---
title: "Tambourine brands: Which brands are most popular in search?"
description: "Compare the tambourine brands people search for. Share of Search among LP, Nino, Stagg, Meinl, Remo and Rhythm Tech, the tambourine brands Brandwave compares worldwide, using the same methodology, market, and reporting period. Branded searches tell you how often people look for a brand by name or related terms. Comparing these searches across competitors helps you see how popular each brand is over time."
canonical: "https://gobrandwave.com/demand/global-en/categories/tambourine-brands"
publisher: "Brandwave"
---

# Tambourine brands: Which brands are most popular in search?

Compare the tambourine brands people search for. Share of Search among LP, Nino, Stagg, Meinl, Remo and Rhythm Tech, the tambourine brands Brandwave compares worldwide, using the same methodology, market, and reporting period. Branded searches tell you how often people look for a brand by name or related terms. Comparing these searches across competitors helps you see how popular each brand is over time.

## Key facts

- **Competitive set**: Tambourine brands
- **Market**: Global
- **Brands compared**: 6
- **Month measured**: Aug 2026
- **Highest Share of Search**: LP, 66.6%

## Which brand is most popular in search among tambourine brands worldwide?

- In August 2026, LP was the most searched among tambourine brands worldwide, with an estimated 823K branded searches and 66.6% estimated Share of Search within this set.
- Nino is in 2nd place, 36.8 percentage points behind at 29.8% Share of Search.
- Across the 11 months ending August 2026, LP’s estimated Share of Search among tambourine brands worldwide increased from 65.7% to 66.6%.
- Across the 11 months ending August 2026, Meinl’s estimated Share of Search among tambourine brands worldwide decreased from 1.8% to 1.2%.
- Across the 11 months ending August 2026, LP’s estimated Share of Search among tambourine brands worldwide peaked at 73.7% in December 2025 and was lowest at 57.6% in February 2026.
- Across the 11 months ending August 2026, Nino’s estimated Share of Search among tambourine brands worldwide peaked at 38.5% in February 2026 and was lowest at 22.2% in December 2025.
- Across the 11 months ending August 2026, Nino, Stagg, Remo and Rhythm Tech held steady: their estimated Share of Search among tambourine brands worldwide each moved less than 0.5 percentage points.

## Compare search popularity between leading brands

- [LP vs Nino: compare search popularity](/demand/global-en/compare/lp-vs-nino): 66.6% against 29.8% Share of Search.

## How did search popularity change for tambourine brands worldwide in August 2026?

- In August 2026, Nino gained estimated Share of Search among tambourine brands worldwide, from 25.8% to 29.8%.
- In August 2026, LP lost estimated Share of Search among tambourine brands worldwide, from 70.6% to 66.6%.
- Estimated monthly branded searches for Rhythm Tech worldwide fell 33.3% over 11 measured months, from 720 to 480 in August 2026.
- Estimated monthly branded searches for Meinl worldwide fell 18.2% over 11 measured months, from 18.1K to 14.8K in August 2026.
- Estimated monthly branded searches for Remo worldwide fell 18.2% over 11 measured months, from 9.9K to 8.1K in August 2026.

## Share of Search ranking

| Rank | Brand | Share of Search | Estimated monthly branded searches | Change vs prior month | Owned by |
| --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- |
| 1 | LP | 66.6% | 823K | 0.0% | LP |
| 2 | Nino | 29.8% | 368K | +22.3% | Nino |
| 3 | Stagg | 1.8% | 22.2K | +22.7% | Stagg |
| 4 | Meinl | 1.2% | 14.8K | 0.0% | Meinl |
| 5 | Remo | 0.66% | 8.1K | 0.0% | Remo |
| 6 | Rhythm Tech | 0.04% | 480 | -33.3% | Rhythm Tech |

