set. These are worldwide searches for English-language branded terms.

## Cite this page

Brandwave. "Wrist wraps brands: Which are searched most?". https://gobrandwave.com/demand/global-en/categories/wrist-wraps-brands

This page is also available as HTML at https://gobrandwave.com/demand/global-en/categories/wrist-wraps-brands. Brandwave publishes an index of its Markdown pages at https://gobrandwave.com/llms.txt.
