---
title: "Caroma vs Hansgrohe: Which is searched more?"
description: "Which is more popular in search, Caroma or Hansgrohe? Compare estimated monthly branded-search demand and Share of Search inside the Tapware brands set worldwide. Branded searches tell you how often people look for a brand by name or related terms. Comparing these searches across competitors helps you see how popular each brand is over time."
canonical: "https://gobrandwave.com/demand/global-en/categories/tapware-brands/compare/caroma-vs-hansgrohe"
publisher: "Brandwave"
---

# Caroma vs Hansgrohe: Which is searched more?

Which is more popular in search, Caroma or Hansgrohe? Compare estimated monthly branded-search demand and Share of Search inside the Tapware brands set worldwide. Branded searches tell you how often people look for a brand by name or related terms. Comparing these searches across competitors helps you see how popular each brand is over time.

## Key facts

- **Compared**: Caroma and Hansgrohe
- **Competitive set**: Tapware brands
- **Market**: Global
- **Month measured**: Aug 2026
- **Caroma Share of Search**: 3.7%
- **Hansgrohe Share of Search**: 22.7%

## Which is more popular in search, Caroma or Hansgrohe?

- In August 2026, Hansgrohe had more branded searches than Caroma among tapware brands worldwide. Hansgrohe was estimated to have 165K branded searches compared to Caroma’s 27.1K, and held a 22.7% Share of Search versus Caroma’s 3.7%.
- Hansgrohe was ahead of Caroma in every measured month of the 11 months ending August 2026.
- Across the 11 months ending August 2026, Caroma’s estimated Share of Search among tapware brands worldwide moved from 2.6% to 3.7%, and its estimated monthly branded searches moved from 22.2K to 27.1K.
- Across the 11 months ending August 2026, Hansgrohe’s estimated Share of Search among tapware brands worldwide moved from 24% to 22.7%, and its estimated monthly branded searches moved from 201K to 165K.

## How did search popularity change for tapware brands worldwide in August 2026?

- In August 2026, Caroma gained estimated Share of Search among tapware brands worldwide, from 3.1% to 3.7%.
- In August 2026, Hansgrohe lost estimated Share of Search among tapware brands worldwide, from 27.7% to 22.7%.

## Month by month

| Month | Caroma estimated searches | Caroma Share of Search | Caroma rank | Hansgrohe estimated searches | Hansgrohe Share of Search | Hansgrohe rank |
| --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- |
| Oct 2025 | 22.2K | 2.6% | 4 | 201K | 24% | 3 |
| Nov 2025 | 22.2K | 2.8% | 4 | 201K | 25.4% | 3 |
| Dec 2025 | 18.1K | 2.6% | 4 | 165K | 24.1% | 3 |
| Jan 2026 | 22.2K | 2.5% | 4 | 246K | 27.9% | 3 |
| Feb 2026 | 22.2K | 2.9% | 4 | 201K | 26.1% | 3 |
| Mar 2026 | 22.2K | 2.6% | 4 | 201K | 24% | 3 |
| Apr 2026 | 22.2K | 2.8% | 4 | 201K | 25.3% | 3 |
| May 2026 | 27.1K | 3.7% | 4 | 201K | 27.5% | 3 |
| Jun 2026 | 22.2K | 3.2% | 4 | 165K | 23.9% | 3 |
| Jul 2026 | 22.2K | 3.1% | 4 | 201K | 27.7% | 3 |
| Aug 2026 | 27.1K | 3.7% | 4 | 165K | 22.7% | 3 |
| Sep 2026 | — | — | — | — | — | — |

## How each brand is measured

Brandwave collects information about searches that people make online using Caroma’s and Hansgrohe’s names. When viewed over time, estimated search volumes for these branded terms can be used to understand whether interest in the brands is growing, holding steady, or fading.

- **Caroma**: Measured on the search term “caroma”.
- **Hansgrohe**: Measured on the search term “hansgrohe”.

- [Caroma profile](/demand/global-en/brands/caroma)
- [Hansgrohe profile](/demand/global-en/brands/hansgrohe)
- [All tapware brands worldwide](/demand/global-en/categories/tapware-brands): The set both shares are measured inside, 5 brands.

## Methodology

- [How is branded search demand measured?](/demand/methodology): Where the figures come from, what they compare, and how they may be reused.

## Frequently asked questions

### Which is more popular in search, Caroma or Hansgrohe?

In August 2026, Hansgrohe had more branded searches than Caroma among tapware brands worldwide. Hansgrohe was estimated to have 165K branded searches compared to Caroma’s 27.1K, and held a 22.7% Share of Search versus Caroma’s 3.7%.

## Cite this page

Brandwave. "Caroma vs Hansgrohe: Which is searched more?". https://gobrandwave.com/demand/global-en/categories/tapware-brands/compare/caroma-vs-hansgrohe

This page is also available as HTML at https://gobrandwave.com/demand/global-en/categories/tapware-brands/compare/caroma-vs-hansgrohe. Brandwave publishes an index of its Markdown pages at https://gobrandwave.com/llms.txt.