## Historical estimated branded-search demand

| Month | Brand | Estimated monthly branded searches | Share of Search | Rank |
| --- | --- | --- | --- | --- |
| Oct 2025 | LP | 673K | 65.7% | 1 |
| Oct 2025 | Nino | 301K | 29.4% | 2 |
| Oct 2025 | Stagg | 22.2K | 2.2% | 3 |
| Oct 2025 | Meinl | 18.1K | 1.8% | 4 |
| Oct 2025 | Remo | 9.9K | 0.97% | 5 |
| Oct 2025 | Rhythm Tech | 720 | 0.07% | 6 |
| Nov 2025 | LP | 673K | 65.8% | 1 |
| Nov 2025 | Nino | 301K | 29.4% | 2 |
| Nov 2025 | Stagg | 22.2K | 2.2% | 3 |
| Nov 2025 | Meinl | 18.1K | 1.8% | 4 |
| Nov 2025 | Remo | 8.1K | 0.79% | 5 |
| Nov 2025 | Rhythm Tech | 590 | 0.06% | 6 |
| Dec 2025 | LP | 1M | 73.7% | 1 |
| Dec 2025 | Nino | 301K | 22.2% | 2 |
| Dec 2025 | Stagg | 27.1K | 2% | 3 |
| Dec 2025 | Meinl | 18.1K | 1.3% | 4 |
| Dec 2025 | Remo | 9.9K | 0.73% | 5 |
| Dec 2025 | Rhythm Tech | 590 | 0.04% | 6 |
| Jan 2026 | LP | 673K | 61.4% | 1 |
| Jan 2026 | Nino | 368K | 33.6% | 2 |
| Jan 2026 | Stagg | 27.1K | 2.5% | 3 |
| Jan 2026 | Meinl | 18.1K | 1.7% | 4 |
| Jan 2026 | Remo | 9.9K | 0.9% | 5 |
| Jan 2026 | Rhythm Tech | 590 | 0.05% | 6 |
| Feb 2026 | LP | 673K | 57.6% | 1 |
| Feb 2026 | Nino | 450K | 38.5% | 2 |
| Feb 2026 | Stagg | 22.2K | 1.9% | 3 |
| Feb 2026 | Meinl | 14.8K | 1.3% | 4 |
| Feb 2026 | Remo | 8.1K | 0.69% | 5 |
| Feb 2026 | Rhythm Tech | 590 | 0.05% | 6 |
| Mar 2026 | LP | 673K | 61.6% | 1 |
| Mar 2026 | Nino | 368K | 33.7% | 2 |
| Mar 2026 | Stagg | 22.2K | 2% | 3 |
| Mar 2026 | Meinl | 18.1K | 1.7% | 4 |
| Mar 2026 | Remo | 9.9K | 0.91% | 5 |
| Mar 2026 | Rhythm Tech | 590 | 0.05% | 6 |
| Apr 2026 | LP | 823K | 70.3% | 1 |
| Apr 2026 | Nino | 301K | 25.7% | 2 |
| Apr 2026 | Stagg | 22.2K | 1.9% | 3 |
| Apr 2026 | Meinl | 14.8K | 1.3% | 4 |
| Apr 2026 | Remo | 9.9K | 0.85% | 5 |
| Apr 2026 | Rhythm Tech | 590 | 0.05% | 6 |
| May 2026 | LP | 823K | 66.6% | 1 |
| May 2026 | Nino | 368K | 29.8% | 2 |
| May 2026 | Stagg | 22.2K | 1.8% | 3 |
| May 2026 | Meinl | 14.8K | 1.2% | 4 |
| May 2026 | Remo | 8.1K | 0.66% | 5 |
| May 2026 | Rhythm Tech | 480 | 0.04% | 6 |
| Jun 2026 | LP | 673K | 62% | 1 |
| Jun 2026 | Nino | 368K | 33.9% | 2 |
| Jun 2026 | Stagg | 22.2K | 2% | 3 |
| Jun 2026 | Meinl | 14.8K | 1.4% | 4 |
| Jun 2026 | Remo | 6.6K | 0.61% | 5 |
| Jun 2026 | Rhythm Tech | 480 | 0.04% | 6 |
| Jul 2026 | LP | 823K | 70.6% | 1 |
| Jul 2026 | Nino | 301K | 25.8% | 2 |
| Jul 2026 | Stagg | 18.1K | 1.6% | 3 |
| Jul 2026 | Meinl | 14.8K | 1.3% | 4 |
| Jul 2026 | Remo | 8.1K | 0.69% | 5 |
| Jul 2026 | Rhythm Tech | 720 | 0.06% | 6 |
| Aug 2026 | LP | 823K | 66.6% | 1 |
| Aug 2026 | Nino | 368K | 29.8% | 2 |
| Aug 2026 | Stagg | 22.2K | 1.8% | 3 |
| Aug 2026 | Meinl | 14.8K | 1.2% | 4 |
| Aug 2026 | Remo | 8.1K | 0.66% | 5 |
| Aug 2026 | Rhythm Tech | 480 | 0.04% | 6 |
| Sep 2026 | LP | — | — | — |
| Sep 2026 | Meinl | — | — | — |
| Sep 2026 | Nino | — | — | — |
| Sep 2026 | Remo | — | — | — |
| Sep 2026 | Rhythm Tech | — | — | — |
| Sep 2026 | Stagg | — | — | — |

## What is being compared

- **LP**: Measured on the search term “lp”.
- **Meinl**: Measured on the search term “meinl”.
- **Nino**: Measured on the search term “nino”.
- **Remo**: Measured on the search term “remo drumheads”.
- **Rhythm Tech**: Measured on the search term “rhythm tech”.
- **Stagg**: Measured on the search term “stagg”.

- [LP](/demand/global-en/brands/lp)
- [Meinl](/demand/global-en/brands/meinl)
- [Nino](/demand/global-en/brands/nino)
- [Remo](/demand/global-en/brands/remo)
- [Rhythm Tech](/demand/global-en/brands/rhythm-tech)
- [Stagg](/demand/global-en/brands/stagg)

## Methodology

- [How is branded search demand measured?](/demand/methodology): Where the figures come from, what they compare, and how they may be reused.

## Frequently asked questions

### Which brand is most popular in search among tambourine brands worldwide?

In August 2026, LP was the most searched among tambourine brands worldwide, with an estimated 823K branded searches and 66.6% estimated Share of Search within this set. These are worldwide searches for English-language branded terms.

## Cite this page

Brandwave. "Tambourine brands: Which brands are most popular in search?". https://gobrandwave.com/demand/global-en/categories/tambourine-brands

This page is also available as HTML at https://gobrandwave.com/demand/global-en/categories/tambourine-brands. Brandwave publishes an index of its Markdown pages at https://gobrandwave.com/llms.txt.
